2013年8月31日星期六

Oracleの1Z0-583の試験問題集が登場します

今の競争の激しいIT業界では、多くの認定試験の合格証明書が君にをとんとん拍子に出世するのを助けることができます。多くの会社は君の実力と昇進がその証明書によって判断します。Oracleの1Z0-583認証試験はIT業界の中で含金度高い試験で、JapanCertがOracleの1Z0-583認証試験について対応性の訓練 を提供しておって、ネットで弊社が提供した部分の問題集をダウンロードしてください。

JapanCertは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてOracle 1Z0-583認証をとりたければ、早くてJapanCertをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JapanCertからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

JapanCertは最高な品質で最速なスピードでOracleの1Z0-583認定試験の資料を更新するサイトでございます。もしかすると君はほかのサイトもOracleの1Z0-583認証試験に関する資料があるのを見つけた、比較したらJapanCertが提供したのがいちばん全面的で品質が最高なことがわかりました。

JapanCertのOracleの1Z0-583試験資料を買いたかったら、弊社は最も良いサービスと最も高品質な製品を提供します。弊社の認証試験のソフトウェアはもうベンダーとサードパーティーの認可を取り、大量なIT技術専門家たちがいますから、お客さんのニーズを答えるためにアウトラインに基づいてシリーズの製品を開発して、お客様の大量の要求を満たすことを保障します。Oracleの1Z0-583試験資料は最高の専門技術の内容を持っていますから、関連する知識の専門家と学者は研究する材料として利用することができます。弊社が提供した製品は一部の無料試用資料がありますから、購入する前にあなたのテストの質と適用性を保証します。

試験番号:1Z0-583問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle User Productivity Kit 11 Technical Consultant Essentials Exam」
問題と解答:全115問

JapanCertの専門家チームがOracleの1Z0-583認定試験に彼らの自分の経験と知識を利用して絶えなく研究し続けています。JapanCertが提供したOracleの1Z0-583試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

Oracleの1Z0-583の認証試験は現在IT業界でもっとも人気があって、その試験に合格すれば君の生活と仕事にいいです。 JapanCertはOracleの1Z0-583の認証試験の合格率を高めるのウエブサイトで、JapanCert中のIT業界の専門家が研究を通じてOracleの1Z0-583の認証試験について問題集を研究し続けています。100%合格率は彼らの研究成果でございます。JapanCertを選られば、成功しましょう。

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。JapanCertが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/1Z0-583.html

NO.1 A content author requests your help.
The UPK Developer does not correctly recognize objects and action areas while recording a target
application.The author provides you with a sample topic to review.You notice that the target application
appears in a VMware Player virtual machine window in the screenshots.The action areas cover the entire
virtual machine window, and the objects in the target application cannot be recognized.
How can you fix this problem?
A.The author should disable automatic recording, because it degrades object recognition when used with
a virtualization software.
B.The author should maximize the VMware Player window during recording so that the UPK Developer
can recognize the objects in the application.
C.The UPK Developer should be installed in the virtual machine, and the target application should be
recorded inside the virtual machine.
D.Exact Match is disabled by default for VMware Player in "Target Application Configuration" in the
Options dialog box.This setting must be enabled.
Answer: C

Oracle練習問題   1Z0-583問題集   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認定試験

NO.2 You can deploy your UPK content by placing the Player package on a web server and making it
available to your users.You do this by copying the contents of the Player Package folder in the published
content.Then you will need to create a link to two files.
Identify the two files.
A.play.exe
B.index.html
C.default.htm
D.tocx.html
E.kp.html
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-583   1Z0-583   1Z0-583参考書   1Z0-583   1Z0-583

NO.3 A content administrator has asked you to troubleshoot a multi-user UPK Installation: the authors unable
to connect to the server.The administrator sent you the following message from a Windows event log:
The current identity (NT AUTHORITY\NETWORK SERVICE) does not have write access to
"C:\WINDOWS\Microsoft.NET \Framework\v2.0.50727\Temporary ASP.NET Files'.
Where can you fix this permission problem?
A.On the Oracle database server
B.On the affected client workstations
C.In the UPK library
D.On the application server
Answer: D

Oracle認定資格   1Z0-583練習問題   1Z0-583

NO.4 What are the minimum permissions needed to run the install scripts?
A.DB_Accessadmin, DB_Owner
B.DataReader, DataWriter, DB_Owner
C.DataReader, DataWriter
D.DB_Accessadmin
E.DB_Owner
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認定試験   1Z0-583問題集

NO.5 Your client needs to reclaim space on their server.To reclaim the space, they want to purge the deleted
documents found in the library.Your client expressed concern that some of the documents may still be
referenced by other documents in the library.These documents may need to be recovered in the future.
Which action do you need to take to purge only the documents that are no longer being used?
A.Open the Related Documents pane from the View menu.Scroll through the documents in the Deleted
documents view, purging only those with no links in, as displayed in the lower panel.
B.Open the Related Documents pane from the View menu.Scroll through the documents in the Deleted
documents view, purging only those with no links to, as displayed in the upper panel.
C.Open the Brokenlinks panefrom the View Menu.Scroll through the documents in the Deleted
documents view, purging only those with no broken links in.
D.Open the Lost Document view.Because this shows only the document with no links in, you can purge all
deleted files from view.
E.Select all files in the deleted Document view and purge them, because those documents that are linked
to by nondeleted documents will be purged.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-583問題集   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認証試験

NO.6 Which of the following is required to enable end-user access of UPK-generated content-sensitive help
in an application using the UPK Help Integration method?
A.The application administrator must manually map context IDs from each page to the appropriate URLs
for help.
B.The application administrator must make minor configuration changes to the application.
C.The application developer must write custom code to enable the help system to launch nonapplication
help files.
D.The application administrator must use the UPK Developer ¯ s C on t ex t Ed it o r t o m ap t he app li ca ti on
context.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認定証   1Z0-583   1Z0-583参考書   1Z0-583過去問

NO.7 What is the first step to set up an unattended installation of the Knowledge Center?
A.Run the executable silently.
B.Record the parameter file by using the /r parameter.
C.Log a support ticket.
D.Use a third-party program to record the installation options.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認定試験   1Z0-583問題集

NO.8 You are engaged as a UPK administrator and publisher for a customer who is in the process of
upgrading their Oracle EBS application suite to R12.x.The UPK content development team has finished
the first set of topics and asked you to publish the content, so their SMEs can directly access the topic
they are responsible for.The SMEs are busy and do not have time to download Individual topics.
Which method should you choose to publish and distribute the content?
A.Publish the content to the individual topic outputs and host the topics on a web server providing links to
each topic.
B.Publish the content using the Player/LMS output and distribute the player package folder to each SME.
C.Publish the content using the Player/LMS output and host the content on a web server and provide the
SMEs with a link to the play.exe file.
D.Publish the content using the Player/LMS output and host the content on a web server and provide
content developers a link tokp.html.
Answer: B

Oracle認定証   1Z0-583参考書   1Z0-583認定証   1Z0-583

NO.9 Identify two true statements about the installation of the Knowledge Center User Import Utility.
A.The Knowledge Center User Import Utility can be installed only before the Knowledge Center Is
installed.
B.The Knowledge Center User Import Utility can be installed on the same server as the Knowledge
Center.
C.The Knowledge Center User Import Utility can be installed on any workstation that can connect to the
Knowledge Center.
D.The Knowledge Center User Import Utility can be installed only in the Knowledge Center application
root directory.
Answer: B,C

Oracle参考書   1Z0-583   1Z0-583参考書

NO.10 During the installation of 110 PRO, you receive an error message.What is the first task you do when
entering My Oracle Support ?
A.Log a Sev 1 Service request.
B.Look in the Knowledge base for known issues.
C.Look in patches and updates to see if there is a patch to download to resolve the issue.
D.Create a forum post asking other clients and support representatives for clues or steps to be taken to
resolve the issue.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-583問題集   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認定資格

NO.11 You are asked to attend a presales call to support your field account representative with a sale of
UPK.The account representative has asked you to participate in the meeting because the client has
questions about deploying In-Application Support using the SmartHelp browser add-in option in UPK.
The client wants to know what is required to deploy SmartHelp to their user community.
Identify the best response.
A.SmartHelp is deployed from a web server by having the user access setup file in the playerpackage
directory.Users installing SmartHelp must have admin privileges and configure the browsers for ActiveX
controls.
B.SmartHelp is deployed to the user community by installing the UPK single-user option on the end user's
desktop and configuring the browser for ActiveX controls.
C.The SmartHelp browser add-in is deployed using the in-application support configuration utility to push
an ActiveX control to the user population.
D.SmartHelp needs only a web server to run on and is plug-in free.Therefore, it does not require
Installation to deploy it to the user population.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認証試験   1Z0-583

NO.12 Identify three statements that are true about the Installation of service pack updates.
A.You can install these updates without having to reinstall the Developer.
B.If both UPK and Knowledge Center need to be updated, you must run the installer twice.
C.As part of the service pack, you must reinstall the UPK Developer.
D.After installing a service pack for the Developer, you should update each Developer Library with the
appropriate service pack documents.
E.Service packs will run automatically and you do not need to worry about updating your toolset.
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle参考書   1Z0-583   1Z0-583

NO.13 UPK supported languages are grouped by the Tier Structure, Tier 1 and Tier 2.Which of the following is
not translated if it is a Tier 2 language?
A.Player Interface
B.Developer
C.Default and Microsoft template Text
D.Static text in Document publishing formats
Answer: B

Oracle認定証   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認証試験   1Z0-583   1Z0-583問題集

NO.14 Identify three compatible file formats that can be used when updating or customizing your logo in UPK.
A.JPG
B.PPT
C.TIF
D.BMP
E.EXE
F.PDF
G.HTML
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z0-583過去問   1Z0-583認証試験

NO.15 You have defined a number of customizations for the Knowledge Center user interface.However, when
you test them, the customizations are not displayed.You have verified that the modified files have all been
placed in the proper directories.
What might be the reason your customizations are not appearing?
A.The local browser cache on the client system accessing the Knowledge Center must be cleared for the
customizations to appear.
B.You may be using an unsupported browser.Test your customizations in Internet Explorer version 8 or 9.
C.You may not have restarted the Web services on the Knowledge Center server.This will reload the.lng
and .cus files on the web server.
D.It you logged in to the Knowledge Center before you performed your customization, you will need to log
in as a new user to see the customizations.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-583問題集   1Z0-583参考書   1Z0-583

NO.16 While you are working offline, the training administrator changes the permissions to the folder in which
you have created a new topic.The permissions are changed to "List Only."
What happens when you go online and your library is synchronized with the server?
A.The content administrator is warned automatically and will restore your folder permissions so that your
work is safe.
B.The document will appear in the Lost document view.
C.The permissions for the folder are automatically restored to modify permissions during the
synchronization.
D.I can revert the permissions myself after I receive a system warning.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-583   1Z0-583   1Z0-583

NO.17 You maintain a single UPK Developer Library that includes content for the entire organization.You
have created an outline that includes all of the content for the current project.However, some of the
content is sensitive and should be visible only to the Human Resources group.
Which process enables you to maintain this library of content and deliver it to the organization without
exposing the sensitive content to the entire organization?
A.Duplicate the outline and remove the Human Resources topics from the duplicate.Deliver the full outline
to the Human Resources group and the duplicate outline to the entire organization.
B.Create a new outline and link all of the existing modules with the exception of the Human Resources
module.Deliver the full outline to the Human Resources group and the smaller outline to the entire
organization.
C.Create a Role named "Sensitive." Add this Role to all of the Human Resources content.Publish the
outline and use Roles to filter the content appropriately based on the user's role.
D.Create a State named Human Resources" Add this State to the Human Resources content.Use
"Publish by State" to publish one outline with and one outline without the Human Resources State.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-583   1Z0-583認証試験

NO.18 A UPK content author has a single-user installation of UPK 3.6.1 on his or her computer.The author
would like to keep this installation on his or her machine, but also wants to Install the single user of UPK
11.0.
Identify the process that enables this.
A.The content author needs to create an .odarc file of all the content he or she wants to keep from the
3.6.1 single-user Installation, and then uninstall 3.6.1.After 3.6.1 is uninstalled, the author can install
11.0.Two different versions of UPK single user cannot be installed on one computer at the same time.
B.The content author can run the UPK 11.0 setup and install UPK 11.0 in a folder structure that is different
from where the UPK 3.6.1 is installed.Both versions of the developer can be launched independently.
C.The content author can run the UPK 11.0 setup and Install UPK 11.0 in the same folder structure as the
3.6.1 Installation.This will upgrade the 3.6.1 installation to version 11.0.Two different versions of UPK
single user cannot be installed on one computer at the same time.
D.The content author can run the UPK 11.0 setup and install UPK 11.0 in the same folder structure as the
3.6.1 installation.Because the cache locations of 11.0 and 3.6.1 are different, the two versions of the UPK
can be launched independently.
Answer: B

Oracle認定資格   1Z0-583認定試験   1Z0-583認定証   1Z0-583

NO.19 Your client has deployed the UPK Developer on a Citrix server, so content authors can access it remotely
in Citrix seamless windows.The target application was also installed on the same server.The authors are
unable to record content.
Choose three actions that you would take to help discover the problem.
A.Ensure that the "Time to hide recorder window before screen capture" setting in the Options dialog box
is Increased to at least three seconds.
B.Ensure that the target application (the web browser for web applications) runs in the same Citrix
session as the Developer.
C.Ensure that keyboard shortcuts are not recorded automatically.
D.Ensure that the screen shot capture key is changed from the default.
E.Ensure that the sound is correctly set up in Citrix.
Answer: B,D,E Explanation: Remote and Virtual Environments The Developer can operate in remote and
virtual environments such as Citrix and VMware.The following are known issues when operating the
Developer in these environments:
Citrix: *(B)When recording a target application running in a Citrix session, then Developer must be
running in the same Citrix session.
*(E)Sound output will likely be choppy.
* (D)Citrix does not pass the [PrintScreen] key to applications running in seamless windows.The
Developer uses the [PrintScreen] key as the default key for recording topics.Therefore, the Recorder will
not properly recognize the [PrintScreen] key in a Citrix seamless window.The recording key can be
changed in the Options dialog box in the Developer.
Reference: OracleUser Productivity Kit, Installation And Administration Release 11.0,Remote and Virtual
Environments

NO.20 UPK Developer requires Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.Some of the machines in the organization
where Developer will be installed already have .NET Framework 3.5 installed, but most do
not.Organizational policy dictates that ALL of the machines where Developer will be installed DO NOT
have access to the internet for security reasons.The UPK installer comes packaged with a "bootstrap"
installer for .NET Framework 3.5, which connects to the Internet to install .NET Framework 3.5 from there.
Identify the method that would ensure that UPK Developer is installed securely with its .NET Framework
3.5 requirement.
A.Temporarily allow all machines access to the Internet during the duration of the distribution of the
installation, so that the "bootstrap" installer can connect properly.
B.Embed the full .NET Framework 3.5 installer package within the UPK installer, allowing the UPK
installer to use that package Instead of "bootstrap."
C.Ensure force installation of .NET Framework 3.5 on ALL machines before the installation of UPK
Developer.
D.Install only to the machines with .NET Framework 3.5 already installed; delay installation on other
machines until they have been updated with .NET Framework 3.5.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-583参考書   1Z0-583   1Z0-583

JapanCertは専門的なIT認証サイトで、成功率が100パーセントです。これは多くの受験生に証明されたことです。JapanCertにはIT専門家が組み立てられた団体があります。彼らは受験生の皆さんの重要な利益が保障できるように専門的な知識と豊富な経験を活かして特別に適用性が強いトレーニング資料を研究します。その資料が即ちOracleの1Z0-583試験トレーニング資料で、問題集と解答に含まれていますから。

Oracleの1z1-574認定試験の最新教育資料の登場

Oracleの1z1-574認定試験の合格証明書はあなたの仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進で生活条件が向上することが助けられます。Oracleの1z1-574認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの検査でJapanCertの専門IT専門家があなたのために最高で最も正確なOracleの1z1-574試験資料が出来上がりました。JapanCertは全面的な最高のOracle 1z1-574試験の資料を含め、きっとあなたの最良の選択だと思います。

Oracleの1z1-574の認定試験証明書を取りたいなら、JapanCertが貴方達を提供した資料をかったら、お得です。ass4Testはもっぱら認定試験に参加するIT業界の専門の人士になりたい方のために模擬試験の練習問題と解答を提供した評判の高いサイトでございます。

試験番号:1z1-574問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle IT Architecture Essentials (Beta Exam)」
問題と解答:全176問

今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、Oracle 1z1-574認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。Oracle 1z1-574認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Oracle 1z1-574証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。

我々は全て平凡かつ普通な人で、時には勉強したものをこなしきれないですから、忘れがちになります。 JapanCertのOracleの1z1-574試験トレーニング資料を見つけたら、これはあなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。JapanCertはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JapanCertを信頼してください。どんなに難しい試験でも、JapanCertがいるのなら、大丈夫になります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/1z1-574.html

NO.1 Which statements are true with regard to authorization checks being done in the Mediation
Layer?
A. Performing authorization checksin the Mediation Layer provides a centralized approach to
securing SOA Services.
B. Performing authorization checks in the Mediation Layer requires that all secured SOA Services
be accessed via the same protocol.
C. Performing authorization checks in the Mediation Layer requires that all secured SOA Services
be accessed only via the Mediation Layer.
D. Performing authorization checks in the Mediation Layer eliminates the need for role-based
authentication.
E. Performing authorization checks in the Mediation Layer requires that user authentication be
based on username and password.
Answer: A,D

Oracle認定資格   1z1-574問題集   1z1-574認定資格   1z1-574参考書

NO.2 Which product provides the standard communication protocols (for example, HTTPS) between
the
Client Tier and the Service Tier as well as Message Security?
A. Oracle platform Security Services
B. Oracle WebCenter
C. Application Development Framework
D. Oracle HI IP Server
Answer: A

Oracle   1z1-574問題集   1z1-574認証試験   1z1-574問題集
Explanation: Oracle Platform Security Services comprises Oracle WebLogic Server's internal
security framework and Oracle's security framework (referred to as Oracle Platform Security).
OPSS delivers security as a service within a comprehensive, standards-based security framework.
The Security Services includes SSL:Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secure (HTTPS) is a combination
of Hypertext Transfer Protocol (HTTP) with SSL/TLS protocol.
Note:Oracle Platform Security Services (OPSS) provides enterprise product development teams,
systems integrators (SIs), and independent software vendors (ISVs) with a standards-based,
portable, integrated, enterprise-grade security framework for Java Standard Edition (Java SE) and
Java Enterprise Edition (Java EE) applications.
OPSS provides an abstraction layer in the form of standards-based application programming
interfaces (APIs) that insulate developers from security and identity management implementation
details. With OPSS, developers don’t need to know the details of cryptographic key management
or interfaces with user repositories and other identity management infrastructures. Thanks to
OPSS, in-house developed applications, third-party applications, and integrated applications
benefit from the same, uniform security, identity management, and audit services across the
enterprise.
OPSS is the underlying security platform that provides security to Oracle Fusion Middleware
including products like WebLogic Server, SOA, WebCenter, ADF, OES to name a few. OPSS is
designed from the ground up to be portable to third-party application servers. As a result,
developers can use OPSS as the single security framework for both Oracle and third-party
environments, thus decreasing application development, administration, and maintenance costs.
Reference: Oracle® Fusion Middleware Security Overview, 11g Release 1, About Oracle Platform
Security Services

NO.3 Which of the following environments are typically clustered?
A. Development Environment
B. User Acceptance Testing (UAT) Environment
C. Staging Environment
D. Nonfunctional Testing Environment
Answer: B

Oracle参考書   1z1-574   1z1-574   1z1-574認定証   1z1-574参考書
Explanation: UAT (also known as beta testing) : Formal testing with respect to user needs,
requirements, and business processes conducted to determine whether or not a system satisfies
the acceptance criteria and to enable the user, customers or other authorized entity to determine
whether or not to accept the system.
Incorrect answer:
The staging tier is a environment that is as identical to the production environment as possible.
The purpose of the Staging environment is to simulate as much of the Production environment as
possible. The Staging environment can also double as a Demonstration/Training environment.
Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,Business Process Engineering, Release 3.0

NO.4 Which statement best describes the relationship between a SOA Service and service
Infrastructure?
A. Service infrastructure is a primary part of an SOA Service.
B. Service Infrastructure exposes the Service Interface and may satisfy some capabilities of the
Service Implementation.
C. Service infrastructure fulfills the Service Contract.
D. A SOA Service depends on the service infrastructure to satisfy some required capabilities.
E. A SOA Service uses the service infrastructure to generate the Service Interface.
Answer: B

Oracle   1z1-574   1z1-574認定資格   1z1-574
Explanation: The Service Infrastructure side typically provides the Service enablement
capabilities
for the implementation. These capabilities may include, exposing the interface as a
Web Service, handling SLA enforcement, security, data formatting, and others. Service
infrastructure should be utilized when possible, as it reduces the burden on Service
providers, from an implementation standpoint.
Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture,SOA Foundation, Release 3.1

NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a container capability?
A. Scalability
B. High Availability
C. Management and Monitoring
D. Applications
Answer: B

Oracle   1z1-574練習問題   1z1-574参考書   1z1-574参考書
Explanation:
Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Application Infrastructure Foundation, Release 3.0

NO.6 Which of the following statements are true with regard to the Service Contract as defined by
the
Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA)?
A. A Service Contract defines the contract between a service consumer and a service provider.
B. A Service Contract defines the functional and nonfunctional capabilities of the SOA ServiceiIn
human-readable terms.
C. The Web Services Description Language (WSDL) defines the Service Contract for a Web
Service.
D. A Service Contract defines the totality of what the SOA Service provides, independent of
individual service consumers.
E. A Service Contract Is an optional part of an SOA Service, providing human-readable
documentation of the SOA Service.
Answer: B

Oracle認定証   1z1-574   1z1-574参考書   1z1-574
Explanation: SOA Services include a contract that specifies the functional and
non-functional capabilities provided.
In order to support business-level composition, the SOA Service
must have a contract that is understandable to a business person.
Reference: Oracle Reference Architectureand Service Orientation, Release 3.0

NO.7 Select the two layers of ORA application infrastructure from the following list:
A. Application
B. Platform
C. Abstraction
D. Computing Foundation
Answer: A,B

Oracle認定証   1z1-574   1z1-574

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT defined as a primary ORA computing foundation component?
A. Distributed Computing
B. Utility Computing
C. Grid Computing
D. Caching
Answer: D

Oracle問題集   1z1-574認定資格   1z1-574   1z1-574問題集
Explanation: Primary ORA computing foundation components:
Distributed Computing
On-Demand Computing
Utility Computing
Grid Computing
Cloud Computing
Elastic Computing
Virtualization
Reference: Oracle Reference Architecture, Application Infrastructure Foundation, Release 3.0

NO.9 Which statement best describes the relationship between a Service Contract and a Usage
Agreement as defined by the Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA)?
A. There is a one-to-one relationship between a Service Contract and a Usage Agreement. For
each Service Contract there is a corresponding Usage Agreement.
B. There may be multiple Usage Agreements associated with a single Service Contract.
C. There may be multiple Service Contracts associated with a single Usage Agreement.
D. There is a many-to-many relationship between Service Contracts and Usage Agreements.
E. There is no defined relationship between a Service Contract and a Usage Agreement.
Answer: B

Oracle過去問   1z1-574参考書   1z1-574問題集   1z1-574認証試験
Explanation: The Service Contract defines what the SOA Service agrees to provide to the
environment.
The service consumer Usage Agreement defines what a particular service consumer is
entitled to consume.
Each service might have several consumers.
The Service provider must ensure that the Service will satisfy the aggregate
specifications of all related usage agreements.
Note:
The usage agreement is not part of the Service; rather it defines what a particular service
consumer is entitled to consume from the Service.
Having both a usage agreement and a service contract provides a decoupling between
the service provider and service consumer. This not only facilitates reuse but also
provides a separation of concerns. The service contract defines the totality of what the
Service guarantees to provide, and can be written and validated independent of any
knowledge of specific service consumers. The usage agreement is service consumer
specific and defines what capabilities of the Service each consumer is allowed to
consume.
Reference: Oracle Reference Architectureand Service Orientation, Release 3.0

NO.10 Which three primary components form IT Strategies from Oracle (ITSO)?
A. Enterprise Technology Strategies
B. Maximum Availability Architecture
C. Enterprise Solution Designs
D. Oracle Reference Architecture
E. Oracle Enterprise Architecture Framework
F. Oracle Unified Method
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle練習問題   1z1-574   1z1-574認証試験
Explanation: ITSO is made up of three primary elements.
Enterprise Technology Strategies (ETS)
Enterprise Solution Designs (ESD)
Oracle Reference Architecture (ORA)
Reference: IT Strategies from Oracle, An Overview, Release 3.0

JapanCertは専門的な、受験生の皆さんを対象とした最も先進的なOracleの1z1-574試験の認証資料を提供しているサイトです。JapanCertを利用したら、Oracleの1z1-574試験に合格するのを心配することはないです。

最新Oracle 1Z1-591試験の練習問題と解答

JapanCertが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけOracleの1Z1-591試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからJapanCertの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。JapanCertだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではJapanCertの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、JapanCertに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。

試験番号:1Z1-591問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle Business Intelligence Foundation Suite 11g Essentials」
問題と解答:全118問

受験生の皆様にもっと多くの助けを差し上げるために、JapanCert のOracleの1Z1-591トレーニング資料はインターネットであなたの緊張を解消することができます。1Z1-591 勉強資料は公式Oracleの1Z1-591試験トレーニング授業 、Oracleの1Z1-591 自習ガイド、Oracleの1Z1-591 の試験と実践やOracleの1Z1-591オンラインテストなどに含まれています。JapanCert がデザインしたOracleの1Z1-591模擬トレーニングパッケージはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。JapanCertの勉強資料を手に入れたら、指示に従えば 1Z1-591認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。

1Z1-591認定試験はIT業界の新たなターニングポイントの一つです。試験に受かったら、あなたはIT業界のエリートになることができます。情報技術の進歩と普及につれて、Oracleの1Z1-591問題集と解答を提供するオンライン·リソースが何百現れています。その中で、JapanCertが他のサイトをずっと先んじてとても人気があるのは、JapanCertのOracleの1Z1-591試験トレーニング資料が本当に人々に恩恵をもたらすことができて、速く自分の夢を実現することにヘルプを差し上げられますから。

適切なトレーニングを選ぶのは成功の保証になれますが、何を選ぶのは非常に重要なことです。JapanCertはとても人気がありますから、それを選ばない理由はないです。もちろん、完璧なトレーニング資料を差し上げましたが、もしあなたに向いていないのなら無用になりますから、JapanCertを利用する前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードしてみることができます。そうしたら、完全な試験準備をして、気楽に試験を受かることができるようになります。それも何千何万の受験生がJapanCertを選んだ重要な理由です。JapanCertは一番よい、一番実用的な、一番完全な試験トレーニング資料を提供していますから、受験生たちが試験を準備することに意重要な助けになります。

弊社のOracleの1Z1-591勉強資料を利用したら、きっと試験を受けるための時間とお金を節約できます。JapanCertのOracleの1Z1-591問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。PDFのバージョンとソフトウェアのバージョンがありますから、ソフトウェアのバージョンを必要としたら、弊社のカスタマーサービススタッフから取得してください。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/1Z1-591.html

NO.1 What are the two methodologies that are followed within an OBIEE implementation?
A. Do not use prototypes
B. Use an iterative approach
C. Start with a small model and then enhance the repository
D. Start with a big repository and trim it down with the requirements
Answer: B, C

Oracle   1Z1-591   1Z1-591認証試験

NO.2 The highest sales amount for this year is $10,000. If you create a rank measure for sales
this year and display it on a report, the value will be .
A. $10,000
B. 0
C. 1
D. Year
Answer: C

Oracle問題集   1Z1-591   1Z1-591   1Z1-591   1Z1-591認定証

NO.3 Which two components are required for all OBIEE installations?
A. Admin Server
B. RCU Schema
C. Managed Server
D. Node Manager E.
Oracle 11g
Answer: B, E

Oracle認定資格   1Z1-591参考書   1Z1-591   1Z1-591

NO.4 When a customer wants to get sales numbers by day, how is data stored in the Star
Schema, if the data is loaded nightly?
A. The lowest level of aggregation
B. The highest level of aggregation
C. Multiple levels of aggregation
D. Independently from aggregation level
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-591認定証   1Z1-591   1Z1-591認定資格   1Z1-591

NO.5 The administration tool is the developer's interface to the repository file. It allows the
development of and changes to the metadata repository file. Which statement is true?
A. Changes to the repository can only be carried out in offline mode.
B. Multiple developers can work on one repository at the same time.Results can be
merged later on.
C. All aspects of security are being held in the repository file.
D. Opening the rpd.filein online mode results in performance Issues for the application
user.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-591練習問題   1Z1-591問題集   1Z1-591過去問

NO.6 Which installation option is used to install into an existing Fusion Middleware Home?
A. Software Only Install
B. Simple Install
C. Enterprise Install
D. Cannot install into an existing Fusion Middleware Home
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z1-591   1Z1-591過去問   1Z1-591

JapanCertが提供したOracleの1Z1-591トレーニング資料を持っていたら、美しい未来を手に入れるということになります。JapanCertが提供したOracleの1Z1-591トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への礎になれることだけでなく、あなたがIT業種でもっと有効な能力を発揮することも助けられます。このトレーニングはカバー率が高いですから、あなたの知識を豊富させる以外、操作レベルを高められます。もし今あなたがOracleの1Z1-591試験にどうやって合格することに困っているのなら、心配しないでください。JapanCertが提供したOracleの1Z1-591トレーニング資料はあなたの問題を解決することができますから。

最新のOracleの1Z0-511認証試験

JapanCertにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。JapanCertは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のOracle 1Z0-511認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。

人はそれぞれの夢を持っています。あなたの夢は何でしょうか。昇進ですか。あるいは高給ですか。私の夢はOracleの1Z0-511認定試験に受かることです。この認証の証明書を持っていたら、全ての難問は解決できるようになりました。この試験に受かるのは難しいですが、大丈夫です。私はJapanCertのOracleの1Z0-511試験トレーニング資料を選びましたから。私が自分の夢を実現することを助けられますから。あなたもITに関する夢を持っていたら、速くJapanCertのOracleの1Z0-511試験トレーニング資料を選んでその夢を実現しましょう。JapanCertは絶対信頼できるサイトです。

試験番号:1Z0-511問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle E-Business Suite R12 Project Essentials Exam」
問題と解答:全70問

みなさんにJapanCertを選ぶのはより安心させるためにJapanCertは部分のOracle 1Z0-511試験材料がネットで提供して、君が無料でダウンロードすることができます。安心に弊社の商品を選ぶとともに貴重な時間とエネルギーを節約することができる。JapanCertは真実のOracle 1Z0-511認証試験の問題集が100%で君の試験の合格を保証します。君の明るい将来を祈っています。

JapanCertのシニア専門家チームはOracleの1Z0-511試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。JapanCertが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてOracleの1Z0-511認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。JapanCertも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/1Z0-511.html

NO.1 Identify two ways to ensure that correct class category codes are recorded against relevant
projects.
A. Define as single template that has the class category already defined.
B. Define the class category as mandatory on relevant project types.
C. Define the class category as mandatory In the quick entry of the relevant templates.
D. Define a project status workflow that checks whether the class category is
definedbeforechanging a project status.
E. Includea"Not applicable" code in the class category definition.
Answer: B,C

Oracle認定証   1Z0-511   1Z0-511過去問   1Z0-511

NO.2 A company generates revenue at period end, but bills monthly in arrears. The first project
revenue
is due to be recognized at the end of May and the first invoice sent to the customer in June. What
are the accounting entries at the end of May?
A. Debit: Cost of Goods SoldCredit: Unbilled Receivables
B. Debit: BankCredit: Revenue
C. Debit: Unearned RevenueCredit: Revenue
D. Debit: RevenueCredit: Accounts PayableLiability Account
E. Debit:UnbilledReceivablesCredit: Revenue
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-511   1Z0-511認定資格   1Z0-511   1Z0-511問題集

NO.3 The Profile option "PA: Cross Project User-Update" is set to "Yes" for a Projects module user.
Which two statements apply?
A. The use must be named as a Key Member on a project to be able to see Summary Labor
Costs.
B. The userwill be able to update projects across all Operating Units.
C. The userwill be able to update only the projects belonging to the same Operating Unit to which
theuser belongs.
D. Theuserview SummaryLaborCosts forall projects.
E. The user must alsohave Organization Authority forall Operating Units to updateall projects.
Answer: B,E

Oracle   1Z0-511   1Z0-511

NO.4 Which types of rate schedules should be defined to allow rates to be used to generate
financial
plans?
A. Job Labor Rates ScheduleNon Labor Rate Schedule
B. Resource Class SchedulePlanning Rate ScheduleLabor Rates Schedule
C. Resource Class ScheduleLabor Rates ScheduleNon Labor Rate Schedule
D. ResourceClass SchedulePlanning Rate ScheduleNon LaborRates Schedule
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-511問題集   1Z0-511認定試験   1Z0-511

NO.5 Identify two predefined transaction sources that Oracle Projects uses to import the
transactions
generated within Oracle Projects.
A. Oracle Interproject Supplier Invoices
B. Oracle Projects Intercompany Supplier Invoices
C. Project Allocations
D. Capitalized Interest
E. Oracle Interprojed Customer Invoices
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-511認定資格   1Z0-511

NO.6 Your client has expressed a desire to produce and summarize invoice lines for Non-Labor
transactions by type of expenditure based on high level tasks of the project.
Which invoice formal grouping should he used to achieve this?
A. TopTask,ExpenditureType
B. TopTask,Employee
C. Revenue Category,Expenditure Category, Top Task
D. TopTask,Expenditure Category
E. TopTask, Revenue Category, Expenditure Category,Expenditure Type
Answer: A

Oracle練習問題   1Z0-511認定試験   1Z0-511   1Z0-511   1Z0-511

NO.7 You are setting up an AutoAccounting rule and trying to use "Class Code" as the parameter for
that rule. Which setup must exist in order to use "Class Code" as one of the parameters?
A. Enable AutoAccountingfor one ClassCode ofaClassCategory.
B. EnableAutoAccountingforall the Class Codes ofaClassCategory.
C. Enable AutoAccounting for the Class Category.
D. Enable AutoAccountingfor both Class Category and Class Code.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-511   1Z0-511認定資格

何でも上昇しているこの時代に、自分の制限を突破したくないのですか。給料を倍増させることも不可能ではないです。Oracleの1Z0-511試験に合格したら、あなたは夢を実現することができます。JapanCertはあなたの最高のトレーニング資料を提供して、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。これは本当のことです。疑いなくすぐJapanCertのOracleの1Z0-511試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。

Oracleの1Z0-478の試験問題集が登場します

我々はOracleの1Z0-478試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。Oracleの1Z0-478試験はJapanCertの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。

もし君がOracleの1Z0-478に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。Oracleの1Z0-478認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。

JapanCertは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてOracle 1Z0-478認証をとりたければ、早くてJapanCertをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JapanCertからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。

Oracleの1Z0-478の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JapanCertはOracleの1Z0-478の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

試験番号:1Z0-478問題集
試験科目:Oracle 「Oracle SOA Suite 11g Essentials」
問題と解答:全75問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/1Z0-478.html

NO.1 Identify two features of Oracle BAM.
A. Enterprise Manager's monitoring capabilities are central to Oracle BAM's ability to monitor
performance indicators.
B. You can analyze and present Information from activities spanning multiple systems and
applications.
C. Rich browser-based dashboards provide visibility into current values of key performance
indicators (KPIs).
D. There is a built-in trouble ticket system to track assignment and completion of corrective actions.
Answer: A,C

Oracle認定証   1Z0-478   1Z0-478練習問題   1Z0-478   1Z0-478練習問題
Explanation:
Note: *Oracle Business Activity Monitoring (Oracle BAM) gives business executives the ability to
monitor their business services and processes in the enterprise, to correlate KPIs down to the actual
business process themselves, and most important, to change business processes quickly or to take
corrective action if the business environment changes.

NO.2 In your solution, a web service client needs to invoke a series of three web services in support
of a single transaction. The third web service needs the identity of the original web service client.
Which statement describes how the identity is made available by Oracle Web Services Manager
(OWSM)?
A. The transaction manager accesses an internal table that maintains credentials used to invoke
each individual web service in the chain.
B. Each web service in the chain does its own authentication so the third web service handles its
own identity checking.
C. OWSM sets the user in the Java Authentication and Authorization (JAAS) Subject when the first
web service successfully authenticates, and the Java Subject is used by subsequent web services to
access the identity.
D. OWSM stores a SAML token from the first web service invocation in a database table, and that
table is accessed by subsequent web services in the chain to retrieve identity.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-478練習問題   1Z0-478練習問題   1Z0-478問題集   1Z0-478認定資格
Explanation:
Oracle Web Services Manager is a component of the Oracle Enterprise Manager Fusion Middleware
Control, a run-time framework that provides centralized management and governance of Oracle
SOA Suite environments and applications. You create and configureOracle Web Services Manager
policies in Oracle Enterprise Manager, and those policies are persisted in a policy store (a database
is recommended). Oracle Web Services Manager lets you define policies against an LDAP directory
and generate standard security tokens (such as SAML tokens) to propagate identities across multiple
Web services used in a single transaction.

NO.3 When more than one policy is attached to a policy subject, the combination of policies needs
to be valid. Which statement is true about the valid combination of policies for a policy subject?
A. Only one MTOM policy can be attached to a policy subject.
B. More than one Reliable Messaging policy can be attached to a policy subject.
C. Both a Reliable Messaging policy and a WS-Addressing policy cannot be attached to the same
policy subject.
D. Only one security policy can be attached to a policy subject.
Answer: A

Oracle参考書   1Z0-478認定資格   1Z0-478参考書
Explanation:
Note:
*Within a SOA composite application, you must attach the Oracle WS-MTOM policy to service and
reference binding components to receive and send MTOM (MIME binary) attachments within
Oracle SOA Suite.
*Message Transmission Optimization Mechanism (MTOM)
Ensures that attachments are in MTOM format. This format enables binary data to be sent to and
from web services. This reduces the transmission size on the wire.
*ReliabilityPolicy
Supports the WS-Reliable Messaging protocol. This guarantees the end-to-end delivery of
messages.
* Addressing Policy Verifies that simple object access protocol (SOAP) messages include
WS-Addressing headers in conformance with the WS-Addressing specification. Transport-level data
is included in the XML message rather than relying on the network-level transport to convey this
information.

NO.4 A partner needs to access services that are defined in one of your Service Composite
Architecture (SCA) applications via a web service interface. Which approach (and accompanying
reasoning) describes a loosely coupled and robust solution?
A. Use Oracle Service Bus to provide an Interface layer over your SCA application. This enables you
to hide the locations of your SCA application, perform load-balancing across those endpoints, and
provide the ability to define service level agreements to help ensure that you are meeting your
contractual obligations to the partner.
B. Use the Mediator component to provide a web service interface to your SCA application. This
arrives you the flexibility of using the industry standard XSLT technology to perform translation and
transformations.
C. Use Oracle Service Bus to provide an interface layer over your SCA application. This enables you
to "skin" your SCA application with a web service interface and still provide a robust experience to
the partner.
D. Allow the partner simply to connect directly to the SCA application. This provides the best
performance and helps keep the partner happy.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-478認定資格   1Z0-478認定試験   1Z0-478認証試験

NO.5 You expand a business rule component that a colleague added to the BPEL process. You see an
Assign element named Facts_To_Rule_Service.
Which statement is true bout this Assign element?
A. It was added automatically based on entries that your colleague made in the dialog box that
approved when the business rule component was added to the BPEL model.
B. Your colleague manually added this Assign element after adding the business rule component to
the BPEL Model.
C. This Assign element was automatically added when your colleague manually addedthe
corresponding Rule_Service_To_Facts assign to the BPEL model.
D. You can delete this Assign because it was created for documentation purposes only.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-478認定証   1Z0-478認定資格
Explanation:
Note: *Facts_To_Rule_Service: Assigns the facts to a variable.

NO.6 Which two features are provided by decision tables?
A. Sets of input data can be bucketed and reviewed for gaps.
B. Data sets can be reviewed for conflicts.
C. Data can be used for only one rule evaluation.
D. A rule evaluation can be used only to enter new output data.
Answer: A,B

Oracle認証試験   1Z0-478   1Z0-478問題集   1Z0-478認証試験
Explanation:
After you create a Decision Table there are operations that you may want to perform on the
Decision Table, including the following:
(A)Find and fix gaps in a Decision Table (B)Finding and resolving conflicts between rules in a
Decision Table Compact or split cells in a Decision Table Merge a condition or split a condition in a
Decision Table
A: *Compact the Decision Table
In this step you compact the rules to merge from eighteen rules to nine rules. This automatically
eliminates the rules that are not needed and preserves the no gap, no conflict properties for the
Decision Table.
*The Conditions area in a Decision Table includes one or more condition rows. Each condition row
has a condition expression and, for each rule, a condition cell. A condition expression is an
expression that you build in Rules Designer. The condition expression is often a fact property or a
function result, but it can be any expression that has a type that can be associated with a bucketset.
B:A Decision Table displays multiple related rules in a single spreadsheet-style view. In Rules
Designer a Decision Table presents a collection of related business rules with condition rows, rules,
and actions presented in a tabular form that is easy to understand. Business users can compare cells
and their values at a glance and can use Decision Table rule analysis features by clicking icons and
selecting values in Rules Designer to help identify and correct conflicting or missing cases.

NO.7 Which two approaches are valid when using dynamic partner links in a BPEL process?
A. A WSDL file, which contains multiple services that use the same portType, is available at design
time, but the decision to determine which service is used can only be made at runtime.
B. When the BPEL process is designed, the endpoint URL of the WSDL file is known but the services
and port types are not known.
C. When the BPEL process is designed, the services and port types of the WSDL file are known but
the endpoint URI is not known.
D. A WSDL file, which contains multiple services that use different portTypes, is available at design
time, but the decision to determine which server us used can only be made at runtime.
Answer: A,C

Oracle認証試験   1Z0-478認定試験   1Z0-478
Explanation:
A (not D):How To Create a Dynamic Partner Link at Design Time for Use at Runtime
To create a dynamic partner link at design time for use at runtime:
etc
C (not B):The BPEL specification mandates that only the partner endpoint reference (EPR) can be
changed dynamically. In BPEL terms, only the partnerRole of a partner link element can have a new
value assigned. The myRole value doesn't change after the BPEL has been deployed.
Note: *Dynamic Partner Links and Dynamic Addressing During the design-time of an application,
you may need to configure certain services whose endpoints (addresses) are not known beforehand,
or it may be necessary to change an endpoint reference while the application is running. The
Dynamic Partner link feature allows you to dynamically assign an endpoint reference to the partner
link. This means that you can use onepartner link for subsequent calls to different web-services
(provided that the services use the same interface). *For successful deployment of the process, a
partner link should be completely defined. When you deploy the project, the WSDL file for the
partner link should contain and define both the abstract and the concrete information for the
partner link, including address and port, though later the concrete information can be changed
independently from the WSDL file.

NO.8 Identify two correct descriptions of Oracle Web Services Manager (OWSM).
A. It enables you to externalize web services security from the applications youbuild.
B. It manages policies in a distributed policy manager that serves as a single policy enforcement
point.
C. Use security and management events, captured by OWSM agents, are displayed using Oracle
BAM.
D. It supplies predefined security policies that enable declarative security and management
definition.
E. It uses Oracle Event Processing (OEP) to determine when security violations have occurred.
Answer: B,C

Oracle   1Z0-478問題集   1Z0-478
Explanation:
Note: *Oracle WSM allows companies to (1) centrally define and store declarative policies applied
to the multiple web services making up a SOA infrastructure, (2) locally enforce security and
management policies through configurable agents, and (3) monitor runtime security events such as
failed authentication or authorization.
*Oracle Web Services Manager offers a comprehensive and easy-to-use solution for policy
management and security of service infrastructure. It provides visibility and control of the policies
through a centralized administration interface offered by Oracle Enterprise Manager.

NO.9 Composite X invokes an outbound DB adapter to write data to a database table. You have
configured JCA at the binding component as follows:
<property name = "jca.retry.count" type = "xs:int" many = "false" override = "may" > 2</property>
<property name = "jca.retry.interval" type = "xs:int" many = "false" override = "may" > 2</property>
You have also modeled a modeled a fault policy to retry the invocation three times in case of
remoteFault as follows:
<retryCount>3<retryCount>
<retryInterval>3<retryInterval>
Which result describes what happens when the database that is being accessed by the above
binding component goes down?
A. The invocation is retrieved for a total of two times every two seconds. Fault policy retries are
ignored.
B. The invocation is retried for a total of six times every three seconds.
C. The invocation is retried for a total of six times every two seconds.
D. The fault policy retries occur within the JCA retries. So two JCA retries are executed two seconds
apart. Within each JCA retry, three fault policy retries are executed three seconds apart.
E. The JCA retries occur within the fault policy retries. So three fault policy retries are executed
three seconds apart. Within each fault policy retry, two JCA retries are executed two seconds apart.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-478   1Z0-478   1Z0-478認証試験   1Z0-478
Explanation:
Note: *Global retries for any error handling are returned to the BPEL Receive activity instance, for
example, or, more generally, to the point at which the transaction started. Such a retry could occur
if there was an error such as a temporary database fault. The default retry count is by default
indefinite, or specified in the jca.retry.count property.
*Properties you can specify in the composite.xml file include:
/jca.retry.count
Specifies the maximum number of retries before rejection. Again, specifying this value is a pre-
requisite to specifying the other property values.
/jca.retry.interval
Specifies the time interval between retries (measured in seconds.)
*A remoteFault is also thrown inside an activity. It is thrown because the invocation fails. For
example, a SOAP fault is returned by the remote service.

Oracleの1Z0-478の認定試験の受験生は試験に合格することが難しいというのをよく知っています。しかし、試験に合格することが成功への唯一の道ですから、試験を受けることを選ばなければなりません。職業価値を高めるために、あなたは認定試験に合格する必要があります。JapanCertが開発された試験の問題と解答は異なるターゲットに含まれていますし、カバー率が高いですから、それを超える書籍や資料が絶対ありません。大勢の人たちの利用結果によると、JapanCertの合格率は100パーセントに達したのですから、絶対あなたが試験を受かることに重要な助けになれます。JapanCertは唯一のあなたの向いている試験に合格する方法で、JapanCertを選んだら、美しい未来を選んだということになります。

無料にOMGのUM0-300認定試験を更新する

JapanCertは OMGのUM0-300認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。JapanCertは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してOMGのUM0-300認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。

JapanCert のOMGのUM0-300問題集はシラバスに従って、それにUM0-300認定試験の実際に従って、あなたがもっとも短い時間で最高かつ最新の情報をもらえるように、弊社はトレーニング資料を常にアップグレードしています。弊社のUM0-300のトレーニング資料を買ったら、一年間の無料更新サービスを差し上げます。もっと長い時間をもらって試験を準備したいのなら、あなたがいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を伸びることができます。

試験番号:UM0-300問題集
試験科目:OMG 「Omg-Certified uml professional advanded exam」
問題と解答:全134問

OMGのUM0-300の認定試験の受験生は試験に合格することが難しいというのをよく知っています。しかし、試験に合格することが成功への唯一の道ですから、試験を受けることを選ばなければなりません。職業価値を高めるために、あなたは認定試験に合格する必要があります。JapanCertが開発された試験の問題と解答は異なるターゲットに含まれていますし、カバー率が高いですから、それを超える書籍や資料が絶対ありません。大勢の人たちの利用結果によると、JapanCertの合格率は100パーセントに達したのですから、絶対あなたが試験を受かることに重要な助けになれます。JapanCertは唯一のあなたの向いている試験に合格する方法で、JapanCertを選んだら、美しい未来を選んだということになります。

IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてOMGのUM0-300試験に参加して認可を得たくて、OMG のUM0-300試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。JapanCertの商品は試験問題を広くカーバして、認証試験の受験生が便利を提供し、しかも正確率100%です。そして、試験を安心に参加してください。

弊社のOMGのUM0-300勉強資料を利用したら、きっと試験を受けるための時間とお金を節約できます。JapanCertのOMGのUM0-300問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。PDFのバージョンとソフトウェアのバージョンがありますから、ソフトウェアのバージョンを必要としたら、弊社のカスタマーサービススタッフから取得してください。

JapanCert のOMGのUM0-300問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。JapanCert のOMGのUM0-300練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 JapanCertで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひOMGのUM0-300試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。

成功の楽園にどうやって行きますか。ショートカットは一つしかないです。それはJapanCertのOMGのUM0-300試験トレーニング資料を利用することです。これは全てのIT認証試験を受ける受験生のアドバイスです。JapanCertのトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは成功への鍵を握るようになります。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/UM0-300.html

NO.1 What does a port specification on a trigger do?
A. send a request to a port
B. create a new port after a classifier has been instantiated
C. restrict the trigger to events arriving through a specific port
D. delay the creation of the parts of an encapsulated classifier until a specified request is received
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-300問題集   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.2 What is the correct interpretation for the multiplicities in the exhibit?
A. each Company has one Job, where each Job has one employee
B. each Job is for one employer and one employee, each Company has any number of employees and
each Person has any number of employers
C. each Person has at most one Job for any number of Company objects and each Company has at most
one Job for any number of Person objects
D. each Job has any number of employers and any number of employees, each Company has any
number of employees, and each Person has any number of employers
Answer: B

OMG問題集   UM0-300認定証   UM0-300   UM0-300参考書

NO.3 What is a power type?
A. classifier containing a very large number of instances
B. classifier whose instances are objects of another classifier
C. classifier whose instances are operations of another classifier
D. classifier whose instances are subclasses of another classifier
Answer: D

OMG参考書   UM0-300問題集   UM0-300過去問   UM0-300

NO.4 What does a collaboration occurrence describe?
A. a particular aspect of a collaboration
B. an object that is an instance of a collaboration
C. a collaboration that contains a set of actual instances (as opposed to roles)
D. the instantiation of the pattern specified by the corresponding collaboration
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.5 An employee inadvertently removed all of the ownedMembers of the new BoosterMotor component
from his company's development repository. The next day, the manager was unable to find some pieces
of the BoosterMotor component's specification. What pieces could the manager no longer find? (Choose
two)
A. failure mode use cases
B. the component repository
C. test scripts for the rocket sled simulation
D. the launch assembly housing the BoosterMotor
E. the component's isIndirectlyInstantiated attribute
Answer: AC

OMG   UM0-300過去問   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.6 What characteristics of components best enable them to be used to represent diverse and
"large-scale" aspects of information processing environments?
A. black-box semantics
B. ports, parts, and interfaces
C. duality of association ends and attributes
D. ownership of potentially large numbers of model elements
Answer: D

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300認定試験

NO.7 Which stereotype is used on a dashed arrow joining an instance value to a constructor?
A. <<new>>
B. <<make>>
C. <<create>>
D. <<construct>>
E. <<initialize>>
Answer: C

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300認定試験   UM0-300   UM0-300参考書

NO.8 Which action can continue to be enabled after it executes?
A. ReplyAction
B. ReadExtentAction
C. AcceptEventAction
D. BroadcastSignalAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: C

OMG過去問   UM0-300認定資格   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.9 What is wrong with the collaboration occurrence shown in the exhibit?
A. The <<role>> keywords are missing.
B. The <<occurrence>> keyword is missing.
C. Client and Server role names should be underlined.
D. Role bindings should be represented by dashed lines.
E. The collaboration occurrence name should be underlined.
Answer: D

OMG参考書   UM0-300認定証   UM0-300認定試験   UM0-300

NO.10 How is a power type indicated in a diagram?
A. as a classifier labeled <<powerType>>
B. as an association line labeled <<powerType>>
C. as a generalization set labeled <<powerType>>
D. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by a classifier name
E. as a generalization set labeled with a colon followed by the label <<powerType>>
Answer: D

OMG認証試験   UM0-300練習問題   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300認定資格

NO.11 What does the composite structure notation show in the exhibit?
A. p is a hidden port.
B. p is a behavior port.
C. p is a port providing a system service.
D. p is a port on a part of composite C, which is not shown.
Answer: A

OMG   UM0-300認定試験   UM0-300

NO.12 By what means can a design document be associated with the component it describes? (Choose
three)
A. import
B. inheritance
C. ownership
D. dependency
E. power types
F. association end subsets
Answer: ACD

OMG過去問   UM0-300   UM0-300認証試験   UM0-300過去問   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.13 Which action does NOT require classifiers as static inputs?
A. ReadExtentAction
B. CreateObjectAction
C. ReclassifyObjectAction
D. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
E. ReadIsClassifiedObjectAction
Answer: D

OMG参考書   UM0-300認定資格   UM0-300認定試験   UM0-300

NO.14 A ReplyAction always follows what action?
A. ReadExtentAction
B. AcceptCallAction
C. AcceptEventAction
D. CreateLinkObjectAction
E. StartOwnedBehaviorAction
Answer: B

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.15 An association class possesses the properties of which elements? (Choose two)
A. class
B. interface
C. constraint
D. expression
E. association
Answer: AE

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300参考書   UM0-300練習問題

NO.16 What is NOT possible when a classifier receives a request via one of its ports?
A. A new port is created on the classifier.
B. A behavior of the classifier is invoked.
C. The request is forwarded to a part of the classifier.
D. The request does not trigger any behavior and is not forwarded.
E. The port routes the request to one of a number of parts depending on the content of the request.
Answer: A

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300認証試験   UM0-300問題集

NO.17 In the exhibit, how many links are created by default when an instance of A is created?
A. two
B. four
C. eight
D. none
Answer: B

OMG認定資格   UM0-300   UM0-300過去問   UM0-300認定資格

NO.18 When a component is deleted, what happens to objects in a component's namespace?
A. objects are deleted
B. objects continue to exist
C. only those objects that participate in shared aggregations are retained
D. contents of the component's namespace are promoted to its superclass
Answer: A

OMG認定試験   UM0-300練習問題   UM0-300問題集   UM0-300練習問題   UM0-300認証試験

NO.19 What happens to the exception from a RaiseExceptionAction when used in a model that has no
exception parameters declared?
A. ignored
B. handled by a default handler
C. appended to an exception log
D. sent to the "ExceptionManager" object
E. propagated to an enclosing protected node, if any
Answer: E

OMG過去問   UM0-300   UM0-300問題集   UM0-300   UM0-300

NO.20 Which situations would result in errors when executing a ReclassifyObjectAction on an object?
(Choose two)
A. No new classifiers are supplied.
B. A new classifier is an abstract class.
C. The old and new classifiers are identical.
D. All classifiers are removed from the object.
E. A new classifier already classifies the object.
F. An old classifier does not already classify the object.
Answer: BD

OMG   UM0-300   UM0-300   UM0-300

JapanCertのIT専門家たちは受験生の皆さんのニーズを満たすように彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして試験トレーニング資料の品質をずっと高めています。受験生の皆さんが一回でOMGのUM0-300試験に合格することを保証します。JapanCertの製品を購入したら、あなたはいつでも最新かつ最正確な試験情報を得ることができます。JapanCertの資料のカバー率が高くて、受験生に便宜を与えられます。それに、問題集の合格率が100パーセントに達するのですから、あなたは安心に試験を受けることができます。

JapanCert Novellの050-686問題集

現在、市場でオンラインのNovellの050-686試験トレーニング資料はたくさんありますが、JapanCertのNovellの050-686試験トレーニング資料は絶対に最も良い資料です。我々JapanCertはいつでも一番正確なNovellの050-686資料を提供するように定期的に更新しています。それに、JapanCertのNovellの050-686試験トレーニング資料が一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、あなたはいつも最新の資料を持つことができます。

JapanCertは初めて試験を受けるあなたが一回で試験に合格して、認証資格を取ることを保証します。JapanCertが提供して差し上げたのは高品質のNovellの050-686模擬問題集で、あなたがステップバイステップで試験に準備する手順を指導しています。JapanCertのNovellの050-686試験問題集は絶対あなたに成功をもたらすことを保証します。JapanCertのNovellの050-686認定試験に準備するために色々な方法がありますが、

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。JapanCertが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。試験に失敗したら、全額で返金いたします。

試験番号:050-686問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Foundations of novell Networking:netware 6.5」
問題と解答:全184問

現在の社会の中で優秀なIT人材が揃て、競争も自ずからとても大きくなって、だから多くの方はITに関する試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。050-686はNovellの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。

天帝様は公平ですから、人間としての一人一人は完璧ではないです。私のように、以前が努力しなかったので、今は無駄に悩んでいます。現在のIT領域で競争が激しくなっていることは皆は良く知っていますから、みんなはIT認証を通じて自分の価値を高めたいです。私もそう思いますが、IT認証は私にとって大変難しいです。でも、幸い私はインターネットでJapanCertのNovellの050-686試験トレーニング資料を見つけました。それを手に入れてから私は試験に合格する自信を持つようになります。JapanCertのNovellの050-686試験トレーニング資料のカバー率がとても高いですから、自分で勉強するよりずっと効率が高いです。あなたもIT業種の一人としたら、ためらわずにJapanCertのNovellの050-686試験トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。JapanCertはきっとあなたが成功への良いアシスタントになります。

あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。JapanCertのNovellの050-686試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがNovellの050-686認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。

JapanCertのNovellの050-686試験問題資料は質が良くて値段が安い製品です。我々は低い価格と高品質の模擬問題で受験生の皆様に捧げています。我々は心からあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを願っています。あなたに便利なオンラインサービスを提供して、Novell 050-686試験問題についての全ての質問を解決して差し上げます。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/050-686.html

NO.1 Which products does Virtual Office provide web-based access to? (Choose 3.)
A. eGuide
B. iFolder
C. NetStorage
D. WAN Manager
E. Remote Manager
F. Web Search Server
Answer: ABC

Novell認定資格   050-686   050-686   050-686練習問題   050-686

NO.2 Which web-based services does Virtual Office provide? (Choose 3.)
A. Chat
B. Calendar
C. Bookmarks
D. Spreadsheet
E. Word processor
F. Project management charts
Answer: ABC

Novell   050-686   050-686過去問   050-686認証試験

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
The user object RTracy is a member of the FlightOps group. This group has been assigned Read, Write,
Create, Erase, and File Scan file system rights to the SHARED folder. FLIGHTOPS is a subdirectory of
SHARED that contains confidential data. An IRF has been placed on this directory that blocks the Write,
Create, Erase, Modify, and Access Control rights. However, user RTracy needs limited access to these
files. His object has an explicit rights assignment to FLIGHTOPS for the Write, Modify, and Access Control
rights.
What are RTracy's effective rights to the contents of the FLIGHTOPS directory?
A. Supervisor
B. Read, File Scan
C. Read, Write, Modify, Access Control
D. Read, Write, Create, Erase, File Scan
E. Read, Write, Modify, File Scan, Access Control
F. This object has no rights to the directory or its contents.
Answer: E

Novell   050-686   050-686

NO.4 Which utilities can you use to manage directory and file attributes on a NetWare 6.5 server? (Choose
2.)
A. ICE
B. FLAG
C. iManager
D. iMonitor
E. NDS Manager
F. Remote Manager
Answer: BF

Novell練習問題   050-686   050-686認定試験   050-686

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
Given the explicit right assignments shown, what rights does CGrayson have to the MHoffmann user
object?
A. Supervisor
B. Browse
C. Browse, Create
D. Browse, Create, Delete
E. Browse, Create, Delete, Rename, Inheritable
F. Supervisor, Browse, Create, Delete, Rename
G. Supervisor, Browse, Create, Delete, Rename, Inheritable
H. CGrayson has no rights to the MHoffmann user object.
Answer: B

Novell問題集   050-686認定証   050-686認定証

NO.6 Which utility can be used to create NSS volumes in NetWare 6.5? (Choose 2.)
A. NSSMU
B. iMonitor
C. NWCONFIG
D. ConsoleOne
E. NDS Manager
F. NetWare Administrator
Answer: AD

Novell   050-686   050-686認定試験

NO.7 You're implementing a NetWare 6.5 network for a small business client: Jessica's Bakery. There is only
one server in the network. You've named the server BAKERY1 and installed it into an eDirectory tree
named JESSICASBAKERY-TREE. You've used a random password generator to create a password for
the tree's Admin user. To ease administration, you've located the server next to the Point of Sale system
in the customer area of the bakery. You deployed Universal Password on the server. All workstations have
Novell Client 4.9 installed on them. You created a NFAP share on the server for the SHARED and the
FINANCE directories on the server's DATA volume. Does this configuration meet Novell's security
recommendations?
A. Yes, all Novell security guidelines have been met.
B. No, the server should be placed in a locked closet or room.
C. No, you shouldn't use Universal Password with Novell Client version 4.9.
D. No, you shouldn't use the business name in the server or eDirectory tree names.
E. No, you shouldn't create NFAP shares for directories containing financial information.
F. No, you shouldn't use a random password generator for the Admin password. It's easy to hack.
Answer: B

Novell   050-686   050-686参考書

NO.8 Which NSS volume attribute maintains an inventory of all files on the volume that have had their
contents changed at some point since the last backup operation?
A. Backup
B. Salvage
C. Migration
D. Compression
E. Directory Quotas
F. Modified File List
G. User Space Restrictions
H. Flush Files Immediately on Close
Answer: F

Novell問題集   050-686   050-686参考書   050-686練習問題   050-686

NO.9 Which of the following are system files used by DR-DOS? (Choose 3.)
A. NTLDR
B. IO.SYS
C. MSDOS.SYS
D. IBMBIO.COM
E. IBMDOS.COM
F. COMMAND.COM
G. NTDETECT.COM
H. PAGEFILE.SYS
Answer: DEF

Novell認定資格   050-686   050-686   050-686

NO.10 Which NetWare loadable module provides the iPrint service on a NetWare 6.5 server?
A. IPP.NLM
B. IPRINT.NLM
C. NPRINT.NLM
D. IPPSRVR.NLM
E. PSERVER.NLM
F. IPRINTSRVR.NLM
Answer: D

Novell認定試験   050-686   050-686認証試験   050-686認定資格   050-686

NO.11 Which describes the role of the Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) printer agent?
A. It downloads the correct print driver to the workstation.
B. It responds to queries from clients about the status of a print job.
C. It provides a platform for printer objects that reside on the server.
D. It allows NDPS clients to sent print jobs to printers that are not NDPS-aware.
E. It redirects print jobs to directory on the server while waiting for the printer to become available.
F. It takes application-specific data from the application creating the print job and reformats it to work with
the printer it is being sent to.
Answer: B

Novell問題集   050-686練習問題   050-686   050-686参考書

NO.12 Which tasks can be performed with ConsoleOne? (Choose 2.)
A. Manage licensing.
B. Assign rights to objects.
C. Browse very large trees.
D. Configure NDPS Brokers.
E. Change the server's IP address.
Answer: BC

Novell   050-686   050-686   050-686練習問題   050-686問題集

NO.13 Which file system attribute indicates that the file has been modified at some point since the last
backup operation?
A. A
B. H
C. P
D. Ci
E. Dc
F. Di
G. Dm
H. Ds
I. Ic
J. Ro
K. Sh
Answer: A

Novell問題集   050-686   050-686過去問

NO.14 You've just finished configuring an iPrint system on your NetWare 6.5 server. The server's DNS name is
iprint.widget.com. The Manager object is named IPP-Printer in the SLC.WIDGET container. The Broker
object is named IPP-Broker and is also in SLC.WIDGET. You've used the Maptool.htm file to configure a
map named slcoffice.htm for location-based printing. What URL should you enter in your browser's
Address field to test the iPrint map?
A. http://iprint.widget.com/slcoffice.htm
B. http://iprint.widget.com/Ipp/slcoffice.htm
C. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/Maptool.htm
D. http://iprint.widget.com/iPrint/slcoffice.htm
E. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/slcoffice.htm
F. http://iprint.widget.com/Ipp/slcoffice.htm -b=IPP-Broker.SLC.WIDGET
G. http://iprint.widget.com/Ippdocs/slcoffice.htm -m=IPP-Printer.SLC.WIDGET
Answer: E

Novell   050-686練習問題   050-686問題集

NO.15 You're designing the eDirectory tree for your company. Your company is composed of four distinct
subsidiary organizations. You decide to create four Organization objects at the root of your tree to
represent each. Each subsidiary has its own Vice President who is in charge of the organization. You
decide to create a user object for each Vice President in their respective Organization object. Will this
design work?
A. Yes, all eDirectory rules have been observed.
B. No, user objects can't reside in an Organization object.
C. No, Organization objects can only reside within Country objects.
D. No, there can only be one Organization object within a given tree.
E. No, Organization objects should not be used to represent subsidiaries. Organizational Unit objects
should be used instead.
Answer: A

Novell   050-686   050-686練習問題

NO.16 Your company's business procedures require the use of triplicate forms. To accommodate this, you
have secured an older dot-matrix printer to deploy in your network. It doesn't have a network interface. It
will be connected directly to one of your server's LPT ports using an IEEE 1284 parallel cable. You use
Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS) to provide print services to your users. This printer doesn't have
an embedded printer agent. Can you use it with NDPS?
A. Yes, all prerequisite requirements have been met.
B. No, the NDPS manager doesn't support older dot-matrix printers.
C. No, the NDPS broker is incompatible with the IEEE 1284 standard.
D. No, NDPS doesn't support printers that don't have an embedded printer agent.
E. No, a printer agent can't be created for printers that connect to the server with a parallel cable.
Answer: A

Novell過去問   050-686   050-686   050-686

NO.17 You're planning the network file system for a NetWare 6.5 server you are going to install. Your server
has a mirrored 40 GB SCSI-3 hard disk drive array. On the array, you've decided to create one NSS
volume named SYS. In addition to the default operating system directories created when NetWare is
installed, you want to create a directory named USERS off the volume root where each user will have his
or her home directory. You also want to create a directory named SPOOL off the volume root where print
jobs waiting to be printed on the network printer will reside. Finally, you want to create a directory named
APPS off the volume root where network-distributed applications will reside. Does this design meet with
Novell guidelines?
A. Yes, all Novell guidelines have been met.
B. No, NSS doesn't support mirrored drive arrays
C. No, NSS doesn't support SCSI-3 hard disk drives.
D. No, the user's home directory should be named HOME.
E. No, only the NetWare operating system should reside on volume SYS.
F. No, volume SYS should be a traditional volume on a NetWare 6.5 server.
G. No, the users' home directories should be placed immediately beneath SYS:\PUBLIC.
Answer: E

Novell参考書   050-686   050-686練習問題   050-686   050-686

NO.18 Your company specializes in the production of digital video products. Your company has been recently
awarded a very large contract that has a very short deadline. Your NetWare 6.5 server currently uses a
single 80 GB IDE hard disk drive. The new contract will require considerably more hard disk storage.
You've purchased and installed a 400 GB RAID5 disk array designed specifically for non-linear video
editing. The array came with a diskette containing NetWare drivers. Which file on your server should you
edit to load these drivers?
A. RAID.NCF
B. SERVER.EXE
C. CONFIG.SYS
D. STARTUP.NCF
E. STARTUP.CFG
F. STORAGE.NCF
G. AUTOEXEC.BAT
H. RAID5 array drivers can only be loaded manually from the server console.
Answer: D

Novell   050-686認定試験   050-686

NO.19 You've been asked by management to implement Novell's iFolder product throughout the company.
You've installed a new NetWare 6.5 server, named DA28, in the tree to provide iFolder services. The IP
address of DA28 is 192.168.1.28. During the server install, you selected the iFolder patterned deployment.
You now need to configure iFolder on the server. What URL can you use to access the iFolder
Management Console?
A. http://192.168.1.28/vo/Admin
B. http://192.168.1.28:8008/Admin
C. http://192.168.1.28/iFolderAdmin
D. http://192.168.1.28/iFolder/Admin
E. http://192.168.1.28:443/iFolder/Admin
F. http://192.168.1.28/iFolderServer/Admin
G. http://192.168.1.28:631/iFolderServer/Admin
H. http://192.168.1.28/nps/iManager/iFolderAdmin
Answer: F

Novell   050-686   050-686認定証   050-686参考書   050-686

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button to begin.
What element of this file system design violates Novell's recommendations?
A. The MAIL directory should reside on a volume other than SYS.
B. The QUEUES directory should be placed on a volume other than DATA.
C. The USERS directory and subsequent subdirectories should not reside on SYS.
D. The SYS, DATA, and RESOURCES volume objects should not be placed in the same container.
E. The REPORTS, PROJECTS, QUEUES, APPS, and CORPAPPS directories shouldn't be split between
DATA and RESOURCES.
Answer: C

Novell認定証   050-686問題集   050-686過去問   050-686   050-686

JapanCertは頼りが強い上にサービスもよくて、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。

Novellの050-695認定試験の問題集

JapanCertはNovellの050-695認定試験に対して問題集を提供しておるサイトで、現場のNovellの050-695試験問題と模擬試験問題集を含みます。ほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はNovellの050-695認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。

JapanCertにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってNovell 050-695認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。君が後悔しないようにもっと少ないお金を使って大きな良い成果を取得するためにJapanCertを選択してください。JapanCertはまた一年間に無料なサービスを更新いたします。

試験番号:050-695問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Novell eDirectory Design and Implementation:eDirectory 8.8」
問題と解答:全70問

JapanCert を選択して100%の合格率を確保することができて、もし試験に失敗したら、JapanCertが全額で返金いたします。

JapanCertはその近道を提供し、君の多くの時間と労力も節約します。JapanCertはNovellの050-695認定試験に向けてもっともよい問題集を研究しています。もしほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。

JapanCertは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。JapanCertが提供したNovellの050-695試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/050-695.html

NO.1 Examine the exhibit by clicking the Exhibit button. How many subordinate references will exist
in this tree?
A.3
B.5
C.6
D.7
E.8
F.9
G.12
Correct:E

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.2 Which of the following is most important to consider when designing the upper layers of an
eDirectory tree?
A.Time synchronization strategy
B.Number of objects in the tree
C.Number of servers in the tree
D.Physical network infrastructure
E.Number of partitions and replicas
Correct:D

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.3 What tasks are helpful in completing a needs analysis when designing an eDirectory tree?
(Choose 2.)
A.Gather information about network connectivity
B.Gather information about resources that users access
C.Gather information to decide on a replica placement strategy
D.Gather information to estimate the time for each phase of design
E.Gather information to decide which server should be the time provider
Correct:A B

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.4 What is the most important design consideration when designing the upper layers of an
eDirectory tree?
A.Partition and replica plan
B.Time synchronization strategy
C.Number of objects in the tree
D.Number of servers in the tree
E.Physical network infrastructure
Correct:E

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.5 Which statement is true regarding the function-based design for the upper layers of your
eDirectory tree?
A.It is the best design type to handle future growth.
B.It should be used if there is a WAN in the network.
C.It is best for small networks that do not span more than one location.
D.It is a more difficult type of design for the upper layers of your tree.
E.It should be used if there are multiple organization objects in the tree.
Correct:C

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.6 Which statements are true regarding the placement of eDirectory objects? (Choose 2.)
A.Place application objects in their own container.
B.Don't place user objects near the top of the tree.
C.If possible, don't place objects deep within a tree.
D.If possible, don't place server objects within the same container.
E.Server objects should be placed near the user objects they are servicing.
Correct:C E

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.7 Which statement is true about eDirectory partitions?
A.Partitions can overlap each other.
B.A container object can reside in 2 partitions.
C.A partition provides fault tolerance for the file system.
D.Partitions are logical divisions of eDirectory that enable the database to be divided among several
servers.
Correct:D

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.8 Which statement is true regarding the Priority Sync feature?
A.Priority Sync is supported only between two or more eDirectory 8.8 servers hosting any partition.
B.Priority Sync is supported only between two or more eDirectory 8.8 servers hosting the root partition.
C.Priority Sync is supported only between two or more eDirectory 8.8 servers hosting the same partition.
D.Priority Sync is supported only between two or more eDirectory 8.8 servers hosting parent or child
partitions.
Correct:C

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.9 Which replica type contains only the partition root object?
A.Master
B.Read-only
C.Read/write
D.Filtered replica
E.Subordinate reference
Correct:E

Novell   050-695   050-695

NO.10 What is a part of analyzing user needs when creating an accessibility needs analysis document?
A.Design a strategy for mobile users.
B.Specify ZENworks object configurations.
C.Specify security rights to particular objects.
D.Gather information related to physical network resource needs.
E.Create guidelines that determine how eDirectory objects are used to create the user environment.
Correct:D

Novell   050-695   050-695

多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。