JapanCertは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてHP HP0-755認証をとりたければ、早くてJapanCertをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、JapanCertからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
JapanCertあなたに 最高のHPのHP0-755試験問題集を提供して差し上げます。あなたを成功への道に引率します。JapanCertのHPのHP0-755試験トレーニング資料は試験の準備をしているあなたにヘルプを与えます。当社の資料はあなたがIT専門家になるように特別に受験生の皆さんのために作成したものです。JapanCertのHPのHP0-755試験トレーニング資料はあなたに最も適用して、あなたのニーズを満たす資料です。はやくJapanCertのサイトを登録してくだい。きっと棚ぼたがありますよ。
IT認定試験に関連する資料を提供するプロなウェブサイトとして、JapanCertはずっと受験生に優秀な試験参考書を提供し、数え切れない人を助けました。JapanCertのHP0-755問題集はあなたに試験に合格する自信を与えて、楽に試験を受けさせます。このHP0-755問題集を利用して短時間の準備だけで試験に合格することができますよ。不思議でしょう。しかし、これは本当なことです。この問題集を利用する限り、JapanCertは奇跡を見せることができます。
試験番号:HP0-755問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP OpenView Operations II (7.x) UNIX 」
最近更新時間:2013-10-04
問題と解答:60
生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 JapanCertのHPのHP0-755試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにJapanCertのHPのHP0-755試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/HP0-755.html
NO.1 Assume that the manager-to-manager configuration has been completed. Choose
the three statements that are TRUE regarding Message Forwarding.
A. Message Forwarding is done automatically by the initiating management server.
B. The message can be forwarded to multiple managers.
C. The message status updates are propagated to the management servers which hold a
copy of the message.
D. Messages can be forwarded to managed nodes.
Answer: A, B, C
HP HP0-755過去問 HP0-755 HP0-755過去問 HP0-755 HP0-755問題集
NO.2 To determine a managed node's primary manager in a backup server flexible
management environment:
A. the management server is added to the snmp destination list on the managed node.
B. the IP address of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/share/conf/mgrconf.
C. the hostname of the management server is held in the file
/var/opt/OV/conf/OpC/primmgr.
D. the managed node responds to any OVO management server which establishes
heartbeat polling.
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP0-755 HP0-755認証試験 HP0-755
NO.3 In an MC/Service Guard installation, which directories are located on the share
drive?
A. /opt/OV/bin
B. /opt/Oracle
C. /var/opt/OV/share and /etc/opt/OV/share
D. /etc/opt/OV
Answer: C
HP HP0-755 HP0-755過去問
NO.4 A template is needed for the configuration of the service hours/scheduled outages.
This template is ____________.
A. an XML file on the agent describing which action must be taken at the current time
B. located in /etc/opt/OV/share/conf/OpC/mgmt_sv/respmgrs/outage on the management
server
C. an OVO template type, that will be distributed to the agents
D. a binary file on the management server located in /etc/opt/OV/share
Answer: B
HP HP0-755認定試験 HP0-755問題集 HP0-755認証試験
NO.5 The embedded performance component collects several metrics on the managed
node and stores the data on the managed node. After ________weeks the first week
of data is overwritten.
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
Answer: C
HP HP0-755 HP0-755 HP0-755 HP0-755認定試験 HP0-755認定試験
NO.6 Which one of the following statements about individual messages is true?
A. When message forwarding is enabled, the managed node will send multiple copies of
configured messages to each responsible manager.
B. Managed nodes can send the same message with the same GUID to each responsible
manager listed in its' flexible management template.
C. A message sent from a managed node has a unique ID number (GUID), and only a
single instance of this message will be sent out from the agent.
D. When a message is escalated to another management server, a second message with a
new GUID is sent from the managed node to the escalation manager/
Answer: C
HP HP0-755認定試験 HP0-755
NO.7 You have distributed a followthesun template to twenty managed nodes, and now
decide that two of these nodes need unique templates. What should you do?
A. Create node specific templates for those two nodes and distribute templates to the two
managed nodes.
B. Remove all templates from the respmgrs directory and distribute templates with the
Force option checked to the two managed nodes.
C. Log onto the two managed nodes and update the template from their distribution trees.
D. Perform a template distribution to the two managed nodes with the templates option
unchecked
Answer: A
HP認定資格 HP0-755過去問 HP0-755認定試験 HP0-755認定試験
NO.8 The message manager must reread the configuration template for the outages if the
system administrator or an external application has changed that file.
A command line tool, _________, is available to start the (re-)configure request.
A. opccfgout -update
B. opccfgout - refresh
C. opcconfig -update
D. opcforwm -refresh
Answer: A
HP練習問題 HP0-755 HP0-755認証試験 HP0-755 HP0-755
NO.9 Escalation of messages:
A. occurs at management server level; the managed nodes continue to send messages to
their primary managers.
B. causes the original message to be acknowledged in the active browser of the operator
who escalated it, so that it is only displayed on the escalated station.
C. permits the operator to select an alternative management server to display the
escalated message.
D. allows messages from managed nodes to be sent by the managed node to a specified
secondary manager.
Answer: A
HP HP0-755過去問 HP0-755過去問
NO.10 You have a backup OpenView Operations management server and you wish to
replicate the OVO database configuration from your production system. The
commands you will execute are ____.
A. opccfgdwn, opcmgrdist, opccfgupld
B. opccfgdwn, opccfgupld
C. opctmplexport opctmplimport
D. export data from oracle database into a file and reload it
Answer: A
HP認定証 HP0-755 HP0-755
JapanCertは最新のCAT-500問題集と高品質のHP0-S34問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのMB6-889 VCEテストエンジンとBAS-004試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の700-101 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论