2013年12月4日星期三

最新のCheckPointの156-215-75認証試験

今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。JapanCertが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。

ただ一つの試験の準備をするだけで時間をたくさん無駄にすることをやめてください。はやくJapanCertの156-215-75問題集を入手しましょう。この問題集を持っていたら、どうやって効率的に試験の準備をすべきなのかをよく知るようになります。この156-215-75問題集はあなたを楽に試験に合格させる素晴らしいツールですから、この成功できチャンスを見逃せば絶対後悔になりますから、尻込みしないで急いで行動しましょう。

JapanCertはIT認定試験の156-215-75問題集を提供して皆さんを助けるウエブサイトです。JapanCertは先輩の経験を生かして暦年の試験の材料を編集することを通して、最高の156-215-75問題集を作成しました。問題集に含まれているものは実際試験の問題を全部カバーすることができますから、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できます。

最近、CheckPointの認定試験はますます人気があるようになっています。それと同時に、CheckPointの認証資格ももっと重要になっています。IT業界では広く認可されている試験として、156-215-75認定試験はCheckPointの中の最も重要な試験の一つです。この試験の認証資格を取ったら、あなたは多くの利益を得ることができます。あなたもこの試験を受ける予定があれば、JapanCertの156-215-75問題集は試験に準備するときに欠くことができないツールです。この問題集は156-215-75認定試験に関連する最も優秀な参考書ですから。

試験番号:156-215-75問題集
試験科目:CheckPoint 「Check Point Certified Security Administrator」
最近更新時間:2013-12-03
問題と解答:531

CheckPointの156-215-75認定試験は今IT業界の人気試験で多くのIT業界の専門の人士がITの関連の認証試験を取りたいです。CheckPointの認証試験の合格書を取ってから更にあなたのIT業界での仕事にとても助けがあると思います。

JapanCertのITの専門研究者はCheckPoint 156-215-75認証試験の問題と解答を研究して、彼らはあなたにとても有効な訓練試験オンラインサービスツールを提供します。もしあなたはJapanCertの製品を購入したければ弊社が詳しい問題集を提供して、君にとって完全に準備します。弊社のJapanCert商品を安心に選択してJapanCert試験に100%合格しましょう。

JapanCertというサイトには全的な資源とCheckPointの156-215-75の試験問題があります。それに、CheckPointの156-215-75の試験の実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。JapanCertは受験生たちを助けて試験の準備をして、試験に合格するサイトですから、受験生のトレーニングにいろいろな便利を差し上げます。あなたは一部の試用問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。JapanCertのCheckPointの156-215-75の試験中に絶対な方法で転送することでなく、JapanCertは真実かつ全面的な試験問題と解答を提供していますから、当社がオンラインするユニークなのCheckPointの156-215-75の試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、あなたが気楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。JapanCertは合格率が100パーセントということを保証します。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/156-215-75.html

NO.1 You are a security architect and need to design a secure firewall, VPN and IPS
solution. Where would
be the best place to install IPS in the topology if the internal network is already protected?
A. On the firewall itself to protect all connected networks centrally.
B. On each network segment separately.
C. On the LAN is enough, the DMZ does not need to be protected.
D. In front of the firewall is enough.
Answer: A

CheckPoint認定証   156-215-75   156-215-75認定証

NO.2 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP
workstation as the
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third
server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint認定試験   156-215-75問題集   156-215-75   156-215-75認定証   156-215-75

NO.3 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux
Enterprise 3.0 server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security
Management
Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway.
This is an
example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint参考書   156-215-75認証試験   156-215-75練習問題   156-215-75認定試験

NO.4 Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE.?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge
interface for Network
Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the
network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定試験   156-215-75   156-215-75過去問

NO.5 When doing a Stand-Alone Installation, you would install the Security Management
Server with which
other Check Point architecture component?
A. SecureClient
B. Security Gateway
C. SmartConsole
D. None, Security Management Server would be installed by itself
Answer: B

CheckPoint認定試験   156-215-75   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75   156-215-75認定証

NO.6 Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables
firewalls to incorporate
layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75認証試験

NO.7 How can you recreate the account of the Security Administrator, which was created
during initial
installation of the Management Server on SecurePlatform?
A. Launch cpconfig and delete the Administrator's account. Recreate the account with the
same name.
B. Export the user database into an ASCII file with fwm dbexport. Open this file with an
editor, and delete
the Administrator Account portion of the file. You will be prompted to create a new account.
C. Type cpm -a, and provide the existing Administrator's account name. Reset the Security
Administrator's password.
D. Launch SmartDashboard in the User Management screen, and delete the cpconfig
administrator.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75練習問題

NO.8 The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two
layers of the
OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.9 When Jon first installed the system, he forgot to configure DNS servers on his
Security Gateway.
How could Jon configure DNS servers now that his Security Gateway is in production?
A. Login to the firewall using SSH and run cpconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
B. Login to the firewall using SSH and run fwm, then select System Configuration and
Domain Name
Servers.
C. Login to the SmartDashboard, edit the firewall Gateway object, select the tab Interfaces,
then Domain
Name Servers.
D. Login to the firewall using SSH and run sysconfig, then select Domain Name Servers.
Answer: D

CheckPoint練習問題   156-215-75   156-215-75認定資格   156-215-75

NO.10 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as
SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running
SecurePlatform as
Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.11 Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new
features and
support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to
specific features of
the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing
components.)
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-75   156-215-75認証試験

NO.12 R75's INSPECT Engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A. Presentation and Application
B. Physical and Data
C. Session and Transport
D. Data and Network
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-215-75認定資格   156-215-75認証試験   156-215-75

NO.13 You are installing a Security Management Server. Your security plan calls for three
administrators for
this particular server. How many can you create during installation?
A. Depends on the license installed on the Security Management Server
B. Only one with full access and one with read-only access
C. One
D. As many as you want
Answer: C

CheckPoint問題集   156-215-75   156-215-75過去問   156-215-75認定資格

NO.14 During which step in the installation process is it necessary to note the fingerprint for
first-time
verification?
A. When establishing SIC between the Security Management Server and the Gateway
B. When configuring the Security Management Server using cpconfig
C. When configuring the Security Gateway object in SmartDashboard
D. When configuring the Gateway in the WebUl
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75練習問題   156-215-75   156-215-75認定証   156-215-75

NO.15 You are running the Security Gateway on SecurePlatform and configure SNX with
default settings. The
client fails to connect to the Security Gateway. What is wrong?
A. The routing table on the client does not get modified.
B. The client has Active-X blocked.
C. The client is configured incorrectly.
D. The SecurePlatform Web User Interface is listening on port 443.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75   156-215-75練習問題

NO.16 UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the forwarding layer
of clusterXL
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-75認定証   156-215-75認証試験   156-215-75認定資格

NO.17 How can you most quickly reset Secure Internal Communications (SIC) between a
Security
Management Server and Security Gateway?
A. Run the command fwm sic-reset to initialize the Internal Certificate Authority (ICA) of the
Security
Management Server. Then retype the activation key on the Security Gateway from
SmartDashboard.
B. Use SmartDashboard to retype the activation key on the Security Gateway. This will
automatically
Sync SIC to both the Security Management Server and Gateway.
C. From cpconfig on the Gateway, choose the Secure Internal Communication option and
retype the
activation key. Next, retype the same key in the Gateway object in SmartDashboard and
reinitialize
Secure Internal Communications (SIC).
D. From the Security Management Server s command line, Type fw putkey p <shared key> <
IP Address
of security Gateway>.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-75参考書   156-215-75練習問題   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.18 Once installed, the R75 kernel resides directly below which layer of the OSI model?
Note: Application
is the top and Physical is the bottom of the IP stack.
A. Network
B. Transport
C. Data Link
D. Session
Answer: A

CheckPoint問題集   156-215-75   156-215-75認定証   156-215-75

NO.19 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003
server as the
SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and
the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.
Answer: D

CheckPoint認定証   156-215-75   156-215-75問題集   156-215-75   156-215-75

NO.20 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative
activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-75認証試験   156-215-75認定資格

JapanCertは最新のMB6-872問題集と高品質の000-350問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのMB3-700 VCEテストエンジンと000-273試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-596 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/156-215-75.html

没有评论:

发表评论