2014年2月28日星期五

Citrix 1Y0-118認定試験に準備する有効なツール

今あなたが無料でJapanCertが提供したCitrixの1Y0-118認定試験の学習ガイドをダウンロードできます。それは受験者にとって重要な情報です。

JapanCertは多くの認証業界の評判を持っています。それは我々はCitrixの1Y0-118問題集や1Y0-118スタディガイドや1Y0-118問題と解答がたくさんありますから。現在のサイトで最もプロなITテストベンダーとして我々は完璧なアフターサービスを提供します。全てのお客様に追跡サービスを差し上げますから、あなたが買ったあとの一年間で、弊社は全てのお客様に問題集のアップグレードを無料に提供します。その間で認定テストセンターのCitrixの1Y0-118試験問題は修正とか表示されたら、無料にお客様に保護して差し上げます。Citrixの1Y0-118試験問題集はJapanCertのIT領域の専門家が心を込めて研究したものですから、JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-118試験資料を手に入れると、あなたが美しい明日を迎えることと信じています。

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-118試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがCitrixの1Y0-118認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。

JapanCertの1Y0-118問題集は的中率が高いですから、あなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。これは多くの受験生たちによって証明されたことです。ですから、問題集の品質を心配しないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが一番信頼できる1Y0-118試験に関連する資料です。まだそれを信じていないなら、すぐに自分で体験してください。そうすると、きっと私の言葉を信じるようになります。

試験番号:1Y0-118問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「Citrix WinFrame 1.8 Administration」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:40

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/1Y0-118.html

NO.1 Which statement is true about the logon process?
A.A default policy is loaded prior to the user profile being loaded.
B.A private home directory is created of one has not been created for the user.
C.When a user logs on, the user's profile is loaded first and then the system policy is downloaded.
D.When a user logs on, the user's system policy is downloaded first followed by the user's profile.
Answer: C

Citrix問題集   1Y0-118   1Y0-118認定証

NO.2 What is the recommended minimum free disk space required to install WinFrame?
A.100 MB
B.150 MB
C.300 MB
D.350 MB
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-118   1Y0-118   1Y0-118   1Y0-118認定証   1Y0-118過去問

NO.3 The default client window properties for an application set are set within Program Neighborhood by:
A.Selecting the Farm menu option, choosing properties then clicking the change button within the
Windows Size section.
B.Selecting the Settings menu option, choosing preferences then selecting the
appropriate properties.
C.Selecting the Settings on the Tools menu option, choosing settings, then change the settings under
Windows Size.
D.Selecting the Default Option tab from the farm's Properties option, then change the settings under
Window Size.
Answer: D

Citrix練習問題   1Y0-118練習問題   1Y0-118認証試験   1Y0-118   1Y0-118

JapanCertは最新の000-350問題集と高品質の700-303問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの312-50v8 VCEテストエンジンと70-583試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TAW12_731 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/1Y0-118.html

無料にCitrixの1Y0-A26認定試験を更新する

JapanCertの1Y0-A26 問題集はあなたが1Y0-A26認定試験に準備するときに最も欠かせない資料です。この問題集の価値は試験に関連する他の参考書の総合の価値に相当します。このアサーションは過言ではありません。JapanCertの問題集を利用してからこのすべてが真であることがわかります。

JapanCertは実環境であなたの本当のCitrix 1Y0-A26試験に準備するプロセスを見つけられます。もしあなたが初心者だったら、または自分の知識や専門的なスキルを高めたいのなら、JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-A26問題集があなたを助けることができ、一歩一歩でその念願を実現することにヘルプを差し上げます。JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-A26は試験に関する全ての質問が解決して差し上げられます。それに一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、JapanCertのウェブサイトをご覧ください。

JapanCertはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はJapanCertが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。JapanCertの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。

JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-A26試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。JapanCertの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-A26試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。

試験番号:1Y0-A26問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:120

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/1Y0-A26.html

NO.1 An administrator cloned a template into a virtual machine and then converted it back into a template.
Which action must be performed on the disks to restore expected levels of disk performance?
A. Run SysPrep
B. Complete a full copy
C. Execute a fast clone
D. Suspend before cloning
Answer: B

Citrix問題集   1Y0-A26認証試験   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.2 An administrator is planning to apply an update that has already been downloaded to a XenServer host
in production. What is the next step that the administrator needs to take in the update process?
A. Restart the host.
B. Generate the UUID for the patch.
C. Specify the UUIDs of the host and the patch.
D. Shut down, suspend or migrate the virtual machines running on the host.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26認定証   1Y0-A26参考書   1Y0-A26問題集

NO.3 An administrator needs to export a virtual machine to an NFS share mounted on a XenServer host.
Which xe CLI command does the administrator need to execute from a remote machine to perform the
virtual machine export?
A. xe vm-export -h <hostname> filename=<pathname_of_file>
B. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> vm=<vm_name>
C. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> filename=<pathname_of_file>
D. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> vm=<vm_name>
filename=<pathname_of_file>
Answer: D

Citrix認定証   1Y0-A26参考書   1Y0-A26認定試験   1Y0-A26参考書

NO.4 Scenario: In an environment with high availability enabled, an administrator discovered that a host is
unreachable in a XenServer pool. The administrator disabled high availability in order to make the host
reachable. Which xe CLI command can the administrator run to make the host reachable again?
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. pool-designate-new-master
D. pool-emergency-reset-master
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A26認定証   1Y0-A26参考書   1Y0-A26認定試験

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator is planning to introduce 100 new virtual machines into the environment.
The administrator plans to use XenServer templates and duplication mechanisms. What must the
administrator consider when deciding between the full copy and fast clone duplication mechanisms?
A. A template needs to be copied before it can be fast cloned.
B. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the full copy method may impact disk performance.
C. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the fast cloned method may impact disk performance.
D. A template created on local storage can be duplicated by using the full copy method by any host in the
pool.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26過去問   1Y0-A26参考書   1Y0-A26参考書

NO.6 What must be true in order to integrate Active Directory authentication with a XenServer host?
A. LDAP port 389 is open for inbound traffic to the XenServer host.
B. The Active Directory administrator account is created locally on the XenServer host.
C. The same DNS server is used for both the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
D. RAS authentication is used for communication between the Active Directory server and the XenServer
host.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26認証試験   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.7 An administrator needs to authenticate all users when they log into the XenServer pool using their
Windows credentials. What is the first step the administrator must take to achieve this?
A. Join the XenServer pool to the domain.
B. Add each user to the Users tab in XenCenter.
C. Create a XenServer user group within Active Directory.
D. Create Active Directory accounts for the XenServer users.
Answer: A

Citrix参考書   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.8 An administrator needs to run commands to specify __________ to configure email alerts at the host
level. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. alarm_priority on the host
B. alarm_priority on the virtual machine
C. the sender email address and SMTP server
D. the recipient email address and SMTP server
Answer: D

Citrix参考書   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26参考書   1Y0-A26練習問題   1Y0-A26過去問   1Y0-A26

NO.9 Scenario: An administrator is moving a XenServer host from the New York datacenter to the London
datacenter. During the installation of XenServer, the default NTP settings were selected. How must the
administrator ensure that the XenServer host has the correct time settings?
A. Configure the time in the host BIOS.
B. Configure the time zone in the ntp.conf file.
C. Change the time zone using the xsconsole.
D. Change the NTP servers to the London NTP servers.
Answer: C

Citrix認定試験   1Y0-A26練習問題   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26認定試験

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator needs to upgrade the memory of a XenServer host. Business requirements
state that this task can only be done during business hours. Which two steps must the administrator take
before shutting down a XenServer host in an environment that has high availability enabled without
affecting performance? (Choose two.)
A. Disable the host.
B. Evacuate the host.
C. Reset the pool master.
D. Disable high availability.
Answer: AB

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26認証試験

NO.11 Scenario: An administrator is unable to connect to a resource pool in a XenServer environment in
which high availability is enabled. The administrator discovers that the host is unreachable. What does
the administrator need to do to recover the host?
A. Run the pool-disable command, then the host-shutdown command and then restart the host.
B. Run the pool-disable command, then run the pool-emergency-reset-master command and restart the
host.
C. Run the emergency-ha-disable command, then once the host is restarted, run the pool-ha-enable
command.
D. Run the host-evacuate command, then restart the host and run the pool-emergency-transition-to-
master command.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26認定試験   1Y0-A26練習問題

NO.12 An administrator was given new security rules and now needs to remove specific permissions from the
users in the VM Admin Role Based Access Control group. How can the administrator remove the specific
permissions from the VM Admin user group?
A. Reset the VM Admin user group back to the default permissions.
B. Delete the registry key that applies to the specific permissions that need to be removed.
C. Run the xe subject-role-remove uuid=<subject UUID> role-name=vm.pool_migrate XenServer
command.
D. Remove the specific permissions from the Active Directory user group associated with the VM Admin
user group.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26問題集   1Y0-A26

NO.13 Scenario: An administrator is planning to upgrade the RAM in a XenServer host. Due to business
restrictions, the host must be shut down during normal business hours. High availability is enabled in the
XenServer resource pool. Which step does the administrator need to take before shutting down the
XenServer host to allow the virtual machines to run after the host is shut down?
A. Disable high availability.
B. Export the virtual machines.
C. Place the host in maintenance mode.
D. Copy the virtual machines to another host.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.14 Scenario: An administrator configured XenServer Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to authenticate
using Active Directory. Using RBAC, the administrator must grant Level 2 Support users with permission
to start and stop virtual machines. Which two steps must the administrator take to grant Level 2 Support
users virtual machine permissions? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a role to the subject.
B. Add an Active Directory group to the pool.
C. Assign XenServer permissions to a group.
D. Add users and their roles to the authorized list of users.
Answer: AB

Citrix認定資格   1Y0-A26認定試験   1Y0-A26認定試験   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.15 When starting up a XenServer from SAN, the BIOS of the ___________ contains the instructions that
enable the host to find the boot disk. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. host machine
B. array controller
C. host bus adapter
D. network interface card
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26

NO.16 Scenario: To improve performance and increase security, a network team will be moving all XenServer
hosts into a more secure, and high resiliency subnet. The administrator must now change the subnet
mask on all XenServer hosts to match the new network: 172.16.0.0/16. Which command will the
administrator need to execute on each host?
A. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=dhcp netmask=255.255.0.0
B. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=static netmask=255.255.0.0
C. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=dhcp netmask=172.16.0.0/16
D. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=static netmask=172.16.0.0/16
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A26認証試験   1Y0-A26

NO.17 Scenario: An administrator is adding a new host to a XenServer resource pool. XenServer is already
installed on the host, but the NTP server settings are configured incorrectly on the host. Which file can the
administrator edit to adjust the NTP server settings on the new XenServer host?
A. /etc/ntp.conf
B. /etc/ntp/keys
C. /etc/init.d/ntpd
D. /etc/ntp/step-tickers
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26参考書   1Y0-A26

NO.18 An administrator is setting up the XenServer hosts in an environment to boot from SAN. In which BIOS
would the administrator go to enable XenServer to boot from SAN.?
A. Host
B. Array controller
C. Network interface card
D. Primary host bus adapter
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26練習問題

NO.19 Scenario: An administrator notices a duplex mismatch on the network interface card (NIC) which is
configured as the management interface. The administrator realizes that the switch was set to 100 full,
but XenServer auto-configured the NIC to 100 half, autoneg=on. How can the administrator ensure the
XenServer host does NOT auto-configure the NIC in the future?
A. Change the NIC properties in the xsconsole.
B. Use the xe pif-configure-ip command to disable auto-configuration.
C. Use the xe pif-param-set command to set other-config:ethtool-autoneg=off.
D. Assign a new NIC to the management interface within the XenCenter Network tab.
Answer: C

Citrix認定試験   1Y0-A26問題集   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26練習問題   1Y0-A26

NO.20 An administrator needs to apply an update to a XenServer pool, but needs to control the update path
and the virtual machine migration. What does the administrator need to do to achieve this?
A. Update all hosts in the pool using the xe CLI.
B. Use the Install Update wizard to update the pool.
C. Update each host individually starting with the pool master.
D. Select manual update mode when updating the pool in XenCenter.
Answer: C

Citrix問題集   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26練習問題   1Y0-A26   1Y0-A26認定資格

JapanCertは最新のHP2-B100問題集と高品質のC_FSUTIL_60問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの000-657 VCEテストエンジンと70-687試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-784 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/1Y0-A26.html

Citrixの1Y0-350試験の最高の問題集

IT認定試験を受ける受験生はほとんど仕事をしている人です。試験に受かるために大量の時間とトレーニング費用を費やした受験生がたくさんいます。ここで我々は良い学習資料のウェブサイトをお勧めします。JapanCertというサイトです。JapanCertの Citrixの1Y0-350試験資料を利用したら、時間を節約することができるようになります。我々はあなたに向いて適当の資料を選びます。しかも、サイトでテストデータの一部は無料です。もっと重要のことは、リアルな模擬練習はあなたがCitrixの1Y0-350試験に受かることに大きな助けになれます。JapanCert のCitrixの1Y0-350試験資料はあなたに時間を節約させることができるだけではなく、あなたに首尾よく試験に合格させることもできますから、JapanCertを選ばない理由はないです。

長年にわたり、JapanCertはずっとIT認定試験を受験する皆さんに最良かつ最も信頼できる参考資料を提供するために取り組んでいます。IT認定試験の出題範囲に対して、JapanCertは豊富な経験を持っています。また、JapanCertは数え切れない受験生を助け、皆さんの信頼と称賛を得ました。ですから、JapanCertの1Y0-350問題集の品質を疑わないでください。これは間違いなくあなたが1Y0-350認定試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。JapanCertは試験に失敗すれば全額返金を保証します。このような保証があれば、JapanCertの1Y0-350問題集を購入しようか購入するまいかと躊躇する必要は全くないです。この問題集をミスすればあなたの大きな損失ですよ。

JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-350問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料に試用することができます。そうすると、JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-350トレーニング資料の品質をよく知っています。JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-350問題集は絶対あなたの最良の選択です。

JapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-350試験トレーニング資料の知名度が非常に高いことを皆はよく知っています。JapanCert は世界的によく知られているサイトです。どうしてこのような大きな連鎖反応になりましたか。それはJapanCertのCitrixの1Y0-350試験トレーニング資料は適用性が高いもので、本当にみなさんが良い成績を取ることを助けられるからです。

Citrixの1Y0-350認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。Citrixの1Y0-350認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でJapanCertの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なCitrixの1Y0-350試験資料が出来上がりました。JapanCertは全面的な最高のCitrix 1Y0-350試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。

現在のネットワークの全盛期で、Citrixの1Y0-350の認証試験を準備するのにいろいろな方法があります。JapanCertが提供した最も依頼できるトレーニングの問題と解答はあなたが気楽にCitrixの1Y0-350の認証試験を受かることに助けを差し上げます。JapanCertにCitrixの1Y0-350の試験に関する問題はいくつかの種類がありますから、すべてのIT認証試験の要求を満たすことができます。

試験番号:1Y0-350問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「Citrix NetScaler 10 Essentials and Networking」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:126

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/1Y0-350.html

NO.1 A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN
connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops.
What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?
A. SSL policy
B. TCP profile
C. Compression policy
D. Priority queuing policy
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-350参考書   1Y0-350   1Y0-350認証試験   1Y0-350認定試験

NO.2 A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA)
pair.
What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?
A. FIS
B. PBR
C. SNMP
D. VMAC
Answer: A

Citrix問題集   1Y0-350過去問   1Y0-350認定試験   1Y0-350   1Y0-350参考書

NO.3 Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on
interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?
A. set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B. set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C. add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D. set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350認証試験

NO.4 Scenario: A network engineer created an IPv6 virtual server on the NetScaler. The virtual
server is using a service group with two IPv4 servers bound to it. When testing access to the virtual
server from a client configured with an IPv6 address, he is unable to connect.
What could be the reason for this issue?
A. The NetScaler is disabled for NAT.
B. IPv6 protocol translation is disabled.
C. An IPv6 address on the NetScaler is not bound to the correct VLAN.
D. The NetScaler does not have an INAT rule to convert IPv4 to IPv6 from the back-end servers.
Answer: B

Citrix認定資格   1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.5 Scenario: The NetScaler has connections to a large number of VPNs. The network engineer
wants to minimize the number of ARP requests.
Which feature should the network engineer enable to minimize ARP requests?
A. TCP Buffering
B. Use Source IP
C. Edge Configuration
D. MAC based forwarding
Answer: D

Citrix問題集   1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.6 Scenario: A NetScaler appliance currently has a manually configured channel containing four
interfaces; however, the engineer has been told that the NetScaler must now only use a single
interface for this network. The engineer removes the channel and immediately notices a decrease in
network performance.
How could the engineer resolve this issue?
A. Reset the unused interfaces
B. Disable the unused interfaces
C. Enable flow control on all interfaces
D. Disable HA monitoring on the three interfaces that are no longer required
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-350問題集   1Y0-350練習問題   1Y0-350認証試験   1Y0-350

NO.7 Scenario: A NetScaler engineer needs to enable access to some web servers running on an
IPv6-only network. The clients connecting the services are on an IPv4 network. The engineer has
already enabled IPv6 on the NetScaler.
What does the engineer need to do in order to provide access to the services on the IPv6 network?
A. Create an IPv6 tunnel and a IPv4 virtual server.
B. Configure an IPv6 VLAN and bind the required interface.
C. Create a IPv4 virtual server and bind the service group to it.
D. Create an IPv6 ACL and a IPv4 virtual server and bind the ACL to the virtual server.
Answer: C

Citrix問題集   1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350

NO.8 Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?
A. To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B. To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C. To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D. To enable features like use source IP , TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-350   1Y0-350   1Y0-350認定証   1Y0-350認証試験

NO.9 Scenario: An engineer executes the following commands:
add vlan 2 bind vlan 2 -ifnum 1 / 2 add ns ip 10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0 bind vlan 2 -IPAddress
10.110.4.200 255.255.255.0
What type of IP address has been added to the NetScaler?
A. VIP address
B. NSIP address
C. SNIP address
D. GSLB Site IP address
Answer: C

Citrix認定資格   1Y0-350   1Y0-350認定証   1Y0-350認定試験

NO.10 Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP
is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time
servers are on the 10.2.10.0/ 24 network which is available through the
10.2.9.1 router. The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address. Traffic bound for Internet clients
should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?
A. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D. add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-350認定試験   1Y0-350認定資格   1Y0-350   1Y0-350練習問題

JapanCertは最新のECP-541問題集と高品質のMB6-870問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの00M-624 VCEテストエンジンとC4040-124試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TPLM30_66 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/1Y0-350.html

最も優秀なCisco 642-661試験問題集のサンプルを試す

まだCiscoの642-661認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。Ciscoの642-661認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。JapanCertの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。

Ciscoの642-661試験はIT領域で人気がある重要な試験です。我々はIT領域の人々にショートカットを提供するために、最高のスタディガイドと最高のオンラインサービスを用意して差し上げます。JapanCertの Ciscoの642-661試験問題集は全ての試験の内容と答案に含まれています。JapanCertの模擬テストを利用したら、これはあなたがずっと全力を尽くてもらいたいもののことが分かって、しかもそれは正に試験の準備をすることを意識します。

試験番号:642-661問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「CCIP Configuring BGP on Cisco Routers (BGP)」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:204

あまりにも多くのIT認定試験と試験に関連する参考書を見ると、頭が痛いと感じていますか。一体どうしたらでしょうか。どのように選択すべきなのかを知らないなら、私は教えてあげます。最近非常に人気があるCiscoの642-661認定試験を選択できます。この認定試験の資格を取得すれば、あなたは大きなメリットを得ることができます。それに、より効率的に試験の準備をするために、JapanCertの642-661試験問題集を選択したほうがいいです。それはあなたが試験に合格する最善の方法です。

他のたくさんのトレーニング資料より、JapanCertのCiscoの642-661試験トレーニング資料は一番良いものです。IT認証のトレーニング資料が必要としたら、JapanCertのCiscoの642-661試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければ絶対後悔しますよ。JapanCertのトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは一生で利益を受けることができます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/642-661.html

NO.1 Look at the picture.
Correct:
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice5---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice4---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice6

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.2 Based on the R1 router BGP configuration shown, which three statements are correct?
(Choose three.)
A.R1 is in AS 50101 according to the 192.168.100.1 neighbor.
B.R1 is in AS 50101 according to the 10.1.1.1 neighbor.
C.The 192.168.100.1 neighbor must be directly connected to R1.
D.R1 is a route-reflector client.
E.The 10.4.4.4 neighbor is an EBGP neighbor.
F.BGP updates coming in from the 192.168.100.1 neighbor must be processed by the setlp route-map.
Correct:A C F

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.3 Based on the following show ip bgp neighbors 2.2.2.2 output, which two statements are true?
(Choose two.)R1#show ip bgp neighbors 2.2.2.2BGP neighbor is 2.2.2.2, remote AS 102, internal
linkIndex 1, Offset 0, Mask 0x2BGP version 4, remote router ID 66.0.0.1BGP state=Established,
table version=1, up for 00:14:52Last read 00:00:52, hold time is 180, keepalive interval is 60
secondsMinimum time between advertisement runs is 5 secondsReceived 233 messages, 0
notifications, 0 in queueSent 206 messages, 0 notifications, 0 in queuePrefix advertised 0,
suppressed 0, withdrawn 0Connections established 17; dropped 16Last reset 00:15:02, due to
User reset18 accepted prefixes consume 576 bytes, maximum limit 20Threshold for warning
message 80%0 history paths consume 0 bytes
A.R1 has accepted 20 prefixes from the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor.
B.R1 generated a warning message to the router's console after the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor sent 16
prefixes to R1.
C.R1 generated a warning message to the router's console after the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor sent 15
prefixes to R1.
D.R1 will drop its neighbor relationship to the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor if 2.2.2.2 sends two more additional
prefixes to R1.
E.R1 will drop its neighbor relationship to the 2.2.2.2 IBGP neighbor if 2.2.2.2 sends three more additional
prefixes to R1.
Correct:B E

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.4 Lab
Correct:

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.5 Which two configuration commands will complete the BGP configuration on R1 so it will
conditionally announce the 172.0.0.0/8 prefix to R4 via BGP? (Choose two.)hostname R1!!output
omitted!1. ___________________________!router bgp 65001neighbor 172.16.1.1 remote-as
65001neighbor 2.2.2.2 remote-as 65001neighbor 4.4.4.4 remote-as 387!2.
____________________________!
A.2. network 172.16.0.0auto-summary
B.2. network 172.0.0.0 mask 255.0.0.0
C.1. ip route 172.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 null0
D.1. ip route 172.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 null0 255
E.1. ip route 172.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 172.16.1.1
F.2. aggregate-address 172.0.0.0 mask 255.0.0.0
Correct:B E

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.6 Which two of the following are true regarding the BGP Prefix-Based outbound route filtering
feature? (Choose two.)
A.IP multicast routes are not supported.
B.Outbound route filtering is configured only on a per-address family basis.
C.Outbound route filtering can be configured for either iBGP or eBGP sessions.
D.The outbound route filter can be defined in a Prefix list, Distribute list or Access lists.
E.Outbound route filtering is more effective when a distance vector IGP is used.
Correct:A B

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.7 Which two of these statements about hierarchical route reflectors are correct? (Choose two.)
A.A route reflector can be a client of another route reflector.
B.Each cluster within the hierarchy can only contain one route reflector.
C.The hierarchy can be as deep as needed.
D.A route reflector can have clients in different clusters.
E.Hierarchical route reflectors are set up using three levels (access, distribution, and core layers).
Correct:A C

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.8 What are two purposes of the BGP scan-time command? (Choose two.)
A.to tune the BGP process which walks the BGP table and confirms the reachability of next hops
B.to allow faster detection of downed BGP peers
C.to improve BGP convergence time
D.to tune the BGP update interval
E.to decrease the effects of unstable routes by increasing the route suppression time
Correct:A C

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.9 In the diagram, the customer is using BGP to connect to a single ISP over two permanent links.
In this scenario, which input and output prefix-list filtering is typically enabled on the ISP routers?
(Choose two.)
A.ip prefix-list test-in permit 10.1.1.0/24 le 32
B.ip prefix-list test-in permit 10.0.0.0/8 le 32
C.ip prefix-list test-in permit 0.0.0.0/0
D.ip prefix-list test-out permit 10.1.1.0/24 le 32
E.ip prefix-list test-out permit 10.0.0.0/8 le 32
F.ip prefix-list test-out permit 0.0.0.0/0
Correct:A F

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.10 Which BGP configuration option is designed to reduce router processing load caused by
unstable routes?
A.neighbor {ip-address} maximum-prefix {number}
B.bgp dampening
C.no sync
D.bgp deterministic-med
E.sync
F.bgp scan-time
Correct:B

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.11 Look at the picture.
Correct:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice4
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice5
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice3

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.12 How can you prevent multihomed customers with connections to two service providers from
acting as a transit AS?
A.Enable BGP synchronization on all the customer routers.
B.Use MED to influence the inbound traffic from the ISPs.
C.Use static routing to the ISPs.
D.Use an AS-path access-list to filter the BGP updates to the ISPs.
E.Use conditional advertisements when sending BGP updates to the ISPs.
Correct:D

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.13 The neighbor {ip-address} maximum-prefix {maximum number} command prevents which
router condition?
A.frequent BGP session resets
B.routing instability
C.asymmetric routing
D.CPU and memory exhaustion
E.route flaps
Correct:D

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.14 Which of these situations best describe when to use the AS number translation feature?
A.All single-homed customers are using public AS numbers.
B.All single-homed customers are using private AS numbers.
C.All multihomed customers are using public AS numbers.
D.All multihomed customers are assigned different AS numbers from different ISPs.
Correct:D

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.15 What can cause a single sourced iBGP route not to be selected as the best route?
A.The BGP MED is 0.
B.The BGP next-hop is unreachable.
C.The BGP origin is incomplete.
D.The BGP weight is 0.
E.The BGP local preference is 0.
F.BGP synchronization is disabled.
Correct:B

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.16 When creating iBGP multipaths which three criteria must be met by multiple paths to the same
destination? (Choose three.)
A.Router IDs must be the same on all routers.
B.Each destination must have a different next-hop address.
C.The destination AS-number must be different for each destination.
D.Multi-exit discriminator attributes must be the same on all paths.
E.Interior Gateway Protocol distance must be identical on each path.
Correct:B D E

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.17 Which configuration will enable the R1 router in the AS51003 sub-AS (member-AS) as a route
reflector with neighbors 10.1.1.1 and 10.2.2.2 as its route-reflector clients?
A.! R1 router bgp 51003 bgp confederation identifier 55111 bgp confederation peers 51001 51002
neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1
route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client
B.! R1 router bgp 51003 bgp confederation identifier 55111 bgp confederation peers 51001 51002
neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51001 neighbor 10.2.2.2 remote-as 51002 neighbor 10.1.1.1
route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client
C.! R1 router bgp 55111 bgp confederation identifier 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 51003 neighbor
10.2.2.2 remote-as 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client
D.! R1 router bgp 55111 bgp confederation identifier 51003 neighbor 10.1.1.1 remote-as 55111 neighbor
10.2.2.2 remote-as 55111 neighbor 10.1.1.1 route-reflector-client neighbor 10.2.2.2 route-reflector-client
Correct:A

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.18 Refer to the exhibit. What effect will the route-map PEER-FILTER have on the route
24.11.62.0/24 with a community of 10:100 injected by the peer router in AS632?
A.weight will be set to 100
B.weight will be set to 150
C.local preference will be set to 105
D.weight will be set to 100, local preference will be set to 105
E.weight will be set to 150, local preference will be set to 105
Correct:A

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.19 Look at the picture.
Correct:
Green choice1---->Yellow Choice1
Green choice3---->Yellow Choice2
Green choice2---->Yellow Choice3
Green choice6---->Yellow Choice4

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

NO.20 Which command is used to configure the external, confederation-wide AS number?
A.router(config)#router bgp {as-number}
B.router(config-router)#bgp confederation peers {as-number}
C.router(config-router)#bgp confederation identifier {as-number}
D.router(config-router)#bgp cluster-id {as-number}
E.router(config-router)#neighbor {ip address} remote-as {as-number}
Correct:C

Cisco   642-661認定資格   642-661

JapanCertは最新の1z0-559問題集と高品質の300-208問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの74-324 VCEテストエンジンとMSC-331試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のVCPC510 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/642-661.html

最新Cisco 642-481試験の練習問題と解答

JapanCertはあなたが次のCiscoの642-481認定試験に合格するように最も信頼できるトレーニングツールを提供します。JapanCertのCiscoの642-481勉強資料は問題と解答を含めています。それは実践の検査に合格したソフトですから、全ての関連するIT認証に満たすことができます。

君はまだCisco 642-481認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだCisco 642-481認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてCisco 642-481認証試験を通りたいですか?JapanCertを選択しましょう!JapanCertはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。

ずっと自分自身を向上させたいあなたは、642-481認定試験を受験する予定があるのですか。もし受験したいなら、試験の準備をどのようにするつもりですか。もしかして、自分に相応しい試験参考書を見つけたのでしょうか。では、どんな参考書は選べる価値を持っていますか。あなたが選んだのは、JapanCertの642-481問題集ですか。もしそうだったら、もう試験に合格できないなどのことを心配する必要がないのです。

試験番号:642-481問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Cisco Rich Media Communications(CRMC)」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:114

JapanCertは Ciscoの642-481認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。JapanCertは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してCiscoの642-481認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/642-481.html

NO.1 Which three factors must be considered when designing a H.323 videoconferencing dial plan?
(Choose three.)
A. the number of sites in the enterprise
B. the number and location of gatekeepers
C. the incoming PSTN call routing method
D. the DNs and location of conferencing MCUs to be deployed
E. the videoconferencing features and applications to be deployed
F. the location of voice gateways
Answer: ACD

Cisco   642-481問題集   642-481練習問題

NO.2 User A and User B are in a video call using Cisco VT Advantage. The call was set up via the local
Cisco CallManager. User A and User B determine that they need to add User C to the call. User A
attempts to conference in User C, but there are no more SCCP ports available on the MCU.
What will be the outcome of the conference attempt?
A. The conference will proceed with audio and video using available H.323 ports on the MCU.
B. The conference will proceed, but only audio will be available.
C. The conference will fail, but the video call between User A and User B will proceed.
D. The conference will fail; User A and User B will be disconnected.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-481   642-481   642-481練習問題   642-481認証試験   642-481

NO.3 A company would like to provide customized voice prompts for users who are dialing into
videoconferences. Which component should be used to support customized voice prompts?
A. Cisco CallManager
B. the IVR built into the gateway
C. the IVR built into the video gateway
D. Cisco peripheral gateway
E. the built-in IVR of the MCU
Answer: E

Cisco過去問   642-481   642-481認定証   642-481認定資格

NO.4 The Acme Jet Boats Company is installing an IP videoconferencing system in the corporate office.
Users need the ability to dial out to external H.320 videoconferences. The company is installing a
videoconferencing gateway, but is concerned that outside callers may be able to dial the gateway and
then hairpin back out to the PSTN.
What does Cisco recommend to ensure that this cannot happen?
A. Set up the gatekeeper to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
B. Configure the Cisco CallManager so that the gateway terminates hairpinned calls.
C. Configure the gateway to allow only outgoing calls that originate internally.
D. Use the "#" digit in the service prefix so that hairpinned call attempts will fail.
Answer: D

Cisco   642-481過去問   642-481問題集   642-481認証試験   642-481

NO.5 Which device allows a H.323 video endpoint to establish a conference with a videoconferencing system
that is connected to the PSTN?
A. H.225 gateway
B. H.320 gateway
C. H.323 proxy
D. HD gateway
Answer: B

Cisco   642-481   642-481

NO.6 A customer has deployed a Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. Which three features will be available? (Choose
three.)
A. connection to H.320 systems using up to four BRIs
B. connection to H.320 systems using up to two PRIs
C. audio transcoding
D. port configuration for both SCCP and H.323
E. conferencing up to 15 voice-activated sessions
F. conferencing up to 15 continuous presence sessions
Answer: CEF

Cisco認定試験   642-481過去問   642-481認定試験   642-481

NO.7 How is a H.323 MCU defined in Cisco CallManager so that H.323 endpoints can communicate with
endpoints that are controlled by Cisco CallManager?
A. as a H.320 gateway
B. as a H.323 gateway
C. as a gatekeeper-controlled H.225 trunk
D. as a gatekeeper-controlled intercluster trunk
Answer: C

Cisco過去問   642-481   642-481過去問

NO.8 The Acme Roller Skates Company has a single Cisco IPVC 3511 MCUE. At present there are two
conferences occurring as follows:
A third conference is desired with the following requirements:
Conference 3:
three conference participants
What will occur when the third conference is attempted?
A. The third conference will succeed as desired.
B. The third conference will succeed, but without the enhanced continuous presence.
C. The third conference will fail because an IPVC 3511 MCU does not have the resources for three
conferences of three people each.
D. The third conference will fail because the EMP module does not have the resources to provide the
number of required services.
Answer: A

Cisco   642-481   642-481認定資格

NO.9 Bob's Bicycles recently implemented a H.323 videoconferencing solution, and wishes to conduct
videoconferences with the main supplier over the extranet using the existing four-digit numbering plan at
each company. Due to overlapping dial plans, the called digits must be manipulated to allow the video
calls to be completed. Which solution can support this?
A. H.323 proxy
B. gatekeeper
C. directory gatekeeper
D. IP-to-IP gateway
Answer: D

Cisco   642-481問題集   642-481認定証   642-481

NO.10 A company has a requirement for up to 10 simultaneous conferences of four people each, and each
conference requires 384-kbps to 128-kbps transrating and H.261 to H.263 video transcoding. What
should this company purchase?
A. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A
B. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP blade
C. one Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module for MC06A with an EMP3 blade
D. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A
E. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP blade
F. two Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Modules for MC06A, each with an EMP3 blade
Answer: C

Cisco   642-481   642-481   642-481   642-481   642-481認証試験

NO.11 A customer wants to simultaneously support H.323 conferences with an aggregate of 20 active
participants, and SCCP videoconferences with an aggregate of 30 active participants. All video sessions
will use voice-activated switching. Which device should be deployed to support this?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3511 MCU E
C. Cisco IPVC 3540-03A with EMP
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Transcoder Module
E. Cisco IPVC 3540-10A with EMP
Answer: E

Cisco   642-481認定試験   642-481問題集   642-481   642-481過去問

NO.12 The Acme Snowboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. Up to 10
vendors need to participate in weekly videoconferences using H.320 video endpoints at 128 kbps. All
other conference participants will be internal staff using the IP videoconferencing system.
Which two products should the company install to allow the remote vendors to join into the weekly
conference? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway
C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway
D. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis
Answer: AC

Cisco   642-481認証試験   642-481問題集   642-481   642-481認定証

NO.13 The Acme Wakeboards Company is planning to install an IP videoconferencing system. One vendor
needs to participate in weekly videoconferences using a H.320 video endpoint at a rate of less than or
equal to 512 kbps. All other conference participants are internal staff.
Which product should the company install to allow the remote vendor to join into the weekly conference?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511 Multipoint Control Unit
B. Cisco IPVC 3521 BRI Videoconferencing Gateway
C. Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway
D. Cisco IPVC 3540 Series Videoconferencing System
E. Cisco IPVC 3544 Chassis
Answer: B

Cisco練習問題   642-481参考書   642-481認定証   642-481認証試験   642-481

NO.14 The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver,
Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320
videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system.
The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal
endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote
offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company a block of 100 phone
numbers for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI.
Which method will be best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU or other endpoints?
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension
Answer: A

Cisco参考書   642-481   642-481   642-481認証試験

NO.15 Which two statements accurately describe the EMP? (Choose two.)
A. It increases the number of voice-activated sessions that are supported.
B. It increases the number of continuous presence layouts.
C. It increases the number of audio-only conference sessions that are supported.
D. It allows the MCU to perform rate matching.
E. It is required for simultaneous support for H.323 and SCCP continuous presence sessions.
Answer: BE

Cisco過去問   642-481   642-481認定証   642-481

NO.16 The Acme Roller Skates Company has its corporate HQ in Seattle, with remote sales offices in Denver,
Chicago, New York, and Atlanta. The company is in the process of transitioning the H.320
videoconferencing system to an IP videoconferencing system.
The company has installed an MCU at the corporate HQ, but the remote offices still have H.320 terminal
endpoints. A Cisco IPVC 3526 PRI Videoconferencing Gateway has been installed to allow the remote
offices to dial into videoconferences. The telephony provider has given the company one phone number
for the PRI, which can route to all the channels on the PRI.
Which two methods are best for routing calls from the gateway to the MCU for conferences? (Choose
two.)
A. DID
B. IVR
C. TCS4
D. Default Extension
Answer: BC

Cisco参考書   642-481練習問題   642-481認定資格

NO.17 Bob's Bicycles currently has a room-based videoconferencing system that is connected to the PSTN
via three BRIs. The company is converting to H.323 and would like to continue using the BRIs to make
video calls to the suppliers. Which device should the company deploy?
A. Cisco IPVC 3511
B. Cisco IPVC 3521
C. Cisco IPVC 3526
D. Cisco IPVC 3540
Answer: B

Cisco   642-481過去問   642-481   642-481参考書

NO.18 The Acme Anvils Company is a large enterprise with many office sites. The company is planning to
add IP videoconferencing to the existing IP telephony network. It has been determined that an MCU will
be placed in each site. External participants in videoconferences will dial in using DID to reach the
conference MCUs. Internal participants will dial the proper extension numbers for conferences.
What does Cisco recommend for the videoconferencing gateway placement and the
IP-videoconferencing dial plan?
A. a single videoconferencing gateway with a single zone prefix for all MCUs
B. a single videoconferencing gateway, with the MCUs at each site having a separate zone prefix that is
independent of the area code
C. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, with an MCU zone prefix for each site that is independent of
the area code
D. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and the MCU zone prefixes matching the local area code
E. a videoconferencing gateway in every site, and all the MCUs placed in a single zone prefix
Answer: D

Cisco   642-481   642-481

NO.19 A startup company is designing a converged network, which will include video telephony and H.323
videoconferencing. Which two are key elements of the videoconferencing dial-plan design? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco CallManager trunks
B. zone prefixes
C. gateway service prefixes
D. gatekeeper service prefixes
Answer: BC

Cisco   642-481過去問   642-481   642-481認定資格

NO.20 Which call would most likely require an audio transcoder?
A. 128-kbps ISDN call to MCU
B. 128-kbps H.323 call to MCU
C. 128-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
D. 384-kbps ISDN call to H.323 endpoint
E. 384-kbps H.323 call to MCU
Answer: A

Cisco   642-481   642-481   642-481問題集   642-481問題集   642-481認定証

JapanCertは最新の000-N32問題集と高品質のHIO-201問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの000-129 VCEテストエンジンと000-784試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の300-208 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/642-481.html

Cisco 650-621認定試験に準備する有効なツール

Ciscoの650-621認定試験を除いて、最近非常に人気がある試験はまたCisco、Cisco、IBM、SAPなどの様々な認定試験があります。しかし、もし650-621認証資格を取りたいなら、JapanCertの650-621問題集はあなたを願望を達成させることができます。試験の受験に自信を持たないので諦めることをしないでください。JapanCertの試験参考書を利用することを通して自分の目標を達成することができますから。650-621認証資格を入手してから、他のIT認定試験を受験することもできます。JapanCertの試験問題集を手にすると、どのような試験でも問題ではありません。

JapanCertは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。

多くのCiscoの650-621認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな650-621認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがJapanCertはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。

JapanCertは最高な品質で最速なスピードでCiscoの650-621認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもCiscoの650-621認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらJapanCertが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。

試験番号:650-621問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Advanced Wireless LAN」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:82

JapanCertは受験生の皆様に最も良いかつ便利なサービスを提供できるようにずっと一生懸命頑張っています。現在の時代で高効率は避けられない話題ですから、速いスピードと高効率が我々の目標です。受験の皆さんは速く知識を理解して高い点数を取得できるようにJapanCertは効率的なトレーニング資料をデザインしてさしあげます。皆さんは節約した時間とエネルギーを利用してもっと多くの金銭を稼ぐことができます。

Ciscoの650-621認定試験に受かるためにがんばって勉強していれば、JapanCertはあなたにヘルプを与えます。JapanCert が提供したCiscoの650-621問題集は実践の検査に合格したもので、最も良い品質であなたがCiscoの650-621認定試験に合格することを保証します。

650-621試験の準備をするとき、がむしゃらにITに関連する知識を学ぶのは望ましくない勉強法です。実際は試験に合格するコツがあるのですよ。もし試験に準備するときに良いツールを使えば、多くの時間を節約することができるだけでなく、楽に試験に合格する保障を手にすることもできます。どんなツールかと聞きたいでしょう。それはもちろんJapanCertの650-621問題集ですよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/650-621.html

NO.1 The activity of identifying the customer ¯ s suppo rt m ode l f o r W LAN i s pa rt o f w h i ch se r v i ce co m ponen t i n
the plan phase? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following:
A. Operations Readiness Assessment
B. Site Readiness assessment
C. Proposal Delivery
D. Account Planning
Answer: A

Cisco過去問   650-621認定試験   650-621認証試験   650-621認定証   650-621認定資格

NO.2 Which of the following WLAN service components all occur in the prepare phase?
A. High-level Design, Proof of Concept, Technology Strategy Development
B. System Requirements Validation, WLAN wired Network Integration Assessment, Operations
Readiness Assessment
C. Proposal Development, Customer Education, Service Assurance
D. Security Assessment, Security Administration, Staging Plan Development
Answer: A

Cisco認定資格   650-621問題集   650-621認定試験

NO.3 Which two service components are performed during the wireless implement phase? (Choose two.)
Select exactly 21 answer(s) from the following:
A. Wireless Readiness Assessment
B. Project Planning
C. Site Readiness Specification
D. Systems Acceptance Testing
E. Configuration Management
Answer: BD

Cisco問題集   650-621認証試験   650-621   650-621   650-621問題集

NO.4 °I n t he w ir e l ess des i gn phase , w h i ch se r v i ce co m ponen t p r ov i des a co m p r ehens i ve ,
implementation-ready design for the customer ¯ s w ir e l ess so l u ti on ¡± S el e c t exa c t ly 1 an sw e r (s ) f r o m t h
following:
A. Business Plan
B. Staging Plan
C. Detailed Design Development
D. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
Answer: C

Cisco認定資格   650-621過去問   650-621問題集   650-621認定資格

NO.5 Which service component within the prepare phase provides a technology-focused and/or
business-focused demonstration of the wireless technology solution to highlight the features and benefits?
Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the following.
A. High-Level Design Development
B. Customer Education
C. Technology Strategy Development
D. Proposal Delivery
E. Proof of Concept
Answer: B

Cisco   650-621   650-621認定資格

JapanCertは最新のP2090-010問題集と高品質の70-466問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの000-N34 VCEテストエンジンとC_HANATEC131試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC4060-155 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/650-621.html

JapanCertの問題集でCisco 642-972試験の認定資格を取ろう

最近の数年間で、IT領域の継続的な発展と成長に従って、642-972認証試験はもうCisco試験のマイルストーンになりました。Ciscoの642-972の認証試験はあなたがIT分野のプロフェッショナルになることにヘルプを差し上げます。Ciscoの642-972の試験問題を提供するウェブが何百ありますが、なぜ受験生は殆どJapanCertを選んだのですか。それはJapanCertにはIT領域のエリートたちが組み立てられた団体があります。その団体はCiscoの642-972の認証試験の最新の資料に専攻して、あなたが気楽にCiscoの642-972の認証試験に合格するためにがんばっています。JapanCertは初めにCiscoの642-972の認証試験を受けるあなたが一回で成功することを保証します。JapanCertはいつまでもあなたのそばにいて、あなたと一緒に苦楽を共にするのです。

今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Ciscoの642-972認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、JapanCertがCiscoの642-972認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。

今あなたが無料でJapanCertが提供したCiscoの642-972認定試験の学習ガイドをダウンロードできます。それは受験者にとって重要な情報です。

この人材があちこちいる社会で、多くのプレッシャーを感じませんか。学歴はどんなに高くても実力を代表できません。学歴はただ踏み台だけで、あなたの地位を確保できる礎は実力です。Ciscoの642-972認定試験は人気がある認証で、その認証を持ちたい人がたくさんいます。この試験に受かったら自分のキャリアを固定することができます。JapanCertのCiscoの642-972試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、あなたが首尾よく試験に合格ことを助けられます。試験に合格したら、あなたは国際的に認可され、解雇される心配する必要はありません。

JapanCertのIT認証試験問題集は長年のトレーニング経験を持っています。JapanCert Ciscoの642-972試験トレーニング資料は信頼できる製品です。当社のスタッフ は受験生の皆様が試験で高い点数を取ることを保証できるように、巨大な努力をして皆様に最新版の642-972試験トレーニング資料を提供しています。JapanCert Ciscoの642-972試験材料は最も実用的なIT認定材料を提供することを確認することができます。

642-972認定試験について、あなたはどうやって思っているのですか。非常に人気があるCiscoの認定試験の一つとして、この試験も大切です。しかし、試験の準備をよりよくできるために試験参考書を探しているときに、優秀な参考資料を見つけるのはたいへん難しいことがわかります。では、どうしたらいいでしょうか。大丈夫ですよ。JapanCertはあなたの望みを察して、受験生の皆さんの要望にこたえるために、一番良い試験642-972問題集を提供してあげます。

試験番号:642-972問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Data Center Application Services Design」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:88

JapanCertの専門家チームが君の需要を満たすために自分の経験と知識を利用してCiscoの642-972認定試験対策模擬テスト問題集が研究しました。模擬テスト問題集と真実の試験問題がよく似ています。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説と充実の補充問題があります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/642-972.html

NO.1 Your are the cisco device provider. You have chance to introduce Cisco ACE Module to the IT
manger from Xxxx.He ask you,Which two features of the Cisco ACE Module differentiate it from
the Cisco ACE 4710 Appliance? (Choose two.)
A.FTP compression coprocessor
B.dual network processors
C.Independant control and data planes
D.Ethernet out-of-band communication channel
Correct:B D

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.2 WCCPv2 is Web Cache Communications Protocol V2. WAAS is Wide Area Application
Services.Why WAAS deployments need it?
A.Enable firewall transparency
B.Enable NetFlow data collection
C.Redirect traffic to a Cisco ACE Module
D.Intercept and redirect traffic to the WAE
Correct:D

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.3 As a senior network engineer working in xxxx.com,You should know the key features of many
Cisco device.In which of these situations is the Cisco ACE feature for HTTP header rewrite useful?
A.you must enable SSL client certificates
B.you must backup server for fault tolerance
C.you must change the Rserver that receives a session without reproxying the connections
D.you must divert an unencrypted session to a server that listens only on an encrypted port
Correct:D

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.4 Xxxx is planning to build one e-commerce platform. Cisco GSS is Global Site Selector. When
deploying Cisco GSS into an infrastructure supporting e-commerce, how to ensure clients will
always be returned to the same site?
A.Enable load balancing sticky on the Cisco ACE appliance
B.Disable network proximity on the CSS
C.Enalbe network proximity on the Cisco GSS
D.make DNS sticky on the Cisco GSS
Correct:D

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.5 You work as a Cisco engineer in the data center of Xxxx.com. A potential customer casts doubt
on this statement:"The data center lacks of agility will affect the ability of the business to react
promptly to changing market conditions. In this case, what would be a first-step to response?
A.segment the network into a set of physical LAN and SAN islands that can be brought on line quickly
when business conditions change
B.consider a virtualization solution that will help reduce the number of physical switches, firewalls, and
security appliances
C.buildspare application silos that can be implemented quicky to meet changing business requirements
D.propose a network-embedded application optimization solution so that business applications can react
quickly to changing requirements without needing to change the main application on the server
Correct:B

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.6 In order to maximum the usage of the network in xxxx.com, The network administrator plan to
implement global load-balancing technology. Which Cisco ACE protocol communicates with the
Cisco GSS to provide global load-balancing functionality?
A.KAL-AP
B.GSSP
C.SNMP
D.RHI
Correct:A

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.7 You are a Cisco engineer of Xxxx.com. As far as you know, which two of the following you will
benefit from unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A.reduced throughput
B.reduced I/O bandwidth
C.reduced cabling
D.reduction of server adapters required for I/O
Correct:C D

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.8 Xxxx need redesign the network,the network administrator plan upgrade from CSM to Cisco
ACE.Befoe the implemention,xxxx network administrator want to know the benefit of this
implemention.Which two of these are benefits of migrating from CSM to Cisco ACE? (Choose two.)
A.virtualization
B.server round robin
C.integration into MSFC IOS
D.scalability with software licenses
Correct:A D

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.9 You are the senior desktop administrator for Xxxx.com. You are meeting a potential customer
who are insisting that he would prefer to work with a specialist supplier. Which of following
statements would be the best response to change this customer's attitude?
A.Yes, specialist suppliers may have better technical capabilities in their own niche area, but Cisco is
promoting quickly.
B.In fact, most specialist suppliers are those who quited from Cisco to try and make some hot money.
C.Cisco will obtain specialist suppliers after their products are well-rounded, so you'd better to work with
Cisco early.
D.Well, you know, Cisco data center sales professionals are specialists in a comprehensive range of data
center technologies that are tested, integrated, and supported by a single supplier: Cisco.
Correct:D

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

NO.10 You are the network administrator for pass4usre.com, you are testing Cisco ACE.Given a
design to load-balance a web application based on browser type, which type of decision will the
Cisco ACE appliance need to make?
A.a Layer 4 decision based on TCP port 100
B.a Layer 4 decision based on the HTTP request header field HOST
C.a Layer 7 decision based on the HTTP request header field HOST
D.a Layer 7 decision based on the HTTP request header field User_Agent
Correct:D

Cisco認証試験   642-972   642-972過去問

JapanCertは最新のIIA-CIA-Part2問題集と高品質の000-455問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのHP0-J67 VCEテストエンジンとE20-385試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-400 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/642-972.html

Ciscoの352-001認定試験の復習問題集

今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にCisco 352-001認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なCisco 352-001認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。

現在でCiscoの352-001試験を受かることができます。JapanCertにCiscoの352-001試験のフルバージョンがありますから、最新のCiscoの352-001のトレーニング資料をあちこち探す必要がないです。JapanCertを利用したら、あなたはもう最も良いCiscoの352-001のトレーニング資料を見つけたのです。弊社の質問と解答を安心にご利用ください。あなたはきっとCiscoの352-001試験に合格できますから。

試験番号:352-001問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「ADVDESIGN」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:240

多くのCiscoの352-001認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな352-001認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがJapanCertはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。

親愛なる受験生の皆様、何かCiscoの352-001試験のトレーニング授業に加入したいのですか。実は措置を取ったら一回で試験に合格することができます。JapanCertのCiscoの352-001試験のトレーニング資料はとても良い選択なんですよ。JapanCertの仮想ネットワークトレーニングと授業は大量の問題集に含まれていますから、ぜひあなたが気楽に試験に合格することを約束します。

もし弊社のCiscoの352-001認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにJapanCertは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。

IT技術の急速な発展につれて、IT認証試験の問題は常に変更されています。したがって、JapanCertの352-001問題集も絶えずに更新されています。それに、JapanCertの教材を購入すれば、JapanCertは一年間の無料アップデート・サービスを提供してあげます。問題が更新される限り、JapanCertは直ちに最新版の352-001資料を送ってあげます。そうすると、あなたがいつでも最新バージョンの資料を持っていることが保証されます。JapanCertはあなたが試験に合格するのを助けることができるだけでなく、あなたは最新の知識を学ぶのを助けることもできます。このような素晴らしい資料をぜひ見逃さないでください。

JapanCertが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Ciscoの352-001試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/352-001.html

NO.1 Which VPN management feature would be considered to ensure that the network had the least
disruption of service when making topology changes?
A.dynamic reconfiguration
B.path MTU discovery
C.auto setup
D.remote management
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001認定資格   352-001認定資格   352-001練習問題

NO.2 What is the way that an OSPF ABR uses to prevent summary route information from being readvertised
from an area into the network core (Area 0)?
A.It advertises only inter-area summaries to the backbone.
B.It uses poison reverse and split horizon.
C.It only sends locally originated summaries to the backbone.
D.It compares the area number on the summary LSA to the local area.
Answer:C

Cisco認定資格   352-001   352-001   352-001

NO.3 In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. All
packets transmitted during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted
packets). What is the maximum number of queries -R3 might receive for 192.168.1.0/24 if the link
between -R1 and -R2 fails?
A.four queries, one each from -R2, -R4, -R5, and -R6
B.no queries, because there aren't any alternate paths for 192.168.1.0/24
C.seven queries, one from -R2 and two each from -R4, -R5, and -R6
D.one query, since the remote routers -R4, -R5, and -R6 are natural stubs in EIGRP
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001認定資格   352-001認定試験   352-001参考書   352-001

NO.4 In this network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all
interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the
topology table at router -RC, only one path can be seen towards 10.1.1.0/24. Which description is correct?
A.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to router -RC due to a split horizon
B.EIGRP should advertise all available paths to 10.1.1.0/24 in the local topology table to all neighbors so
this condition is a bug
C.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to a split horizon
D.Router -RC should have two paths to 10.1.1.0/24, while routers -RB and -RD should each have only
one path, indicating a route filter has been applied on Router -RC
Answer:C

Cisco認証試験   352-001参考書   352-001   352-001認定資格   352-001   352-001

NO.5 Which two reasons are correct about building a flooding domain boundary in a link-state network?
(Choose two.)
A.to increase the size of the Shortest Path First tree
B.to aggregate reachability information
C.to provide an administrative boundary between portions of the network
D.to segregate complex and rapidly changing portions of the network from one another
Answer:B D

Cisco   352-001認証試験   352-001参考書   352-001

NO.6 The company is planning to deploy a new multicast application in its network to do real-time trading.
This application will be performed simultaneously by thousands of traders located throughout the network,
each a source of several IP multicast streams, to carry the "sell" and "buy" trading bids. All routers in its
network have full hardware support for all PIM multicast modes. Which mode can be used to minimize the
impact of the new application on the routers in the network?
A.PIM Source Specific Multicast
B.PIM Any-Source Multicast
C.PIM Dense Mode
D.PIM Bidirectional
Answer:D

Cisco過去問   352-001問題集   352-001認定試験   352-001   352-001認証試験

NO.7 When designing a converged network, which measures can be taken at the building access layer to
help eliminate latency and ensure end-to-end quality of service can be maintained? (Choose three.)
A.rate limit voice traffic
B.onfigure spanning-tree for fast link convergence
C.isolate voice traffic on separate VLANs
D.classify and mark traffic close to the source
Answer:B C D

Cisco   352-001   352-001練習問題

NO.8 The company is deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites
needn??t to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a
concern). How to configure OSPF for this topology in order to minimize the additional routing information
injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?
A.Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a
neighbor.
B.Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C.Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.
D.Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF
point-to-point.
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001練習問題   352-001練習問題

NO.9 Which way can most effectively improve BGP convergence in the event that a point-to-point link, over
which an EBGP session is running, fails?
A.use BGP multihop
B.configure EBGP fast external fallover
C.enable BGP graceful restart
D.reduce the keepalive timer to the minimum value allowed
Answer:B

Cisco認定資格   352-001   352-001過去問   352-001認定試験

NO.10 What information can you get from TCP flags while assessing an attack?
A.source of the attack
B.type of attack
C.target of the attack
D.priority of the attack traffic
Answer:B

Cisco過去問   352-001認定資格   352-001過去問   352-001   352-001

NO.11 Which IP telephony deployment model uses an H.225 Gatekeeper-Controlled trunk for call admission
control within existing H.323 environments?
A.single site with centralized call processing
B.single site with distributed call processing
C.multisite with centralized call processing
D.multisite with distributed call processing
Answer:D

Cisco参考書   352-001認証試験   352-001認定試験   352-001認定資格

NO.12 All routers in this network are running EIGRP according to the exhibit. Which step is the most important
to make sure that this network core will converge quickly should a link failure occur?
A.make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
B.make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C.add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal to the
other four links
D.make certain EIGRP is running across all links
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001認定試験   352-001認定証   352-001参考書

NO.13 Configure routers -RE and -RF as route reflectors of router -RA in this network presented in the
following exhibit. When router -RC transmits a route to router -RA, which router or routers will router -RA
send an update to?
A.only EBGP routers, except router -RC
B.all routers, except router -C
C.only iBGP routers
D.only route reflector clients
Answer:B

Cisco認定試験   352-001   352-001   352-001認定資格

NO.14 Which two reasons are valid for aggregating routing information within a network? (Choose two.)
A.to improve optimal routing within the network
B.to reduce the impact of topology changes
C.to reduce the amount of information any specific router within the network must store and process
D.to isolate the impact of DDoS attacks
Answer:B C

Cisco練習問題   352-001練習問題   352-001認定証   352-001認定試験

NO.15 You are a network technician for the Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. All links provided in the network
are equal cost, and -R1 is configured to use per packet load sharing. One-way latencies for each route
are displayed on the diagram. Which option is true about packets sent from Network A to Network B?
A.Network B may receive out-of-order packets due to excessive latency on the -R4- -R3 link.
B.-R1 will not use -R4 and -R3, because it will detect delayed TCP ACK packets coming from that path.
C.Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router -R1.
D.Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router -R3.
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001認定資格   352-001参考書

NO.16 Which three types of LSA could each trigger a partial SPF? (Choose three.)
A.type 2 LSA (Network Link Advertisements)
B.type 3 LSA (ABR Summary Link Advertisements)
C.type 4 LSA (ASBR Summary Link Advertisements)
D.type 5 LSA (Autonomous System External Link Advertisements)
Answer:B C D

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001   352-001認定資格

NO.17 The IGP next-hop reachability for a BGP route is lost but a default route is available. Assuming that BGP
connectivity is maintained, what will happen to the BGP route?
A.It will be put in a hold-down state by BGP until the next hop has been updated.
B.It will be removed from the BGP table.
C.It will be considered a valid route.
D.It will be considered invalid for traffic forwarding.
Answer:C

Cisco   352-001   352-001

NO.18 You work as a network technician for the Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully, router -RA is the hub router
in a Frame Relay hub-and-spoke deployment. Configure router -RA's serial interface as a
point-to-multipoint interface, and it is servicing three spoke routers. The link between Router -RC and the
frame provider experiences a service disruption, which causes the interface on Router -RC to go down.
How does Router -RA learn of this failure in the network and how does it react?
A.If OAM is configured between Router -RA and Router -RC, router -RA will be notified of the failure after
three missed OAM packets. After the third OAM packet is missed, the frame PVC becomes inactive, and
this event terminates the routing process neighbor relationship established between Router -RA and
Router -RC.
B.Router -RA does not detect the failure in the network and its interface continues to remain in an
operational state. If routing is configured over this link, Router -RA must wait for the neighbor relationship
to time-out before updating its routing table to account for the lost router and its networks.
C.Router -RA must wait for a full LMI status update from the provider frame switch before it is notified
about the PVC status. Once the full LMI status message is received, the routing process neighbor
relationship between Router -RA and Router -RC is immediately terminated.
D.Router -RA immediately detects the failure via LMI notification and its interface is placed in a
non-operational state. If routing is configured over this link, the neighbor relationship is terminated and the
routing table is updated. The change is then propagated as appropriate to the rest of the network.
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001認定証   352-001   352-001   352-001認証試験

NO.19 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. Which two settings must be configured in order to use
the GUI to configure Call Admission Control with voice applications? (Choose two.)
A.QoS must be set to Silver
B.WMM must be enabled
C.QoS must be set to Gold
D.QoS must be set to Platinum
Answer:B D

Cisco   352-001問題集   352-001   352-001

NO.20 How many broadcast segments are contained in this network according to the exhibit?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.5
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001

NO.21 In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all
interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the
topology table at Router -RC, you see only one path towards 10.1.1.0/24. Why Router -RC only has one
path in its topology table?
A.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to split horizon.
B.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC because Router -RC is its feasible successor.
C.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to split horizon.
D.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC because Router -RC is its feasible successor.
Answer:C

Cisco認証試験   352-001参考書   352-001問題集

NO.22 What is high availability?
A.redundant infrastructure
B.clustering of computer systems
C.reduced MTBF
D.continuous operation of computing systems
Answer:D

Cisco   352-001認証試験   352-001問題集   352-001

NO.23 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. In your company site, a NAS is both physically and
logically in the traffic path. The NAS identifies clients solely based on their MAC addresses. In which
access mode has this NAS been configured to operate?
A.Layer 2 mode
B.Layer 2 Edge mode
C.Layer 3 mode
D.Layer 3 In-Band mode
Answer:A

Cisco練習問題   352-001   352-001認定証   352-001認定証

NO.24 According to the network in this exhibit, traffic directed towards 10.1.5.1 arrives at -R4. Which path will
the traffic take from here?
A.It will take -R2.
B.It will not take any path. -R4 will drop the traffic.
C.It will take -R3.
D.It will load share between -R2 and -R3.
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001   352-001認定試験

NO.25 Which two steps can be taken by the sinkhole technique? (Choose two.)
A.reverse the direction of an attack
B.redirect an attack away from its target
C.monitor attack noise, scans, and other activity
D.delay an attack from reaching its target
Answer:B C

Cisco   352-001認定資格   352-001   352-001練習問題

NO.26 Connecting an IS-IS router to four links and redistributing 75 routes from RIP. How many LSPs will be
originated by this router?
A.one LSP: containing the router information, internal routes, and external routes
B.six LSPs: one for each link, one containing router information, and one containing external routing
information
C.two LSPs: one containing router information and internal routes and one containing external routes
D.three LSPs: one containing all links, one containing router information, and one containing external
routing information
Answer:A

Cisco認定試験   352-001問題集   352-001

NO.27 Lafeyette Productions is looking for a new ISP that has improved availability, load balancing, and
catastrophe protection. Which type of ISP connectivity solution would be best?
A.single run
B.multi-homed
C.stub domain EBGP
D.direct BGP peering
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001認証試験   352-001練習問題   352-001   352-001

NO.28 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. Which two characteristics are most typical of a SAN?
(Choose two.)
A.NICs are used for network connectivity.
B.Servers request specific blocks of data.
C.Storage devices are directly connected to servers.
D.A fabric is used as the hardware for connecting servers to storage devices.
Answer:B D

Cisco問題集   352-001   352-001認定資格   352-001

NO.29 NetFlow provides valuable information about network users and applications, peak usage times, and
traffic routing. Which function is of NetFlow?
A.monitor configuration changes
B.monitor CPU utilization
C.monitor link utilization
D.generate traps for failure conditions
Answer:C

Cisco認定証   352-001練習問題   352-001   352-001参考書   352-001

NO.30 You are a network technician for the company, study the exhibit carefully. -R1 is redistributing
10.1.5.0/24 into Area 1 in this network. Which LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24 will -R6 have in its database?
A.-R6 will have a border router (type 4) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
B.-R6 will have an NSSA external (type 7) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
C.-R6 will have an external (type 5) LSA for 10.1.5.0/24 in its local database.
D.-R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24.
Answer:D

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001認定資格

JapanCertは最新のADR-001問題集と高品質のHH0-050問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの000-593 VCEテストエンジンとHH0-240試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TBIT44_731 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/352-001.html

Cisco 642-654認定試験の出題範囲を絞る参考書

インターネットで高品質かつ最新のCiscoの642-654の試験の資料を提供していると言うサイトがたくさんあります。が、サイトに相関する依頼できる保証が何一つありません。ここで私が言いたいのはJapanCertのコアバリューです。すべてのCiscoの642-654試験は非常に重要ですが、こんな情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JapanCertはただその中の一つです。では、なぜ受験生たちはほとんどJapanCertを選んだのですか。それはJapanCertが提供した試験問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に合格することを保証しますから。なんでそうやって言ったのはJapanCertが提供した試験問題資料は最新な資料ですから。それも受験生たちが実践を通して証明したことです。

JapanCertは実際の環境で本格的なCiscoの642-654の試験の準備過程を提供しています。もしあなたは初心者若しくは専門的な技能を高めたかったら、JapanCertのCiscoの642-654の試験問題があなたが一歩一歩自分の念願に近くために助けを差し上げます。試験問題と解答に関する質問があるなら、当社は直後に解決方法を差し上げます。しかも、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。

JapanCertはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JapanCertはCiscoの642-654認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

試験番号:642-654問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「WAASSE - Wide Area Application Services for System Engineers」
最近更新時間:2014-02-27
問題と解答:81

JapanCertのCiscoの642-654の試験問題と解答はあなたが受験する前にすべての必要とした準備資料を提供しています。Ciscoの642-654の認証試験について、あなたは異なるサイトや書籍で色々な問題を見つけることができます。しかし、ロジックが接続されているかどうかはキーです。JapanCertの問題と解答は初めに試験を受けるあなたが気楽に成功することを助けるだけではなく、あなたの貴重な時間を節約することもできます。

JapanCertのCiscoの642-654問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料に試用することができます。そうすると、JapanCertのCiscoの642-654トレーニング資料の品質をよく知っています。JapanCertのCiscoの642-654問題集は絶対あなたの最良の選択です。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/642-654.html

NO.1 When WCCPv2 is running on a switch or router, what does it use to redirect traffic to a Cisco WAE?
A.Layer 4-7 inspection
B.GRE tunnels or Layer 2 direction
C.NBAR
D.MPLS tunnels or Layer 2 direction
Answer:B

Cisco練習問題   642-654   642-654認証試験   642-654問題集   642-654認定証

NO.2 Refer to the following tools, which two can be used to determine what percentage of WAN traffic will be
optimized when you use a Cisco WAAS deployment? (Choose two.)
A.IP SLAs
B.NBAR
C.NetFlow
D.Tcpreplay
Answer:B C

Cisco   642-654参考書   642-654   642-654練習問題   642-654

NO.3 Which LAN traffic management feature is fully supported by Cisco WAAS?
A.intrusion detection system
B.QoS
C.NBAR
D.MPLS
Answer:B

Cisco過去問   642-654   642-654   642-654認定証

NO.4 Through which way does Cisco WAAS advanced compression DRE improve on traditional LZ
compression?
A.removing the transmission of previously-seen data
B.implementing a more aggressive, hardware-intensive version of the LZ compression algorithm
C.pre-positioning often-used file segments on the edge WAE appliances
D.comparing hashes of each file version to avoid unnecessary file synchronization
Answer:A

Cisco   642-654   642-654   642-654   642-654

NO.5 Which method will most effectively provide management and monitoring failover for Cisco WAAS?
A.Use multiple Cisco WAE devices at the data center.
B.Use a primary and a secondary Central Manager.
C.Use multiple Cisco WAE devices at each client location.
D.Use a Cisco CDM at the data center and a Cisco CDM at the furthest client location.
Answer:B

Cisco練習問題   642-654練習問題   642-654   642-654問題集   642-654練習問題

JapanCertは最新の642-467問題集と高品質のLOT-409問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのMB5-700 VCEテストエンジンと100-101試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-614 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/642-654.html