2013年10月5日星期六

HPのHp2-E24の試験問題集

君はまだHPのHp2-E24認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだHP Hp2-E24認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてHP Hp2-E24認証試験を通りたいですか?JapanCertを選択しましょう!JapanCertはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。JapanCertは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。

弊社の商品は試験の範囲を広くカバーすることが他のサイトがなかなか及ばならないです。それほかに品質はもっと高くてHPのHp2-E24認定試験の受験生が最良の選択であり、成功の最高の保障でございます。

人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。JapanCertのHPのHp2-E24試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。JapanCertのHPのHp2-E24試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、JapanCert を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。

JapanCertはHPのHp2-E24認定試験に受かりたい各受験生に明確かつ顕著なソリューションを提供しました。当社はHPのHp2-E24認定試験の詳しい問題と解答を提供します。当社のIT専門家が最も経験と資格があるプロな人々で、我々が提供したテストの問題と解答は実際の認定試験と殆ど同じです。これは本当に素晴らしいことです。それにもっと大切なのは、JapanCertのサイトは世界的でHp2-E24試験トレーニングによっての試験合格率が一番高いです。

試験番号:Hp2-E24問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP Service Sales Profession」
最近更新時間:2013-10-04
問題と解答:78

JapanCertが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけHPのHp2-E24試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/HP2-E24.html

NO.1 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24過去問   Hp2-E24

NO.2 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A

HP問題集   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24認定試験   Hp2-E24参考書

NO.3 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A

HP認定試験   Hp2-E24練習問題   Hp2-E24認定試験

NO.4 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D

HP認定資格   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24認定証

NO.5 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24練習問題   Hp2-E24問題集

NO.6 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D

HP認定試験   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24認証試験   Hp2-E24

NO.7 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24認定資格   Hp2-E24認定証   Hp2-E24練習問題

NO.8 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D

HP   Hp2-E24過去問   Hp2-E24問題集   Hp2-E24参考書   Hp2-E24過去問

NO.9 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C

HP認定証   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24練習問題   Hp2-E24認定試験

NO.10 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24参考書   Hp2-E24認定資格

NO.11 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A

HP認証試験   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24認定試験

NO.12 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D

HP練習問題   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24認定資格   Hp2-E24

NO.13 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-E24参考書   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24練習問題   Hp2-E24認定試験

NO.14 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B

HP認定資格   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24練習問題   Hp2-E24

NO.15 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A

HP認定試験   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24問題集   Hp2-E24認定資格

JapanCertは最新の1z0-559問題集と高品質のVCP5-DCV問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの000-283 VCEテストエンジンと1Y0-A19試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-342 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/HP2-E24.html

没有评论:

发表评论