JapanCertが提供したJuniperのJN0-380トレーニング資料はあなたが自分の夢を実現することを助けられます。 JapanCertはすべてのJuniperのJN0-380試験に受かるための資料に含まれていますから。JapanCertを手にすると、あなたは安心に試験の準備に身を投げられるようになります。JapanCertは高品質なトレーニング資料を提供して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。明るい未来を準備してあげます。
JapanCertのJuniperのJN0-380試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。
JuniperのJN0-380の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。この試験に合格すれば君の専門知識がとても強いを証明し得ます。JuniperのJN0-380の認定試験は君の実力を考察するテストでございます。
JuniperのJN0-380試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くJapanCertを選びましょう。JapanCertは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。JapanCertはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。JapanCert が提供したJuniperのJN0-380試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。
試験番号:JN0-380問題集
試験科目:Juniper 「Wireless LAN, Specialist (JNCIS-WLAN)」
最近更新時間:2013-11-01
問題と解答:86
JapanCert のJuniperのJN0-380問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。JapanCert のJuniperのJN0-380練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 JapanCertで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひJuniperのJN0-380試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/JN0-380.html
NO.1 You have installed your AP in the proper location on your network. The AP needs to obtain
configuration information from a controller before it can support wireless clients.
What are three methods that an AP uses to do this? (Choose three.)
A. ICMP ping
B. Keepalive packets
C. DNS Lookup
D. L2 Broadcast
E. DHCP Option 43
Answer: C,D,E
Juniper認定試験 JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380認定試験 JN0-380
NO.2 Which Juniper Networks WLA model supports spectrum analysis?
A. WLA371
B. WLA422
C. WLA532
D. WLA632
Answer: C
Juniper認定証 JN0-380参考書 JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380
NO.3 What is the maximum allowed configurable SSIDs per radio?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380参考書 JN0-380 JN0-380認証試験 JN0-380
NO.4 A user repeatedly calls in to the Help desk complaining about their wireless connection.
Which actions would test the user's wireless connectivity from RingMaster?
A. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the Location History option to find out if the client is near a functioning access point.
B. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
run the RF ping test to determine RSSI and retry counts to verify the RF environment being
reported by the AP to which the client is connected.
C. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
choose to terminate the client from the wireless network so they can reestablish a new session.
D. Locate the client in the client tools screen using the Find Clients tab. Once the client is located,
add the client to the Watched Client list to gather additional data on the clients signal strength and
data throughput.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-380認定証 JN0-380 JN0-380認証試験
NO.5 What is the hardware requirement for a RingMaster client?
A. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
B. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 2GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
C. Intel/AMD x86-compatible single core processor, 2.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 1024 MB HD space
D. Intel/AMD x86-compatible dual core processor, 1.0Ghz, 1GB RAM, 512 MB HD space
Answer: A
Juniper認定資格 JN0-380参考書 JN0-380 JN0-380過去問
6. During the installation of RingMaster, you receive the installation error: "HTTPS Server port is
already in use. Please select another port."
What should you do to resolve this issue?
A. Change the HTTPS Server port number to 443.
B. Change the HTTPS Server port number so that it does not conflict with other applications.
C. Restart the installation process so that RingMaster can resolve the issue.
D. Change the SNMP Trap Receiver port to 162.
Answer: B
Juniper参考書 JN0-380 JN0-380認定試験 JN0-380認証試験
7. You are asked to troubleshoot a communication problem between a WLC and a RADIUS server.
You verified that the RADIUS server is reachable from the WLC.
Which WLC CLI command would be used for troubleshooting RADIUS connectivity?
A. rfping
B. show authentication
C. ping
D. radping
Answer: D
Juniper認定試験 JN0-380認定証 JN0-380認定証
8. In an auditorium, you have 200 wireless clients connecting to the wireless network. You want
to
configure RF load balancing to distribute client sessions across multiple APs in the area.
Which two parameters are configurable to achieve this? (Choose two.)
A. setting strictness
B. configuring auto-tune
C. defining transmit rates
D. setting band preference
Answer: A,D
Juniper練習問題 JN0-380練習問題 JN0-380 JN0-380練習問題 JN0-380
9. You want to provide secure wireless services to one set of clients on your network and allow
open
access services to your guest clients. You need to configure service profiles for each type of
access to the network.
Which three methods are used to accomplish this? (Choose three.)
A. Configure one service per WLA.
B. Configure an encryption type.
C. Configure IP addresses.
D. Configure SSIDs.
E. Configure VLANs.
Answer: B,D,E
Juniper認定試験 JN0-380 JN0-380参考書
10. Multiple users are complaining that their wireless connections are not working.
Which RingMaster screen would the administrator use for troubleshooting?
A. Alarms
B. Clients
C. Monitor
D. Verification
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380 JN0-380
JapanCertは最新の1z0-599問題集と高品質のLOT-442問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのLOT-406 VCEテストエンジンとNS0-155試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-624 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论