2013年8月25日星期日

SymantecのST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406認定試験の最新な問題集

関連する研究資料によって、SymantecのST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406認定試験は非常に難しいです。でも、心配することはないですよ。JapanCertがありますから。JapanCertには豊富な経験を持っているIT業種の専門家が組み立てられた団体があって、彼らは長年の研究をして、最も先進的なSymantecのST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406試験トレーニング資料を作成しました。資料は問題集と解答が含まれています。JapanCertはあなたが試験に合格するために一番適用なソースサイトです。JapanCertのSymantecのST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406試験トレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたの試験に大きなヘルプをもたらせます。

ST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406Symantecの一つ認証試験として、もしSymantec認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人がST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406試験に申し込んで、ST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

JapanCertが提供した商品の品質が高く、頼られているサイトでございます。購入前にネットで部分な問題集を無料にダウンロードしてあとで弊社の商品を判断してください。JapanCertは君の試験に100%の合格率を保証いたします。迷ってないください。

Symantec ST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Symantec ST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

試験番号:ST0-192問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Symantec Technical Foundations:Security Solutions 2.0 Technical Assessment」
問題と解答:全100問

試験番号:ST0-155問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x Technical Assessment」
問題と解答:全173問

試験番号:ST0-151問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment 」
問題と解答:全166問

試験番号:250-406問題集
試験科目:Symantec 「Administration of Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x」
問題と解答:全173問

SymantecのST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でJapanCertは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。

SymantecのST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406認定試験に受かるためにがんばって勉強していれば、JapanCertはあなたにヘルプを与えます。JapanCert が提供したSymantecのST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406問題集は実践の検査に合格したもので、最も良い品質であなたがSymantecのST0-192 ST0-155 ST0-151 250-406認定試験に合格することを保証します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/ST0-151.html

NO.1 What is the recommended initial size and auto growth rate for TempDB on the Reporting
Database Server in a very large scale Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment?
A. 5 GB - 10%
B. 5 GB - 20%
C. 20 GB - 10%
D. 20 GB - 20%
Answer: C

Symantec問題集   ST0-151   ST0-151認定証   ST0-151問題集   ST0-151練習問題

NO.2 What is a contrasting point between the Assess Procedural Controls and Assess Technical
Controls business objectives?
A. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows provision of capacity to assess security
compliance of assets against a set ofstandards, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business
objective uses the CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine external threats.
B. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine
external threats, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business objective uses Response
Assessment
Module to control built-in content and mandates.
C. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows importing custom data into CCS Policy
Manager, whereas the Assess TechnicalControls business objective uses Response Assessment
Module
to control built-in content and mandates.
D. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses the Response Assessment Module to
control
built-in content and mandates, whereasthe Assess Technical Controls business objective allows
provision
of capacity to assess security compliance of assets against a set ofstandards.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151過去問   ST0-151   ST0-151過去問

NO.3 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 roles are valid for exception
management?
(Select two.)
A. Exception Administrator
B. Exception Approver
C. Exception Auditor
D. Exception Owner
E. Exception Requestor
Answer: B,E

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.4 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 feature allows users to view high-level
information graphically using a web browser?
A. Compliance Reports
B. Remediation Reports
C. Tiered Dashboards
D. Dynamic Dashboards
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.5 What are two functions of the Control Compliance Suite 11.0 (CCS) Directory? (Select two.)
A. It stores the asset data and user rights.
B. It manages the system scheduling and workflow.
C. It hosts the certificate authority for the CCS system.
D. It manages web-based dashboards.
E. It executes all standards-based jobs.
Answer: D,E

Symantec認定証   ST0-151   ST0-151練習問題   ST0-151   ST0-151過去問

NO.6 In which two ways are the Assess Procedural Controls business objectives met by Symantec
Control Compliance Suite 11.0? (Select two.)
A. The Response Assessment Module provides a set of standards to check against user policies.
B. The Response Assessment Module contains procedural controls to integrate content and
directive.
C. The Response Assessment Module integrates with the policy module.
D. The Response Assessment Module is an external data application.
E. The Response Assessment Module is an entitlement assessment application.
Answer: B,D

Symantec参考書   ST0-151認定資格   ST0-151認証試験   ST0-151過去問

NO.7 Data Collection jobs can be created from which area?
A. Manage > Queries
B. Manage > Agents
C. Manage > Standards
D. Manage > Control Points
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.8 A partner responsible for installing a Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment
adds a domain user to the CCS Administrator role. The domain user needs to create new certificates
for multiple,
new CCS Manager systems; however when the user attempts to create a certificate, it fails.
What is a likely reason for the failure?
A. The certificate password has expired.
B. The user is also a member of the CCS User role.
C. The user account password should be the certificate password.
D. The user must be an administrator on the Application Server system.
Answer: D

Symantec練習問題   ST0-151認証試験   ST0-151過去問

NO.9 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment models designed to collect and evaluate
data from 2,000 assets should have two SQL Server systems: one to host the reporting database and
the other to host the production database.
What is the minimum recommended memory configuration for each SQL system?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 32 GB
Answer: A

Symantec認定資格   ST0-151練習問題   ST0-151   ST0-151認定試験

NO.10 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager provides which functionality?
A. configuration assessment of IT assets
B. evaluation of procedural controls by providing automated web-based questionnaires
C. simplification of the policy management life cycle
D. a view of IT risk related to a business asset such as a business process, group, or function
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151認定試験   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.11 During a fresh deployment of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0, the installer displays
a critical error at the completion of the product installation.
What is the recommended resolution for the failure?
A. use the repair option in add/remove programs
B. uninstall and re-install the product after rectifying the problem
C. get the latest operating system updates and rerun setup.exe
D. ensure the selected service account is a local system administrator
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.12 An organization has 5,000 assets that must be scanned weekly for the next calendar year using
standards containing 350 checks.
What is the approximate amount of Reporting Database disk space required for each standard?
A. 100 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 500 GB
D. 700 GB
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151問題集

NO.13 Which platform is unsupported in message-based data collection?
A. Oracle
B. Exchange
C. NDS
D. Sybase
Answer: B

Symantec認定試験   ST0-151参考書   ST0-151過去問

NO.14 Computers hosting certain Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components should be
colocated on the same LAN segment.
Which group of CCS components must be topologically deployed together?
A. Application Server, Production Database, and CCS Manager Collector
B. Application Server, CCS Manager Load Balancer, and CCS Manager Collector
C. CCS Manager Collector, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
D. CCS Manager Load Balancer, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151認定資格

NO.15 What must be installed on a computer in order to export evaluation results using the context
menu?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Adobe Reader
D. ODBC
Answer: B

Symantec認証試験   ST0-151認定証   ST0-151   ST0-151認定証

NO.16 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components must be installed to help
achieve the business objective: Plan for internal and external audits.? (Select two.)
A. CCS Application Server
B. Data Loss Prevention Connector
C. CCS Agent
D. Response Assessment Module
E. CCS Manager
Answer: A,E

Symantec認定試験   ST0-151   ST0-151問題集   ST0-151問題集   ST0-151

NO.17 A customer needs to map internal requirements documents to mandates and controls. The
customer also needs to track who has read these documents.
Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 module should the customer use?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Assessment Manager
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Risk Manager
C. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Vulnerability Manager
D. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Policy Manager
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.18 How is the Assess Data Controls business objective met by the Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 11.0?
A. Data Loss Prevention determines data loss from hardware.
B. Data Loss Prevention scans the network for loss of data.
C. Data Loss Prevention analyzes data contamination.
D. Data Loss Prevention is an external data application.
Answer: D

Symantec過去問   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151認定資格

NO.19 Which type of credentials must be configured if the asset in a data collection is part of a
Windows Domain?
A. Windows Domain credentials
B. Windows Domain Cache credentials
C. Windows Common credentials
D. Windows Collector credentials
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151認定証   ST0-151

NO.20 Which feature allows temporary permissions that exempt an asset from following an
organizational
policy for a specific time period?
A. Exceptions
B. Exemptions
C. Allowances
D. Exclusions
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-151認定試験   ST0-151参考書   ST0-151   ST0-151参考書

没有评论:

发表评论