2014年1月3日星期五

信じられないほど的中率が高いIBM 000-197試験問題集

JapanCertのIBMの000-197試験トレーニング資料はPDFぼ形式とソフトウェアの形式で提供して、JapanCertのIBMの000-197試験問題と解答に含まれています。000-197認定試験の真実の問題に会うかもしれません。そんな問題はパーフェクトと称するに足って、効果的な方法がありますから、どちらのIBMの000-197試験に成功を取ることができます。JapanCertのIBMの000-197問題集は総合的にすべてのシラバスと複雑な問題をカバーしています。JapanCertのIBMの000-197テストの問題と解答は本物の試験の挑戦で、あなたのいつもの考え方を変換しなければなりません。

IBMの000-197認定試験を受験する気があるのですか。この試験を受けた身の回りの人がきっと多くいるでしょう。これは非常に大切な試験で、試験に合格して000-197認証資格を取ると、あなたは多くのメリットを得られますから。では、他の人を頼んで試験に合格する対策を教えてもらったのですか。試験に準備する方法が色々ありますが、最も高効率なのは、きっと良いツールを利用することですね。ところで、あなたにとってどんなツールが良いと言えるのですか。もちろんJapanCertの000-197問題集です。

試験番号:000-197問題集
試験科目:IBM 「PSeries Enterprise Technical Support」
最近更新時間:2014-01-02
問題と解答:101

000-197はIBMの一つ認証試験として、もしIBM認証試験に合格してIT業界にとても人気があってので、ますます多くの人が000-197試験に申し込んで、000-197試験は簡単ではなくて、時間とエネルギーがかかって用意しなければなりません。

全てのIT専門人員はIBMの000-197の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。IBMの000-197の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。JapanCertのIBMの000-197試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。

IBMの000-197の認定試験に合格すれば、就職機会が多くなります。JapanCertはIBMの000-197の認定試験の受験生にとっても適合するサイトで、受験生に試験に関する情報を提供するだけでなく、試験の問題と解答をはっきり解説いたします。

JapanCertの商品はIT業界の専門家が自分の豊かな知識と経験を利用して認証試験に対して研究出たので品質がいいの試験の資料でございます。受験者がJapanCertを選択したら高度専門の試験に100%合格することが問題にならないと保証いたします。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/000-197.html

NO.1 What task must be done immediately before upgrading the software on the HMC to save the system
performance?
A.Save upgrade data
B.Backup critical console data
C.Backup system profiles to diskette
D.Save system preferences from CEC properties
Answer:A

IBM   000-197認証試験   000-197練習問題

NO.2 Which of the following options are available to remotely manage the HMC?
A.Establish a ssh session with HMC
B.Establish a telent session with HMC
C.Activate the rexec and rsh features on the HMC
D.Install the Trusted Compulting Based and Secure Socket Protocol
Answer:A

IBM参考書   000-197   000-197   000-197問題集   000-197認定資格

NO.3 In an AIX 5.1 POWER4 LPAR system, the system administrator wants to use an external CD-ROM
that is currently assigned to another partition. What steps are required to accomplish this task?
A.Dynamically allocate the CD-ROM from the old partition to the new partiton using the Dynamic
Reconfiguation Menu.
B.Stop the old partition and the new partition,add the PCI slot to the new partition profile using Dynamic
Reconfiguration Menu, Active both profiles and reboot.
C.Remove the PCI slot from the old profile using dislot, add the PCI slot to the new partition profile using
the Dynamic Reconfiguration Menu, activate the new profile reboot.
D.Stop the partition where tHE CD-ROM is currently assigned, remove the PCI slot from the old profile,
reboot the partition, add the PCI slot to the the new partition profile, activate the new profile.
Answer:D

IBM問題集   000-197   000-197過去問   000-197参考書

NO.4 A customer has a 16-way P690 with 32GB of memory. While doing performance testing on an 8-way
partition, the sar-PALL 15 command shows that there are only 6 CPUs active. The profile has both the
desired and minium number of CPUs set to 8. The other 8 CPUs are allocated to other partitions that are
active.
Which of the following statements is the most likely cause of this situation?
A.The partition was started with a minimum set of 6 CPUs
B.Dynamic CPUs dealiocation detected error in the CPU and disbled them
C.There is not enough contiguous memory to support 8 CPUs in the partition
D.There were not enough CPUs because of the order in which the partitions were started
Answer:B

IBM過去問   000-197   000-197   000-197問題集   000-197認定証

NO.5 The function Rebuild Managed System can be used to do which of the following?
A. Refresh the NVRAM from the current HMC settings
B. Clear out all the defined partitions from NVRAM
C. Clear out all the defined partitions from the HMC
D. Refresh the HMC from the NVRAM settings
Answer: D

IBM   000-197認定証   000-197認定証   000-197   000-197認定試験

NO.6 A Customer has multiple system administrators managing and monitoring the p690 system. The
customer would like to establish authority for these administrators to create and manage LPARs. Which of
the following is the correct authority level on the HMC?
A.User Administrator
B.Root
C.Operator
D.Advanced Operator
Answer:D

IBM   000-197参考書   000-197

NO.7 A customer planning to order a p670/p690 system is informed by the site engineer that due to hight
restrictions, the machine will not fit through the door. Which planning option best accommodates
movement of the p670/690 system through the existing data center doorway?
A.Dismantle the top on site
B.Tilt the machine on its side
C.Disassemble the data center entrance door
D.Order the Top Hat hight reducation option
Answer:D

IBM過去問   000-197認定試験   000-197認証試験   000-197問題集

NO.8 A system administrator wants to move the media drawer CD-ROM on a p670 dynamically between two
active partitions using the HMC. What steps are required to perform this task?
A.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group U1.1.9-P1-15 for CD-ROM
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
B.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group U1.1.18-P1-I10 for CD-ROM
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
C.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group 128 for CD-ROM location
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
D.1) From HMC select Dynamic Reconfiguration window, click move
2) Select group 128 slot 5 for CD-ROM location
3) Select to and from in Dynamic Reconfiguration, click move
Answer: B

IBM   000-197   000-197   000-197練習問題   000-197認定試験

NO.9 A company wants to add as much redundancy to their systems as possible. What PCI-X adapter can be
hot-plugged?
A. An ESCON adapter
B. An adapter supporting the SP Switch
C. A fiber channel adapter connected to the SAN
D. A graphics adapter supporting the system console
Answer: C

IBM   000-197   000-197

NO.10 In a high performance computing environment. If an 8GB and a 32GB memory card is installed in the
MCM# memory slots, what is the performance result?
A.The two cards are treated independently with the data on the application being handled 50/50 across
the L3 cache.
B.The two cards are treated independently with the data on the application being handled 20/80 across
the L3 cache.
C.Any tow memory cards can be installed in the MCM# memory slot without problems as long as they are
installed in pairs.
D.The two cards are treated as one memory store, with the data for an application being handled 50/50
across the L3 cache.
Answer:B

IBM過去問   000-197   000-197練習問題   000-197

NO.11 What is required for Dynamic LPAR on a POWER4 system?
A.AIX 5L Version 5.2, Hardware Management Consloe. An Ethernet connection between the HMC and
the primary partition on the pSeries server
B.AIX 5L Version 5.1, Hardware Management Consloe. An Ethernet connection between the HMC and
each active partition on the pSeries server
C.AIX 5L Version 5.2, Hardware Management Consloe. A serial connection to the HMC An Ethernet
connection between the HMC and HMC and each active partition on the pSeries server
D.AIX 5L Version 5.1, Hardware Management Consloe. A serial connection to the HMC An Ethernet
connection between the HMC and HMC and each active partition on the pSeries server
Answer:C

IBM   000-197   000-197問題集   000-197

NO.12 A company wants to partition a newly purchased p690 system. The system has AIX 5.1 with 16 CPUs,
32GB of memory and two I/O drawers. What is the maximum number of partitions that can be configured
with greater than 16GB memory?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.3
Answer: A

IBM参考書   000-197認定証   000-197認証試験   000-197   000-197

NO.13 The HMC "Contents area" displays the system operating state as "incomplete" What should be done to
correct this problem?
A. Rebuild the managed system
B. Hard reset the partition profile
C. Soft reset the partition profile
D. Select the managed system icon and choose recover partition data
Answer: A

IBM認定試験   000-197認定証   000-197   000-197過去問   000-197認定証

NO.14 A customer has an 8-way POWER4 p650 system. They have one partition running AIX 5.2, two
partitions running AIX 5.1, and one partition running Linux. What is the procedure to move processors
between partitions?
A.Create new profiles on the HMC for the partitions to be moved. The new profiles will be dynamically
activated.
B.Create new profiles on the HMC for the partitions to be moved. Shut down both currently active
profiles.Manually select and activate the new profiles.
C.Use the grahical user interface or command-lind function of the HMC to dynamically move the
resources from any of the partitions to the AIX 5.2 partition
D.Use the graphical user interface or command-line function of the HMC to dynamically move the
resources from one of the AIX 5.1 partitions to the AIX 5.2 partition.
Answer:B

IBM問題集   000-197認証試験   000-197認定資格

NO.15 which of the following options may NOT be used to install AIX system maintenance(PTFs) in a
partitioned environment?
A.Use NIM to install the PTF images to the partition over the network.
B.Use the software Maintenance function of the HMC to install the PTFs
C.ALLOcate the CD-ROM device to the partition and install from the PTF media.
D.Use Smitty update-all from a common NFS mount point cotain the bifurcated PTF images.
Answer:B

IBM   000-197参考書   000-197問題集   000-197認定資格

NO.16 A customer is interested in assigning the devices located in the front and back of the media drawer of
the p670 to multiple LPARs. What should be the suggested configuration?
A. Media drawer front and back connected to dual ported SCSI adapter
B. Media drawer front and back connected to single ported SCSI adapter
C. Media drawer front and back connected to integrated SCSI adapter
D. Media drawer front and back assigned to an empty slot in I/O drawer one
Answer: B

IBM参考書   000-197   000-197   000-197

NO.17 A customer has received an HMC software upgrade package from IBM. Which course of action needs
to be followed at this point?
A.Backup the HMC via the DVD-RAM and install corrective service.
B.Reinstall the HMC using the upgrade media that was received
C.Place a servive call to IBM.
D.Select Service Focal Point from the HMC and apply maintenance
Answer:A

IBM   000-197認証試験   000-197

NO.18 A customer has a p690 system running AIX 5.1 Configured in LPAR mode. The disk vendor sent a new
firmware CD-ROM that needs to be applied immediatedly. The disk vendor is planning to send their
service representative to accomplish this task. What does the system administrator need to do to prepare
for the service reprsentative without affecting other LPARs?
A.Reassign the media bay from an LPAR
B.Hot swap the interal CD-ROM device between LPARs
C.Attach an external CD-ROM Device via hot swap SCSI controller to an LPAR
D.Dynamically reassign the internal CD-ROM to this LPAR
Answer:C

IBM過去問   000-197   000-197   000-197

NO.19 A mixed server environment is running AIX version 4.3 and AIX 5.2 that has 32-bit and 64-bit
applications. What needs to be explained to the customer for them to understand what can be run on the
AIX 5.2 64 bit kernel?
A.32-bit and 64-bit applications that were compiled under AIX 4.3 will not run AIX 5.2 systems with 64-bit
kernel.
B.32-bit applications that were compiled under AIX Version 5.1 will not run on AIX 5.2 with a 64-bit kernel
64-bit applications compiled on AIX 4.3 will run on the AIX 5.2 64-bit kernet.
C.64-bit applications that were compliled under AIX Version 4.3 need to be recompiled in order to run
under AIX 5.2 32-bit applications compiled under AIX 5.1 on either 32-bit or 64-bit processor models will
run without recompilation
D.64-bit applications that were compliled under AIX Version 4.3 need to be recompiled in order to run
under AIX 5.2 32-bit applications compiled under AIX 5.1 on 32-bit processor models need to be
recompiled to run on a 64-bit processor.
Answer:C

IBM問題集   000-197   000-197   000-197

NO.20 Which of the following methods can be used to identify which CPUs have been allocated to particular
running partitions?
A.Run the isdv-Cc processor command from the AIX command line in the partition.
B.View the CPU properties for the Managed System from HMC.
C.For each processor run the isattr-Elprocx command.
D.Use the blindprocessor-q command
Answer:B

IBM認証試験   000-197練習問題   000-197認定証   000-197

JapanCertは最新のC-TFIN52-64問題集と高品質の642-457問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの70-323 VCEテストエンジンと1Z0-027試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-656 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/000-197.html

没有评论:

发表评论