2013年9月12日星期四

HPのHP0-P17認定試験の対応性問題集

弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。

HPのHP0-P17試験にもっと首尾よく合格したいのですか。そうしたら速くJapanCertを選びましょう。JapanCertは様々なIT認証試験を受ける人々に正確な試験資料を提供するサイトです。JapanCertはIT職員としてのあなたに昇進するチャンスを与えられます。JapanCert が提供したHPのHP0-P17試験に関する一部の無料の問題と解答を利用してみることができます。そうすると、我々の信頼性をテストできます。

HPのHP0-P17認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。HPのHP0-P17認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々JapanCertはHPのHP0-P17認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。JapanCertのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。JapanCertは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。

試験番号:HP0-P17問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP-UX 11i v3 Security Administration」
最近更新時間:2013-09-11
問題と解答:106

現在でHPのHP0-P17試験を受かることができます。JapanCertにHPのHP0-P17試験のフルバージョンがありますから、最新のHPのHP0-P17のトレーニング資料をあちこち探す必要がないです。JapanCertを利用したら、あなたはもう最も良いHPのHP0-P17のトレーニング資料を見つけたのです。弊社の質問と解答を安心にご利用ください。あなたはきっとHPのHP0-P17試験に合格できますから。

HP HP0-P17認証試験を通ってからかなり人生の新しいマイレージカードがあるようで、仕事に大きく向上してIT業種のすべての方は持ちたいでしょう。多くの人はこんなに良いの認証試験を通ることが難しくて合格率はかなり低いと思っています。ちっとも努力しないと合格することが本当に難しいです。HP HP0-P17試験を通るのはかなり優れた専門知識が必要です。JapanCertがHP HP0-P17認証試験を助けて通るのウエブサイトでございます。JapanCertはHP HP0-P17認証試験に向かって問題集を開発しておって、君のいい成績をとることを頑張ります。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説、充実の補充問題などで買うことは一番お得ですよ。

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/HP0-P17.html

NO.1 What is the effect of the coreadm -e global-setid command?
A. edits the core dump file
B. reads and interprets the core dump file
C. enables the kernel for system crash dumps
D. enables setuid/setgid core dumps system wide
E. causes all running setuid programs to generate a core file
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P17   HP0-P17   HP0-P17認定試験

NO.2 Which commands configure an application to operate within a secure compartment? (Select two.)
A. privrun
B. privedit
C. setrules
D. cmdprivadm
E. setfilexsec
Answer: DE

HP認定証   HP0-P17参考書   HP0-P17認定証

NO.3 Which tool is recommended for providing file integrity information?
A. hash
B. cksum
C. crypt
D. md5sum
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP0-P17認定証   HP0-P17   HP0-P17   HP0-P17

NO.4 Identify ways HP Process Resource Manager (PRM) can protect a system against poorly designed
applications. (Select three.)
A. PRM can limit the amount of memory applications may consume.
B. PRM can limit the amount of swap space applications may consume.
C. PRM can limit the amount of disk bandwidth applications may consume.
D. PRM can limit the amount of CPU resources applications may consume.
E. PRM can limit the amount of network bandwidth applications may consume.
F. PRM can limit the number of inbound network connections to configured applications.
Answer: ACD

HP   HP0-P17   HP0-P17   HP0-P17   HP0-P17認証試験

NO.5 Encrypted Volume and File System (EVFS) uses which type of key to encrypt data?
A. digital certificate
B. RSA-1024 bit public key
C. RSA-2048 bit private key
D. AES-128 bit symmetric key
E. AES-256 bit asymmetric key
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P17参考書   HP0-P17過去問   HP0-P17   HP0-P17

NO.6 After running /usr/sbin/pwck, the following output is displayed:
smbnull:*:101:101::/home/smbnull:/sbin/sh Login directory not found
What should you do to tighten the security?
A. Nothing - it is a valid system user ID.
B. Nothing - it is used by CIFS/Samba to represent "nobody" with a positive UID.
C. Edit the /etc/passwd entry to specify a dummy login directory and a false login shell.
D. Delete it from /etc/passwd. Opensource Samba installs it by default and it is not required on HP-UX.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P17認証試験   HP0-P17認定試験   HP0-P17

NO.7 Which product encrypts data on zx2-based Integrity servers?
A. HP-UX VxFS filesystem
B. HP-UX Encryption Module
C. HP-UX Trusted Computing Services
D. HP-UX Integrity Trusted Platform Module
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P17   HP0-P17認証試験   HP0-P17

NO.8 Where are Trusted Computing Services (TCS) protected EVFS keys stored?
A. HP-UX kernel
B. EVFS volume
C. system stable storage
D. HP-UX root file system
E. Trusted Platform Module
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP0-P17認定証   HP0-P17認定資格   HP0-P17過去問   HP0-P17認定資格

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
You used the dmesg command to display the warning shown in the exhibit. Which kernel parameter
setting makes this
warning message appear?
A. kill_overflow is set to 1
B. exc_stack_code is set to 0
C. buffer_overflow is set to 1
D. executable_stack is set to 0
Answer: D

HP認定証   HP0-P17   HP0-P17   HP0-P17

NO.10 Identify where Encrypted Volume and File System (EVFS) protects data.
A. in transit
B. in the kernel
C. over the network
D. on the storage device
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P17認定試験   HP0-P17   HP0-P17認定資格   HP0-P17認定証

NO.11 Where can an HP-UX 11i v3 EVFS-encrypted backup tape from an HP Integrity rx7640 Server be
restored and decrypted?
A. only on the HP-UX system where the tape was created
B. on any HP-UX system where the symmetric encryption key resides
C. on any HP-UX system where the backup owner's public key resides
D. on any HP-UX system where the backup owner's public/private key pair resides
Answer: D

HP認定証   HP0-P17認証試験   HP0-P17認証試験   HP0-P17過去問   HP0-P17認定資格   HP0-P17

NO.12 After running kctune executable_stack=2, what happens if MyProg executes code from the stack?
A. MyProg continues running without incident.
B. MyProg is killed before a single instruction can be executed.
C. MyProg continues, but logs a warning to /var/adm/syslog/syslog.log.
D. MyProg continues, but a warning message is logged to the kernel message buffer.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P17   HP0-P17過去問   HP0-P17問題集   HP0-P17

NO.13 Which benefits does chroot provide to an application from a security perspective? (Select three.)
A. forces an application to start in a specified directory
B. allows the users to do a cd above the specified directory
C. prevents an application from starting in a specified directory
D. prevents the users from doing a cd above the specified directory
E. allows the users of the application access to the directory and the directories below it
F. prevents the users of the application access to the directory and the directories below it
Answer: ADE

HP   HP0-P17過去問   HP0-P17   HP0-P17認定試験   HP0-P17

NO.14 Which statement is true regarding an HP-UX VxFS filesystem using ACLs?
A. Default ACLs can only be placed on a file.
B. Default ACLs have the same owner as the owner of the file the ACL controls.
C. A directory's ACL can have default entries that are applied to files subsequently.
D. An ACL has an owner that can be different from the owner of the file the ACL controls.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P17認定証   HP0-P17認証試験   HP0-P17認定資格
In order to restrict the access to the /etc/group file through FTP, which statement should be included in
the /etc/ftpd/ftpaccess file?
Identify the features of the TCP Wrappers product. (Select three.)
A. noaccess /etc/group
B. noretrieve /etc/group
C. accessdeny /etc/group
D.
suppressaccess
/etc/group
Answer: B

HP過去問   HP0-P17   HP0-P17   HP0-P17認定資格   HP0-P17   HP0-P17
A. enhances cryptographic authentication
B. provides protection against IP address spoofing
C. provides protection against hostname spoofing
D. provides data encryption on TCP "wrapped" connections
E. provides enhanced protection for RPC daemons using TCP/IP connections
F. provides enhanced security for daemons managed by inetd using TCP/IP connections
G. may be configured to provide enhanced security for any daemon using TCP/IP connections
Answer: BCF

HP認定資格   HP0-P17   HP0-P17認定証   HP0-P17認定資格

NO.15 What is a limitation of HP Process Resource Manager (PRM) as it applies to Denial of Service (DoS)
attacks?
A. Processes must be grouped before they can be managed.
B. PRM does not perform memory capping; only entitlement and selection.
C. PRM only applies to time-shared processes; real-time processes are not affected.
D. PRM requires a separate configuration file for time-shared and real-time processes.
Answer: C

HP認定試験   HP0-P17認定証   HP0-P17過去問   HP0-P17認証試験

NO.16 Which chatr syntax enables buffer overflow protection on a per-binary basis?
A. chatr +b enable <binary>
B. chatr -es enable <binary>
C. chatr +es enable <binary>
D. chatr +bo enable <binary>
E. chatr +es default <binary>
Answer: C

HP練習問題   HP0-P17認定資格   HP0-P17

NO.17 Some open source software tools use the /usr/local/sbin and /usr/local/src directories. What should
you do with the /usr/local directory to maintain a secure system?
A. Verify that /usr/local and its subdirectories are not world writable.
B. Remove /usr/local/bin and /usr/local/sbin from the user's PATH variable.
C. Set permissions on /usr/local and its subdirectories to 047 so all users have access.
D. Use the swlist -l file | grep /usr/local command to see all files installed in those directories.
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP0-P17   HP0-P17   HP0-P17問題集

NO.18 How can you grant NFS filesystem access to specific users as opposed to all users? (Select two.)
A. Specify the desired users to the /etc/dfs/sharetab entry for the mount point using the format
"-access=user1:user2:user3".
B. Add the desired users to an ACL and set the permissions of the shared filesystem such that only
members of the ACL can access the data.
C. Add the desired users to a group and set the permissions of the shared filesystem such that only
members of the group can access the data.
D. Add the desired users to a netgroup and specify the netgroup in the /etc/dfs/sharetab entry for the
mount point using the format "-access=netgroup".
Answer: BC

HP   HP0-P17認定試験   HP0-P17参考書   HP0-P17

JapanCertは最新の70-481問題集と高品質の000-400問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの3103 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-S34試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-465 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/HP0-P17.html

没有评论:

发表评论