IT職員としてのあなたは昇進したいのですか。プロなIT技術専門家になりたいのですか。速くHPのHP0-P10認定試験を申し込みましょう。この認証がどんなに重要するかあなたもよく知っています。試験に合格できないなんて心配しないで、あなたの能力を疑わないでください。HPのHP0-P10認定試験を受けたいのなら、試験の準備に関する全ての質問がJapanCertは解決して差し上げます。JapanCertはIT認証に対するプロなサイトです。JapanCertがそばのいてあげたら、全ての難問が解決できます。JapanCertに助けられた受験生は数え切れないです。JapanCertをクロックしたら、100パーセントの成功を差し上げます。
JapanCertは実際の環境で本格的なHPのHP0-P10の試験の準備過程を提供しています。もしあなたは初心者若しくは専門的な技能を高めたかったら、JapanCertのHPのHP0-P10の試験問題があなたが一歩一歩自分の念願に近くために助けを差し上げます。試験問題と解答に関する質問があるなら、当社は直後に解決方法を差し上げます。しかも、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。
JapanCertの経験豊富な専門家チームはHPのHP0-P10認定試験に向かって専門性の問題集を作って、とても受験生に合っています。JapanCertの商品はIT業界中で高品質で低価格で君の試験のために専門に研究したものでございます。
試験番号:HP0-P10問題集
試験科目:HP 「HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment」
問題と解答:全147問
HPのHP0-P10認定試験は競争が激しい今のIT業界中でいよいよ人気があって、受験者が増え一方で難度が低くなくて結局専門知識と情報技術能力の要求が高い試験なので、普通の人がHP認証試験に合格するのが必要な時間とエネルギーをかからなければなりません。
JapanCertは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。JapanCertが提供したHPのHP0-P10試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
多くの時間とお金がいらなくて20時間だけあって楽に一回にHPのHP0-P10認定試験を合格できます。JapanCertが提供したHPのHP0-P10試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/HP0-P10.html
NO.1 After you replace a memory module on an Integrity server, how do you clear the entries in the Page
Deallocation Table (PDT)?
A. Interrupt the boot, go to the Service Menu and enter pdt clear.
B. Interrupt the boot, go to the EFI shell, and then enter pdt clear.
C. Interrupt the boot, enter the MP:CM> CL command, and choose PDT.
D. After reboot, the system automatically deletes entries in the PDT without user input.
Answer: B
HP練習問題 HP0-P10認定試験 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.2 You replaced failed hardware in an HP Integrity server. Which steps should you perform to ensure
that the system is operational?
A. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell, and that the Diagnostic LEDs are clear.
B. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell and that the correct firmware version is
loaded.
C. From the EFI Shell, boot the system. From within the operating system, confirm that the replaced
hardware is functioning and verify the correct status of the Diagnostic LEDs.
D. Verify that the replaced hardware is visible in the EFI Shell and that the correct firmware version is
loaded. Then boot the system and confirm that the replaced hardware is functioning.
Answer: D
HP HP0-P10認定試験 HP0-P10参考書 HP0-P10問題集
NO.3 You are managing an Integrity rx2620 server that is located in a remote office. Which Management
Processor (MP) console command do you use to gather the state of the system and LEDs?
A. LED
B. VFP
C. ERRDUMP D. SYSSTAT
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10過去問 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.4 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test an HP Tachyon XL2 Fibre
Channel card?
A. IODIAG
B. FCDIAG
C. PERFVER
D. FCFUPDATE
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10認定資格 HP0-P10 HP0-P10練習問題 HP0-P10過去問
NO.5 The system is not responding normally. You have access to the Management Processor (MP). Which
command do you use to cycle the power?
A. ps
B. pc
C. rs
D. co
Answer: B
HP認定試験 HP0-P10問題集 HP0-P10
NO.6 You just installed an Integrity rx2620 server. How do you set the MP and system times?
A. Use the MP date command to set time and date.
B. The time will be set automatically during system boot.
C. Use the EFI shell command time to set time and date of the MP.
D. Use the MP date command to set the date, and use the MP time command to set the time.
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10認定資格 HP0-P10問題集
NO.7 How can you access the UUID on an entry-level HP Integrity server? (Select two.)
A. The UUID is written on the system information label of the server.
B. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, access the EFI Shell; then enter info sys.
C. At the Management Processor (MP) main menu, go to the Command Menu and enter id.
D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, access the System Configuration menu and select System UUID.
E. If you access the EFI Boot Manager menu using integrated Lights-Out (iLO), the UUID displays
automatically.
Answer: AB
HP認証試験 HP0-P10認証試験 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.8 What does an amber blinking System LED on an Integrity rx2620 indicate?
A. System is in error state
B. Remote access is enabled
C. A system warning
D. Management Processor is powered off
Answer: C
HP認定証 HP0-P10認定試験 HP0-P10 HP0-P10認証試験 HP0-P10
NO.9 You have limited access to the Management Processor (MP), but you have full access to the system
Baseboard Management Console (BMC). Which command do you issue in the BMC Command Line
Interface (CLI) to power off the system hardware?
A. cli> p 0
B. cli> rs 1
C. cli> pc 0
D. cli> loc 0
Answer: A
HP過去問 HP0-P10問題集 HP0-P10 HP0-P10認定試験
NO.10 In a Linux environment, what is one of the components used to manage highly available solutions
offered by Virtual Server Environment (VSE)?
A. HP Workload Manager
B. HP OpenView Node Manager
C. HP Global Workload Manager
D. Performance Management Pack
Answer: C
HP過去問 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.11 From the EFI Boot Manager, how can you get information about the installed memory DIMMs?
A. Go to the EFI Shell and enter: info mem
B. It is not possible to get the information offline.
C. The information displays automatically at the EFI Boot Manager menu.
D. Go to the System Configuration menu and choose Memory Configuration.
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP0-P10 HP0-P10認定資格 HP0-P10過去問
NO.12 You have run an Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility. What should you do before booting
the operating system or running any non-ODE utility?
A. Reset the system at the MP:CM> prompt.
B. Use the MP:CM> poff command to power off the DC voltage.
C. Reset the system at the EFI shell prompt and disconnect the AC power for one minute.
D. Reset the system at the EFI shell prompt, use the MP:CM> pc command to power off DC voltage, and
disconnect the AC power for one minute.
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10 HP0-P10認証試験
NO.13 Which Management Processor (MP) command displays the physical location information of the
system?
A. SI
B. ID
C. LOC
D. SO
Answer: B
HP過去問 HP0-P10認定証 HP0-P10問題集 HP0-P10
NO.14 Which capability does the Management Processor (MP) in the Integrity rx2620 server provide?
A. offline hardware monitoring
B. hardware administration and management
C. remote HP-UX operating system installation
D. remote monitoring of server room conditions
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10認定資格 HP0-P10認定証 HP0-P10
NO.15 Which command do you use in the EFI Shell to verify that an Integrity rx4640 server has the latest
firmware?
A. openinfo fw
B. info fw
C. ver fw
D. sysrev
Answer: B
HP認定証 HP0-P10認定資格 HP0-P10 HP0-P10認定証 HP0-P10問題集 HP0-P10
NO.16 Which front panel LEDs on an Integrity rx2620 can indicate an error?
A. Locator LED and System LED
B. Power LED and Diagnostic LEDs
C. System LED and Diagnostic LEDs
D. Diagnostic LEDs and Locator LED
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP0-P10過去問 HP0-P10参考書 HP0-P10練習問題 HP0-P10練習問題
NO.17 The rx3600 and rx6600 have LEDs which show the FRU Health status. How can you view the state of
these LEDs remotely?
A. From the MP main menu, select VFP
B. From the MP main menu, select SL
C. From the MP main menu, select CM, then LS
D. From the MP main menu, select CM, then DF
Answer: A
HP HP0-P10認証試験 HP0-P10過去問 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.18 What is the difference between a Machine Check Abort (MCA) and a Transfer of Control (TOC)?
A. An MCA is a software dump; a TOC is a hardware register dump.
B. An MCA is a hardware register dump; a TOC initiates a software dump.
C. An MCA dump is for Windows systems; a TOC is for HP-UX systems.
D. An MCA dump is for HP-UX systems; a TOC is for Windows systems.
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10認定試験 HP0-P10練習問題
NO.19 You want to load new firmware for the Management Processor (MP). Which command do you use to
verify a proper connection to an FTP server?
A. xd
B. bin
C. scp
D. xu
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP0-P10 HP0-P10認定試験 HP0-P10
NO.20 Where does HP OpenVMS store all error information?
A. /var/adm/syslog/syslog.log
B. SYS$ERRLOG:SYSTEM.LOG
C. SYS$ERRORLOG:ERRLOG.SYS
D. SYS$MANAGER:OPERATOR.LOG
Answer: C
HP認定資格 HP0-P10認定証 HP0-P10
NO.21 You need to perform a maintenance task on a Management Processor module. Which command
displays a list of connected users?
A. who
B. list
C. usmgr
D. show user
Answer: A
HP認定証 HP0-P10 HP0-P10問題集 HP0-P10認証試験 HP0-P10練習問題
NO.22 Which command in the iLO 2 controls access permissions for an Integrity rx6600 server?
A. PS
B. SO
C. PC
D. SD
Answer: B
HP練習問題 HP0-P10 HP0-P10問題集 HP0-P10
NO.23 Where is the diagnostic panel on an Integrity rx4640 server located?
A. top
B. front
C. back
D. left side
E. right side
Answer: A
HP認定試験 HP0-P10 HP0-P10過去問 HP0-P10 HP0-P10認定資格
NO.24 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test the memory of an Integrity
server?
A. MAPPER
B. SYSDIAG
C. MEMDIAG
D. DIMMDIAG
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10認定資格 HP0-P10認定証 HP0-P10認定証
NO.25 Which Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utility should you use to test processors on an Integrity
server?
A. WDIAG
B. IA64DIAG
C. CPUDIAG
D. PROCDIAG
Answer: C
HP認定試験 HP0-P10認定証 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.26 Which methods of accessing the Offline Diagnostics Environment (ODE) utilities does HP recommend?
(Select two.)
A. from the HP service partition
B. from the EFI Boot Menu
C. from the MP command menu
D. from the operating system disk
E. from the Offline Diagnostic Utility CD
Answer: AE
HP HP0-P10参考書 HP0-P10 HP0-P10
NO.27 An Integrity rx2620 server with Windows Server 2003 is running terminal services but has stopped
responding. Which MP command do you use to shut down gracefully and power off the server?
A. rs -g
B. pc -g
C. rs -off
D. pc -off
Answer: B
HP HP0-P10参考書 HP0-P10認定試験 HP0-P10
NO.28 You must back up all your Integrity server NVRAM configurations. Which backup utility is available for
download that can be used in the EFI shell?
A. bcfg
B. getmtc
C. nvrambkp
D. bcknvram
Answer: C
HP HP0-P10認定証 HP0-P10
NO.29 How can you determine the firmware version that is running on an HP Integrity system? (Select two.)
A. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, open the EFI shell and enter info fw.
B. At the MP main menu, open the Command Menu (cm) and enter firmware.
C. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware menu and select Version.
D. At the EFI Boot Manager menu, go to the Firmware Configuration menu and select Version.
E. If you access the EFI Boot Manager menu using iLO, the firmware versions display automatically.
Answer: AE
HP認定試験 HP0-P10 HP0-P10認定資格
NO.30 The diagnostic panel on an Integrity rx4640 shows a fan failure. What information on the Management
Processor (MP) shows you when the fan failed?
A. MP:CM> PS
B. MP:CM> SS
C. MP> SL --> L - Live Events
D. MP> SL --> E - System Event
Answer: D
HP認定資格 HP0-P10認定資格 HP0-P10認証試験
あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。JapanCertのHPのHP0-P10試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたHPのHP0-P10認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。JapanCertがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。JapanCertはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。
没有评论:
发表评论