JapanCertの専門家チームがIBMの000-317認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。IBMの000-317認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。
人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。JapanCertのIBMの000-317試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。JapanCertを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。
JapanCertの000-317問題集を利用してみたらどうですか。この問題集は000-317試験に関連するすべての参考書の中で一番優秀なものだと言えます。なぜならば、次の四つの理由があります。第一に、JapanCertの000-317問題集はIT領域の専門家達が長年の経験を活かして作成されたもので、試験の出題範囲を正確に絞ることができます。第二に、JapanCertの000-317問題集は実際試験に出題される可能性がある問題を全部含んいます。第三に、JapanCertの000-317問題集は試験の一発合格を保証し、もし受験生が試験に失敗すれば全額返金のことができます。第四に、JapanCertの000-317問題集はPDF版とソフト版という二つのバージョンに分けています。この二つのバージョンを利用して、受験生の皆さんは試験の準備をするときにもっと楽になることができます。
JapanCertは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてIBM 000-317認証をとりたければ、早くてJapanCertをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JapanCertからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
試験番号:000-317問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.0, Core Administration」
最近更新時間:2013-10-24
問題と解答:61
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/000-317.html
NO.1 A remote host machine has been registered to a job manager as a target, and the IBM Installation
Manager has been installed on the host. How can an administrator install WebSphere Application Server
Network Deployment V8.0 on the remote host?
A. Use the job manager to schedule a "Manage offerings" job.
B. Schedule a "Distribute file" job to push the installation response file to the remote host.
C. Schedule a "Start application" job to launch the IBM Installation Manager on the remote host.
D. Use the Installation Factory to create a Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository on the
remote host.
Answer: A
IBM 000-317認定証 000-317 000-317 000-317認定資格 000-317練習問題
NO.2 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager (IIM) using non-graphical
interactive mode. To perform this operation, what should the administrator run?
A. imcl -c
B. imcl -s
C. imcl -install
D. imcl -updateAll
Answer: A
IBM 000-317 000-317 000-317
NO.3 A system administrator needs to submit a wsadmin job to change the configuration of an enterprise
application within a flexible management environment. What should the administrator do? Connect to:
A. Node Agent
B. Administrative Agent
C. Job Manager
D. Work Manager
E. Deployment Manager
Answer: C,E
IBM問題集 000-317 000-317参考書 000-317参考書 000-317認定試験 000-317
NO.4 A system administrator needs to create a new standalone WebSphere application server profile on
<machine_a>. All previous WebSphere installations have been on <machine_a>.
What should the administrator do to prevent a port conflict with this new server.?
A. Execute the pmt script from a remote machine.
B. Execute the Profile Management Tool from <machine_a>
C. Edit the server.xml file on <machine_a> to change ports.
D. Look for running processes on <machine_a> using port 9080
Answer: B
IBM 000-317練習問題 000-317認定証 000-317 000-317認定資格
NO.5 Web clients are seeing error messages when they try to access a Java EE application. In order to
isolate the system component that may be causing the problem, the administrator decides to verify the
request flow from a web browser. In what order should the components be examined?
A. Web server, embedded HTTP server, web services engine
B. Web server, HTTP plug-in, embedded HTTP server, web container
C. Embedded HTTP server, web services engine, web container
D. Load balancer, web server, name server, embedded HTTP server, web container
Answer: B
IBM 000-317参考書 000-317 000-317参考書 000-317認定資格
NO.6 A system administrator configures the intelligent runtime provisioning feature included with WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V8.0. The default WebSphere settings are in place. At what level
will the administrator enable runtime provisioning?
A. node agent
B. web container
C. application server
D. deployment manager
Answer: C
IBM 000-317 000-317 000-317認定資格
NO.7 A system administrator has completed a WebSphere installation using the IBM Installation Manager.
Which tool, using the default settings, can the administrator use to generate an HTML file verifying the
version of WebSphere installed? Execute the:
A. postinstall command.
B. versionInfo command.
C. genVersionReport command.
D. Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
Answer: C
IBM 000-317 000-317練習問題 000-317
NO.8 A system administrator has successfully installed the WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment core product. The administrator then attempts to start server1, and it fails to start. On initial
inspection, the administrator finds that the profiles directory is empty. What should the administrator do
next?
A. Start the node agent for server1.
B. Inspect the SystemOut.log file of server1.
C. Run the Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
D. Run the WebSphere Customization Toolbox.
Answer: D
IBM参考書 000-317問題集 000-317認証試験
NO.9 A system administrator is creating a new WebSphere cell consisting of three dedicated
machines: ?web server ?deployment manager ?application server node To provide process level failover,
the administrator should create a cluster with:
A. no scaling
B. vertical scaling
C. horizontal scaling
D. horizontal and vertical scaling
Answer: B
IBM 000-317 000-317 000-317 000-317
NO.10 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager for WebSphere Application Server
Network Deployment V8.0 using a non-root account. What step must the administrator take so that the
installation can be managed by two different non-root user accounts? Install the IBM Installation Manager:
A. in group mode.
B. in non-administrator mode.
C. using the configurator administrator role.
D. using a primary and secondary account.
Answer: A
IBM参考書 000-317 000-317 000-317 000-317
JapanCertは最新のBAS-013問題集と高品質のHP2-N40問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのMB7-702 VCEテストエンジンと000-089試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-593 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论