JapanCertに提供されている資料はIT認定試験に対して10年過ぎの経験を持っているプロフェッショナルによって研究と実践を通じて作成し出されたものです。JapanCertは最新かつ最も正確な試験9L0-619問題集を用意しておきます。JapanCertは皆さんの成功のために存在しているものですから、JapanCertを選択することは成功を選択するのと同じです。順調にIT認定試験に合格したいなら、JapanCertはあなたの唯一の選択です。
インターネットで高品質かつ最新のAppleの9L0-619の試験の資料を提供していると言うサイトがたくさんあります。が、サイトに相関する依頼できる保証が何一つありません。ここで私が言いたいのはJapanCertのコアバリューです。すべてのAppleの9L0-619試験は非常に重要ですが、こんな情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、JapanCertはただその中の一つです。では、なぜ受験生たちはほとんどJapanCertを選んだのですか。それはJapanCertが提供した試験問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に合格することを保証しますから。なんでそうやって言ったのはJapanCertが提供した試験問題資料は最新な資料ですから。それも受験生たちが実践を通して証明したことです。
JapanCertが提供したAppleの9L0-619トレーニング資料を利用してから試験に合格することがとてもたやすことになって、これは今までがないことです。これは試験に合格した受験生の一人が言ったのです。JapanCertが提供したAppleの9L0-619トレーニング資料はあなたの雑然とした考えを整理できます。そうしたらあなたは心理的なストレスを減らせるだけでなく、気楽に試験に受かることもできます。JapanCertには一部の問題と解答を無料に提供して差し上げますから、もし私の話を信じないのなら、試用版を使ってみてください。利用してみたら効果があるかどうか自分でよく知っているようになります。あなたに絶対向いていると信じていますよ。
JapanCertのAppleの9L0-619試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。JapanCertの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。JapanCertのAppleの9L0-619試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。
試験番号:9L0-619問題集
試験科目:Apple 「Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam」
最近更新時間:2013-09-17
問題と解答:91
生活で他の人が何かやったくれることをいつも要求しないで、私が他の人に何かやってあげられることをよく考えるべきです。職場でも同じです。ボスに偉大な価値を創造してあげたら、ボスは無論あなたをヘアします。これに反して、あなたがずっと普通な職員だったら、遅かれ早かれ解雇されます。ですから、IT認定試験に受かって、自分の能力を高めるべきです。 JapanCertのAppleの9L0-619試験問題集はあなたが成功へのショートカットを与えます。IT 職員はほとんど行動しましたから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。ためらわずにJapanCertのAppleの9L0-619試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.japancert.com/9L0-619.html
NO.1 Which command-line tool can display the ID of a specific installation package?
A. pkgs
B. pkgutil
C. swupdate
D. packagemaker
Answer: B
Apple認定証 9L0-619練習問題 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.2 In Mac OS X v10.5, which tool do you use to restore a multicasted image to a target volume?
A. asr
B. hdiutil
C. diskutil
D. Disk Utility
E. System Image Utility
Answer: A
Apple認定試験 9L0-619 9L0-619過去問 9L0-619問題集 9L0-619過去問 9L0-619問題集
NO.3 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which utility should you use to create images for NetBoot service?
A. You should use Memory Check Utility
B. You should use Disk Utility
C. You should use System Image Utility
D. You should use NetBoot Imaging Utility
Answer: C
Apple認証試験 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.4 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You should find a method to enforce
software usage policies. What should you do?
A. You should disable personal file sharing on all client computers.
B. You should disable port 548 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
C. You should enable port 8080 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
D. You should bind all client computers to a directory server and use preference management to manage
application access.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-619問題集 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.5 What is the main difference between a sparse bundle disk image and a sparse disk image?
A. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in single file, but the image data in a sparse
disk image is stored in multiple files.
B. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in multiple files, while the image data in a
sparse disk image is stored in a single file.
C. A sparse bundle disk image must be formatted as an HFS volume, while a sparse disk image may use
any format available for a Mac OS X volume.
D. As more files are added to a sparse bundle disk image, its file size increases, unlike a sparse disk
image, whose file size remains static as files are added.
Answer: B
Apple認定資格 9L0-619参考書 9L0-619過去問 9L0-619認定試験 9L0-619
NO.6 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which process should you use to implement software updates to client computers?
A. You should swupd_syncd
B. You should swsvrd_updated
C. You should useupdated
D. You should use httpd-1.3
Answer: D
Apple過去問 9L0-619 9L0-619認定資格
NO.7 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. An Internet-enabled disk image is a disk image that has been configured to copy its
contents to the volume where it is opened, and then move itself to the Trash.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A
Apple問題集 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.8 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains or references other
installation packages.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A
Apple練習問題 9L0-619 9L0-619認定試験 9L0-619認定証
NO.9 There is one folder named ~/Library/Preferences/ByHost/ on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer. Please point
out what information is stored in it.
A. The computer's hardware settings
B. The user preferences that are tied to specific computers
C. The computer's license information
D. The access control lists specifying the local files to which network users have Read/Write access
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-619過去問 9L0-619認定試験 9L0-619
NO.10 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has two Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computers as Software Update servers. You want the Software Update service on one computer to
retrieve available software updates from the other, instead of both computers downloading updates from
Apple's public Software Update servers.What should you do?
A. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.conf
B. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.plist
C. You should edit the file /usr/share/swupd/html/index.sucatalog
D. You should edit the file /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate.plist
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619認証試験 9L0-619認定試験 9L0-619認定証 9L0-619
NO.11 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com, what should you do to synchronize the local
Software Update service catalog with Apple's public Software Update servers?
A. You should use command-line tool swupd
B. You should use command-line tool swsvrd
C. You should use command-line tool swupd_syncd
D. You should use command-line tool swsvrd_updated
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619認定資格 9L0-619 9L0-619認定試験
NO.12 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.You are using System Image Utility to
configure a workflow used to create a NetInstall image. Which Automator action should you add to the
workflow if you want to specify that the finished image can be installed only on MacBook Pro computers?
A. You should add Define Image Source action
B. You should add Filter Computer Models action
C. You should add Filter Clients by IP Address action
D. You should add Customize Package Selection action
Answer: B
Apple練習問題 9L0-619 9L0-619認定資格 9L0-619練習問題
NO.13 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains installation scripts but no
installable files
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: B
Apple認定資格 9L0-619 9L0-619過去問
NO.14 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. What should you do to display a list of the files installed by a flattened installation
package named "OfficeFiles.pkg"?
A. You should type pkgutil ---payload-files OfficeFiles.pkg and press Return in terminal.
B. You should open the OfficeFiles.pkg file in PackageMaker and choose List Files from the File menu.
C. You should choose Convert from the File menu, select the OfficeFiles.pkg file, then choose Bundle
from File Type pop-up menu, and click Save.
D. You should Control-click the OfficeFiles.pkg file, choose Show Package Contents from the pop-up
menu, and then double-click the Archive.bom file.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-619練習問題 9L0-619参考書 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.15 Which statement best defines the term "bundle" as it applies to the Mac OS X v10.5 file system?
A. A folder that is invisible in the Finder
B. A folder of files that the Finder displays as a single file
C. A folder of files that have been gathered and organized for deployment
D. A hierarchical directory structure containing resources geared for a specific purpose
Answer: D
Apple過去問 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.16 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com .You are defining a workflow in Automator
that will automate the creation of custom NetBoot service images. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow must use actions available in Automator's System library.
B. Workflow creating NetInstall images can use The "Add User Account" action.
C. The results of one Automator action become the input to the next action in the workflow.
D. The workflow can branch based on the results of an action, causing just one of several defined actions
to be performed next.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619問題集
NO.17 Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer. Which Automator action should you add if you want to specify that the finished
image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings
Answer: E
Apple 9L0-619認定資格 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.18 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. What can you perform with an Apple Remote
Desktop task server?
A. You can check the client information.
B. You can check the local network for ARD client computers.
C. You can arrange tasks for offline client computers.
D. You can turn on powered-down client computers using the Lights Out Management protocol.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619認定試験 9L0-619問題集 9L0-619認定試験 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.19 A Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer has the MAC address 0020114dbcef,the serial number
ABCD1234XYZ, and the IP address 10.0.0.4, which resolves to myserver.Apple.com. Which file will Mac
OS X Server use to automatically configure the computer?
A. 10.0.4.plist
B. ABCD12.plist
C. myserver.plist
D. 0020114d.plist
Answer: C
Apple参考書 9L0-619過去問 9L0-619 9L0-619認定証 9L0-619
NO.20 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You need distribute a bundle over a network.
Which factor will be the barrier for this process?
A. While transmitting through the network, the bundle will lose its resource fork.
B. User download will need huge network bandwidth for you cannot compress bundles,
C. Copying a bundle to multiple computers simultaneously through Apple Remote Desktop is impossible.
D. Users may accidentally download only a portion of a bundle when copying it to or from a server.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-619認定資格 9L0-619認証試験
JapanCertは最新の000-226問題集と高品質のHP2-N35問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの000-652 VCEテストエンジンとMB3-700試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-614 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。
没有评论:
发表评论